As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Juniper certification JN0-562 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Juniper certification JN0-562 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Juniper certification JN0-562 exam.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Juniper JN0-562 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
If you want to through the Juniper JN0-562 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Juniper JN0-562 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Juniper JN0-562 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-562 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Juniper JN0-562 exam effortlessly.
Exam Code: JN0-562
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-SSL) 562 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
JN0-562 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-562_exam.html
NO.1 What are two benefits of using SSL? (Choose two.)
A. SSL is supported in all Web browsers.
B. SSL usually requires no client-side configuration.
C. The SSL client is smaller than most IPSec clients, with half the options to configure than that of an
IPSec client.
D. SSL outperforms IPSec on every level because it operates at the network layer rather than the
application layer.
Answer: AB
Juniper demo JN0-562 questions JN0-562 test questions
NO.2 What are two possible reasons for W-SAM not starting on the client? (Choose two.)
A. Java is disabled in the Sign-in policy.
B. ActiveX autoinstall is disabled in the role.
C. A popup blocker is installed on the client machine.
D. The user does not have administrator privileges on the machine.
Answer: CD
Juniper JN0-562 JN0-562 questions JN0-562 demo JN0-562 demo JN0-562 questions
NO.3 Which role-based session option would an administrator configure to allow a user to connect from
different source IP addresses within the same user session?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: A
Juniper pdf JN0-562 JN0-562
NO.4 When using the J-SAM, where on a client machine would you look to verify that the loopback
addresses are assigned correctly?
A. HOSTS file
B. ARP cache
C. LMHOSTS file
D. local route table
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-562 exam simulations JN0-562 answers real questions JN0-562 JN0-562
NO.5 Which three authentication servers are included with a baseline license? (Choose three.)
A. NIS
B. ACE
C. SAML
D. LDAP
E. SiteMinder
Answer: ABD
Juniper JN0-562 questions JN0-562
NO.6 What is the minimum information that must be configured by an administrator to create a resource
policy? (Choose two.)
A. resource
B. username
C. policy name
D. session timeout
Answer: AC
Juniper certification JN0-562 exam dumps JN0-562 JN0-562 JN0-562 JN0-562
NO.7 Which two Terminal Services clients can be delivered automatically from the IVE to users? (Choose
two.)
A. Citrix ICA
B. Tera Term
C. SecureCRT
D. Windows Terminal Service
Answer: AD
Juniper braindump JN0-562 JN0-562 answers real questions JN0-562 test JN0-562 certification
NO.8 What does a sign-in policy map users to when browsing a specified URL?
A. A list of possible user roles.
B. Specific resources as stated in resource policies.
C. The URL presents one or more authentication realms to the user for authentication.
D. The login is passed to an authentication server for verification, and an authorization server for user
attribute information.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-562 test JN0-562
NO.9 Resource Profiles support creating policies for which two technologies? (Choose two.)
A. secure meeting
B. network connect
C. terminal services
D. Web applications
Answer: CD
Juniper exam prep JN0-562 exam simulations JN0-562 JN0-562 test questions JN0-562
NO.10 You create a set of role mapping rules. You select "Merge settings for all assigned roles." The second
role mapping rule has the "Stop processing rules when this rule matches" option selected. A user logs in
that matches the first three rules. What happens?
A. This is not a valid combination. The system displays an error message and does not update the
configuration.
B. The merge settings override the stop processing option. The user matches all three roles and merging
follows the standard merging criteria.
C. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The merge option only
merges the roles of the first two rules following the IVE's built-in permissive merging rules.
D. The Stop rule prevents any more rule matching after checking the second rule. The user now just
matches the second rule. The merge option is overridden and the user is given only the privileges defined
by the second role.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-562 pdf JN0-562 test answers JN0-562 questions
NO.11 You want to configure Network Connect to allow users to connect through a tunnel, connect to hosts on
the same subnet as their local adapter, and shut down any attempt to extend the network boundaries.
How do you proceed?
A. Enable split tunneling.
B. Disable split tunneling.
C. Enable split tunneling with route change monitor.
D. Allow access to local subnet with route change monitor.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-562 answers real questions JN0-562 JN0-562 exam simulations
NO.12 You are using RADIUS as your authorization server. Other than username, which two attributes are
available for creating role mapping rules? (Choose two.)
A. Certificate
B. User Attribute
C. RSA Attributes
D. Group Membership
Answer: AB
Juniper JN0-562 test JN0-562 braindump JN0-562 pdf
NO.13 Where is the IVE typically deployed in the network?
A. behind the Internet firewall
B. internally with all clients directly cabled to the IVE
C. both interfaces on the outside of the Internet firewall
D. parallel to the Internet firewall with one interface on the outside and one on the inside
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-562 JN0-562 JN0-562 JN0-562 exam dumps JN0-562
NO.14 What are two reasons for using Network Connect? (Choose two.)
A. When the ability to disable split tunneling is required.
B. When the client will need to redirect traffic based on process name.
C. When the client will use applications with server-initiated connections.
D. When the client will not have administrator privileges on their machines.
Answer: AC
Juniper JN0-562 exam JN0-562 JN0-562 JN0-562 exam
NO.15 Which statement accurately describes Resource Profiles?
A. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and ACLs.
B. Resource Profiles are where ACLs are setup for resources.
C. Resource Profiles are a collection of resources and their discriptions.
D. Resource Profiles are where the resource, role, and ACL are in one location.
Answer: D
Juniper test JN0-562 exam prep JN0-562 JN0-562 questions
NO.16 Which User Role session option provides you with the capability to cache basic authentication
information so users are not challenged repeatedly for the same credentials?
A. roaming session
B. persistent session
C. persistent password caching
D. browser request follow-through
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-562 test answers JN0-562 braindump JN0-562 demo JN0-562
NO.17 Which two statements about SSL VPNs are true? (Choose two.)
A. SSL VPNs provide better security than IPSEC.
B. SSL VPNs provide a dedicated, point to point connection.
C. SSL VPNs provide high performance for individual connections.
D. SSL VPNs use well-known technologies for secure individual connections.
Answer: CD
Juniper JN0-562 exam dumps JN0-562 answers real questions JN0-562 pdf
NO.18 Which two Web Resource Policy features provide you with the capability to configure the IVE to work
with corporate Proxy Servers? (Choose two.)
A. Web Proxy Policies
B. Web Proxy Servers
C. Web Cache Policies
D. Web Passthrough Proxy
Answer: AB
Juniper JN0-562 JN0-562 JN0-562 JN0-562
NO.19 What is Cache Cleaner used for?
A. to prevent users from signing in from insecure machines
B. to remove content downloaded during the IVE session
C. to remove Web content cached by the IVE on behalf of the user
D. to determine which files should be cached between remote access sessions
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-562 braindump JN0-562 JN0-562 demo JN0-562 study guide
NO.20 Which resource example should you use to define resource access to a UNIX file share?
A. server/user
B. \\server\share
C. tcp://host:443
D. tcp://host:137/users
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-562 JN0-562 demo JN0-562 certification JN0-562
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-562_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论