2013年10月11日星期五

Latest 190-950 study materials

Lotus certification 190-950 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Lotus certification 190-950 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Lotus certification 190-950 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Lotus certification 190-950 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Lotus certification 190-950 exam successfully.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Lotus 190-950 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Lotus 190-950 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Lotus certification 190-950 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Lotus certification 190-950 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 190-950
Exam Name: Lotus (Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.1 Services for Domino)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Lotus 190-950 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Lotus 190-950 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

190-950 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-950_exam.html

NO.1 In which of the following locations would an administrator disable context menus or document
drag-and-drop, and configure images and attributes to show in member context menus?
A.notes.ini
B.qpconfig.xml
C.Lotus Domino Directory
D.Site Administration
Answer: B

Lotus   190-950 dumps   190-950   190-950 original questions

NO.2 The Marble Corporation has proceeded to upgrade to Lotus Quickr 8.x from a previous version.
Multiple places are being upgraded on the server at the same time to expedite the process. By default,
which of the following is true during this upgrade of the places?
A.Only one place is locked at a time
B.All places being upgraded are locked
C.The entire server is available during the upgrade
D.The entire server is locked during the places upgrade
Answer: A

Lotus   190-950   190-950

NO.3 Your organization implemented Lotus Domino before adding Lotus Quickr. Your user names appear
as:
FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA/o=ACME
Which of the following will be the result when these users are added to Lotus Quickr?
A.Users with the above format will be unable to authenticate
B.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/o=ACME
C.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales
D.Users with the above format will appear as FirstName LastName/ou=Chicago/ou=Sales/ou=NA
Answer: A

Lotus   190-950 study guide   190-950 exam   190-950

NO.4 For Lotus Quickr for Lotus Domino, if you use any non-English version of the Lotus Quickr server, you
must perform which of the following so that page content displays correctly in non-English languages?
A.Specify the additional languages in qpconfig.xml
B.Set up the Lotus Domino server in multiple languages
C.Set up the server to generate output using UTF-8 encoding
D.Generate a list of supported languages and provide those languages as attributes in the directory for
each person
Answer: C

Lotus   190-950   190-950 test

NO.5 You have a large number of mobile Lotus Quickr users. They have requested the ability to work offline
with the places in which they are members. Which of the following is required to enable this ability?
A.SSO must be configured on the Lotus Domino Web server
B.SSL must be configured on the Lotus Domino Web server
C.Places must be globally enabled for offline usage
D.User ID files must be issued from the Lotus Domino server
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950 braindump   190-950   190-950

NO.6 To enable people who use double-byte character set (DBCS) languages, such as Chinese, to use My
Places, you must enable which of the following on your Lotus Domino Quickr server?
A.Extended membership
B.Single sign-on authentication
C.Local SuperUser access to My Places
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer: B

Lotus   190-950   190-950

NO.7 Barry, a QuickPlace Administrator, uses the QPTools remove command to remove a place. Which of
the following statements about removing places using the remove command is correct?
A.By default, the remove command removes places immediately
B.You must use the remove command on each user in the removed place also
C.You must configure the QPTools Remove field in the server document to determine when the place is
removed
D.If you use the remove command, you do not have to use the unregister command to remove the place
document
Answer: D

Lotus questions   190-950 test questions   190-950   190-950 test answers   190-950 demo

NO.8 Expanded membership in Lotus Quickr pertains to which of the following member types?
A.Local members
B.Local group members
C.External group members
D.Individual external members
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950   190-950   190-950 study guide

NO.9 After you have installed or upgraded to IBM Lotus Quickr, you will enable the Lotus Domino Servlet
Engine. This step provides which of the following functions of administration actions?
A.qptool lock
B.qptool verify
C.qptool reduce
D.qptool export
Answer: A

Lotus demo   190-950   190-950 study guide   190-950 original questions

NO.10 Larry has removed a subroom from the Lotus Quickr place named Sales. Which of the following
occurred when he removed this subroom?
A.The local groups assigned to the Sales place were removed
B.The expanded membership group for the subroom was renamed
C.The Super User account no longer has access to the Sales place
D.The expanded membership groups associated with the subroom were removed
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950 questions   190-950   190-950   190-950 exam simulations

NO.11 Which of the following are created by Lotus Quickr when implementing expanded membership?
A.Local administrator names for each room
B.Room-specific access control groups in an LDAP directory
C.Placetypes with preconfigured group membership attributes
D.Extended ACL entries in each main area for each Lotus Quickr place
Answer: B

Lotus   190-950 pdf   190-950

NO.12 In which of the following places would the administrator specify the name of a user or group that has
SuperUser access to all places on the server?
A.qpconfig.xml
B.In a "local'" user directory
C.In the main Lotus Quickr place
D.In an extended directory source
Answer: A

Lotus original questions   190-950   190-950 test   190-950 exam dumps

NO.13 Lotus Quickr services for Lotus Domino includes ready-made templates, from which you can create
sites designed to manage projects. Which of the following is the name of this feature?
A.MyPlaces
B.Projects
C.PlaceTypes
D.ProjectCenters
Answer: C

Lotus   190-950 demo   190-950   190-950 practice test

NO.14 Amanda wishes to show Usage Statistics on the Lotus Quickr server. Which of the following must be
enabled for this feature to function?
A.SuperUser
B.Single sign-on
C.Extended membership
D.Lotus Domino controlled directory services
Answer: B

Lotus braindump   190-950   190-950   190-950 braindump

NO.15 Which of the following is an XML-formatted feed that can pull content from various place document
repository areas such as folder document listings and forms listings?
A.XSS
B.Atom
C.QPFL
D.LDIF
Answer: B

Lotus braindump   190-950 answers real questions   190-950 exam simulations   190-950   190-950

NO.16 Your Lotus Quickr server has specified both a user directory source during setup and a Lotus Quickr
administrator. In which of the following locations is the administrator stored by default?
A.In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B.A local member of the servers Site Administration place
C.In the user directory source specified during installation
D.In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the directory source specified during installation
Answer: B

Lotus test   190-950   190-950 exam prep   190-950 study guide   190-950 exam

NO.17 The Computer Corporation has begun the process of upgrading a Lotus Quickr server. After the initial
upgrade is complete, which of the following is true regarding PlaceTypes?
A.PlaceTypes must be upgraded immediately
B.PlaceTypes may be upgraded when convenient
C.PlaceTypes will be unavailable until the upgrade is complete
D.PlaceTypes are removed from the Place Catalog until upgraded
Answer: B

Lotus pdf   190-950   190-950

NO.18 To manage and control Super User access, you would utilize the qpconfig.xml file for the browser
access and which of the following for Lotus Domino Directory control of Super User access from a Lotus
Notes client by default?
A.QuickrSUGroup
B.QuickPlaceSiteAdministrators
C.QuickrAdministratratorsGroup
D.QuickPlaceAdministratorsSUGroup
Answer: D

Lotus test answers   190-950 test questions   190-950   190-950

NO.19 To establish offline authentication ability for your Lotus Quickr users, you must configure Lotus Domino
Offline Services (DOLS). In which of the following must you store the certifier that users will utilize to
create their ID files for offline usage?
A.da.nsf
B.dols.nsf
C.names.nsf
D.doladmin.nsf
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950 exam dumps   190-950

NO.20 Steven noticed that specific user interface components were not added to custom themes after an
upgrade. Which of the following would not be added after a place upgrade?
A.Index
B.Rooms
C.Library
D.MyPlaces
Answer: D

Lotus   190-950   190-950 braindump   190-950

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality MSC-431 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-950_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论