There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP2-061 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you HP HP2-061 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your HP HP2-061 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
There are many ways to help you pass HP certification HP2-061 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-061 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HP certification HP2-061 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass HP certification HP2-061 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about HP certification HP2-061 exam to meet your need.
In the recent few years, HP HP2-061 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP2-061 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP2-061 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP2-061 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP2-061 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP2-061 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the HP HP2-061 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's HP HP2-061 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
Exam Code: HP2-061
Exam Name: HP (HP ProLiant Server Maintenance )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 365 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's HP HP2-061 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Now HP HP2-061 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP2-061 certification. So HP certification HP2-061 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP2-061 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
HP2-061 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-061_exam.html
NO.1 Which statements are true regarding PCI-X technology?Select TWO.
A. In a PCI-X system the speed is determined by the fastest device.
B. Conventional PCI adapters can operate in PCI-X systems and vice versa.
C. A PCI-X adapter placed on a conventional PCI bus is not limited to conventional PCI
speeds.
D. PCI-X is forward and backward compatible with PCI 2.2 systems at the system,
device driver and adapter levels.
Answer: A, B
HP test answers HP2-061 HP2-061 practice test HP2-061 certification
NO.2 Wherecan youfind the latest ProLiant Support Pack (PSP)? Select TWO.
A. the latest SmartStart CD
B. the latest Firmware Maintenance CD
C. from www.hp.com drivers and updates
D. the latest HP ProLiant Systems Management CD
Answer: A, C
HP certification training HP2-061 pdf HP2-061
NO.3 Whichstatementdescribes the ProLiant BL series servers?
A. ultra-dense and power-efficient
B. offers maximum internal expansion
C. self-contained, ready-to-go clustering solution
D. density optimized for rack-mounting environments
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-061 HP2-061 braindump HP2-061 exam simulations
NO.4 Whatare benefits of Serial ATA (SATA) drives? Select TWO.
A. highest reliability
B. highest capacity
C. lowest price per GB
D. highest performance
E. medium to heavy read/write operations
Answer: C, D
HP exam prep HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 answers real questions
NO.5 Whatare features of HP Systems Insight Manager? Select FOUR.
A. device discovery
B. extended integration
C. fundamental integration
D. easy and rapid installation
E. secure remote management
F. web browser and command-line interface
Answer: A, B, D, E
HP HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 certification HP2-061 exam dumps
NO.6 What are the two essential building blocks of modular PDUs? Select TWO.
A. control unit
B. extension bars
C. SNMP/serial card
D. extended runtime module
E. 1U/0U mounting brackets
Answer: C, E
HP test answers HP2-061 exam dumps HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 exam prep
NO.7 You are troubleshooting data corruption issues on two HP ProLiant servers connected to
the same MSA1500. You suspect it is because both servers are trying to mount and use
the same LUNS (logical units). In the MSA1500, whichfeature can you enable and use to
ensure each server gets only the storage intended for it?
A. Secure Path Manager (SPM)
B. Advanced Data Guarding (ADG)
C. Selective Storage Presentation (SSP)
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA )
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 exam prep
NO.8 Which item is required to troubleshoot a single p-Class blade server that has been
removed from its enclosure?
A. network interconnect adapter
B. diagnostic adapter and station
C. server blade management module
D. Integrated Lights-Out remote console
Answer: B
HP HP2-061 exam prep HP2-061 answers real questions HP2-061 questions
NO.9 WhichHP CD/DVD set provides HP service and technical support information and
includes advisories, release notes, as well as, product documentation?
A. HP Services Media Library
B. HP Part Surfer Reference Set
C. HP Maintenance and Service Guide
D. Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)
Answer: D
HP certification training HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 test answers
NO.10 Why are blanking kits in an HP rack important?
A. to improve cooling
B. to improve rack stability
C. to improve appearances
D. to improve bottom-to-top airflow
Answer: D
HP HP2-061 HP2-061 practice test
NO.11 A customer would liketo move four 73GB universal SCSI drives from their DL380 to
their MSA1500. Whichdrive shelf must be used to support the four 73GB drives on the
MSA1500?
A. MSA20
B. MSA30
C. MSA50
D. MSA500
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 certification training HP2-061 certification training
NO.12 Which Remote Management offering allows graphic and text virtual console?
A. iLO 2
B. RILOE II
C. iLO Advanced
D. Lights-Out 100
Answer: B
HP original questions HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.13 Which HP utilityis usedto set cache read/write ratios for tuning performance?
A. Array Diagnostics Utility
B. Array Configuration Utility
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays
Answer: B
HP HP2-061 questions HP2-061 HP2-061 exam prep HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.14 Our customer reports that theHPuninterruptiblepower supply (UPS) repeatedly makes a
clicking sound. What is happening?
A. The clicking sound is a warning that the batteries are about to fail.
B. The batteries in the UPS have failed and are disconnecting themselves.
C. The UPS is regulating the power through the 'buck/double boost' feature.
D. The batteries have entered the 'intelligent charging' state and the sound will stop once
the batteries have rapid charged to 90%.
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP2-061 practice test HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 certification training
NO.15 What is the only RAID level that can sustain two simultaneous drive failures?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 0+1
C. RAID 4
D. RAID 6
Answer: D
HP HP2-061 certification training HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 exam simulations
NO.16 Which iLO capabilities are enabled with the iLO Advanced Pack? Select THREE.
A. Virtual Media
B. Virtual Power
C. Active Directory Integration
D. iLO Online Firmware Update
E. Terminal Services Pass-through
F. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
G. HP Systems Insight Manager Integration
Answer: A, B, F
HP pdf HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.17 On which server family is the iLO Advanced Pack enabled by default?
A. BL servers
B. CL servers
C. DL servers
D. ML servers
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-061 certification HP2-061 demo HP2-061 demo HP2-061 test questions HP2-061 braindump
NO.18 WhichHP ProLiant Server feature communicates regularly with the HP Server Health
Driver to provide automatic restarting after a processor failure?
A. Embedded HP Diagnostic Utility
B. RBSU - Rom Based Server Utility
C. ASR - Automatic Server Recovery
D. HP Systems Management Homepage
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-061 certification HP2-061
NO.19 How do you migrate a four disk RAID 0+1 volume on a SmartArray controller to RAID
5?
A. Use the Windows Disk Management applet.
B. In Windows, run the Array Configuration Utility (ACU).
C. Boot the system and press F9 to access the ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU).
D. Boot the system and press F8 to access the Online ROM Configuration for Arrays
(ORCA) utility.
Answer: B
HP HP2-061 HP2-061 test answers HP2-061 HP2-061 certification
NO.20 What is the minimum number of drivesneeded in RAID ADG?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A
HP HP2-061 test answers HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.21 DRAG DROP
Match the term with the definition.
Answer:
NO.22 In direct attached mode, what is the maximum number of servers that can be connected to
the MSA500?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
E. 8
Answer: C
HP HP2-061 braindump HP2-061 answers real questions
NO.23 What are properties of Advanced Data Guarding? Select TWO.
A. It is recommended for up to 14 drives.
B. It protects against a ROM failure or corruption.
C. It protects against two simultaneous drive failures.
D. It allocates two sets of parity data across the drives and allows simultaneous write
operations.
E. It allocates half of the drive to data and the other half to mirrored data, providing two
copies of every file.
Answer: C, D
HP HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.24 Whatare special requirements for Online Spare Memory? Select TWO.
A. The second populated bank is used as the spare memory bank.
B. Online spare memory must be configured in the ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU).
C. The DIMMs in the spare bank must be the same size or larger than those in the other
banks.
D. When online spare memory is present, the spare memory bank is counted during the
power-on self-test (POST) and is added to the system memory count reported to the
operating system.
Answer: B, C
HP HP2-061 braindump HP2-061 demo
NO.25 You install a second processor in your DL380G4 but then the system does not power on
self test (POST) as expected. What is the first thing you should do?
A. Boot to the RBSU and run the server diagnostics to determine the issue.
B. Remove the second processor and upgrade the system ROM to the latest version.
C. Create a ROM diskette from ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU) and flash the system
ROM.
D. Put the new processor into the primary socket and flash the system ROM to the latest
version.
Answer: D
HP HP2-061 certification training HP2-061 answers real questions HP2-061 braindump
NO.26 WhichHP reference tool is available for each ProLiant product and includes information
on features, standard parts and options, models, service offerings, storage capacity,
component layout (high level), memory upgrade information, and specifications?
A. Quickspecs
B. Illustrated Parts Catalog
C. Setup and Installation Guide
D. ProLiant Servers Troubleshooting Guide
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.27 What is the maximum number of P-class Blade Server Enclosures supported by one
Scalable Bus Bar?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP2-061 HP2-061 HP2-061
NO.28 What advantage does Direct Attached Storage (DAS) have over a Storage Area Network
(SAN)?
A. easy deployment
B. sufficient use of resources
C. server based management model
D. easily shared resources across multiple servers
Answer: A
HP HP2-061 certification training HP2-061 study guide
NO.29 WhichHP web offering provides an easy way to get the most up to date parts information
without detailed instructions?
A. HP Part Surfer
B. HP SIM Homepage
C. HP Parts Exchange
D. HP Onsite Agent's Reference (OARS)
Answer: D
HP HP2-061 HP2-061 exam HP2-061 answers real questions
NO.30 Which processor currentlyuses64-bit x86-based architecture?
A. Itanium
B. Pentium IV
C. AMD Opteron
D. Pentium III Xeon
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-061 test questions HP2-061 HP2-061 braindump HP2-061 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-235 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-061_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论