Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Microsoft MB5-629 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Microsoft MB5-629 exam training materials. The Microsoft MB5-629 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification MB5-629 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Microsoft MB5-629 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Microsoft MB5-629 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-629 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB5-629 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Exam Code: MB5-629
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Forecaster 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06
There are many ways to help you pass Microsoft certification MB5-629 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Microsoft certification MB5-629 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Microsoft certification MB5-629 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Microsoft certification MB5-629 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Microsoft certification MB5-629 exam to meet your need.
MB5-629 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-629_exam.html
NO.1 The Administrator has setup a new Input Set for the coming year. The Administrator added it to the
Input menu. A user has stated that the Input Set is not available in their list of available Input Sets. What
could be the cause? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The Command field contains the wrong Input Set Label in the Menu
B. The Type is not set to E in the Input Menu
C. The Security option for Data Input was not enabled for the group
D. The Security option for Menus was not enabled for the group
Answer: A, C
Microsoft MB5-629 MB5-629 test answers
NO.2 What is the default display for a Column?
A. Label
B. Code
C. ID
D. Type
Answer: A
Microsoft MB5-629 MB5-629 certification MB5-629 MB5-629
NO.3 Which of the following are valid Format options? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. PAGEBREAK
B. PRINTMARGIN
C. ZEROSHOW
D. LEGAL
Answer: C, D
Microsoft MB5-629 MB5-629
NO.4 The default drill order for a Report is based on which of the following?
A. The Reversible Segment
B. The Assignable Segment
C. The order defined in the Segments definition window
D. The Rollup structure
Answer: C
Microsoft test answers MB5-629 MB5-629 certification training MB5-629
NO.5 A Detail Report was created to display Human Resource data. When the report is run, employees are
duplicated. What is true about the report definition?
A. The Line does not list the detail table
B. The Report Worksheet does not contain a Detail Filter
C. The Report Worksheet contains the wrong Prompt
D. The Report Worksheet does not contain a Column
Answer: B
Microsoft MB5-629 test questions MB5-629
NO.6 Your Microsoft Forecaster Company uses 2 segments: Departments (DEP) and Accounts (ACC). You
are creating a Report using the Report Wizard. Your Report Line uses Accounts and your Column uses
Periods. What is the correct prompt value for the Report?
A. PER
B. DEP, ACC=c
C. ACC
D. DEP
Answer: D
Microsoft MB5-629 MB5-629 MB5-629 MB5-629 certification training
NO.7 Entering a 'Z' in the Afterskip field of the Line will cause the rows to be displayed in which manner?
A. Explode to one level
B. Explode up one level
C. Explode to Posting level
D. Explode above
Answer: C
Microsoft MB5-629 test questions MB5-629
NO.8 You are the Budget Administrator and need to create a Calculation to automatically generate a
Calculation Formula based on a Summary Account. Which Function would you use?
A. @COM
B. @BBAL
C. @ROLLUP
D. @FACT
Answer: C
Microsoft exam MB5-629 original questions MB5-629 certification training MB5-629 test answers
NO.9 Which is the correct syntax for a Calculation on a Concatenated Report?
A. YTDGRPP=(TGRP.BY2XXX$)/(TREV.B2XXX$)*50
B. YTDGRPP=([TGRP.BY2XXX$])/([TREV.B2XXX$])*50
C. YTDGRPP=([TGRP:BY2XXX$])/([TREV:B2XXX$])*50
D. YTDGRPP=(TGRP:BY2XXX$)/(TREV:B2XXX$)*50
Answer: B
Microsoft exam prep MB5-629 MB5-629 answers real questions MB5-629 certification training MB5-629
NO.10 Lines are used for which of the following? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Format Sets
B. Advanced Tasks
C. Reports
D. Menus
Answer: B, C
Microsoft MB5-629 MB5-629 exam dumps MB5-629 test MB5-629 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 70-332 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB5-629_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论