No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the SUN 310-025 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent SUN 310-025 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's SUN 310-025 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
With ITCertKing's SUN 310-025 exam training materials, you can get the latest SUN 310-025 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the SUN 310-025 exam. SUN 310-025 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's SUN 310-025 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
SUN certification 310-025 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for SUN certification 310-025 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in SUN certification 310-025 exam.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's SUN 310-025 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's SUN 310-025 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the SUN 310-025 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Exam Code: 310-025
Exam Name: SUN (Sun Java Certified Programmer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All SUN exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing SUN 310-025 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
310-025 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/310-025_exam.html
NO.1 )
What is the output?
Answer.JAVAJAVA
7.Exhibit.
1. public class test {
2. public static void add3 (Integer i) }
3. int val = i.intValue ( );
4. val += 3;
5. i = new Integer (val);
6. }
7.
8. public static void main (String args [ ] ) {
9. Integer i = new Integer (0);
10. add3 (i);
11. system.out.printIn (i.intValue ( ) );
12. }
13. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. The program prints "0".
C. The program prints "3".
D. Compilation will succeed but an exception will be thrown at line 3.
Answer.B
8.Given.
1. public class ConstOver {
2. public ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the ConstOver constructor? (Choose Two)
A. ConstOver ( ) { }
B. Protected int ConstOver ( ) { }
C. Private ConstOver (int z, int y, byte x) { }
D. Public Object ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) { }
E. Public void ConstOver (byte x, byte y, byte z) { }
Answer.A, C
9.Given.
1. public class MethodOver {
2. public void setVar (int a, int b, float c) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose Two)
A. Private void setVar (int a, float c, int b) { }
B. Protected void setVar (int a, int b, float c) { }
C. Public int setVar (int a, float c, int b) (return a;)
D. Public int setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return a;)
E. Protected float setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return c;)
Answer.A, C
10.Given.
1. class BaseClass {
2. Private float x = 1.0f ;
3. protected float getVar ( ) ( return x;)
4. }
5. class Subclass extends BaseClass (
6. private float x = 2.0f;
7. //insert code here
8. )
Which two are valid examples of method overriding? (Choose Two)
A. Float getVar ( ) { return x;}
B. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
C. Float double getVar ( ) { return x;}
D. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
E. Public float getVar (float f ) { return f;}
Answer.B, D
11.Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose Two)
A. public interface Person { } public class Employee extends Person { }
B. public interface Shape { } public class Employee extends Shape { }
C. public interface Color { } public class Employee extends Color { }
D. public class Species { }
public class Animal (private Species species;)
E. interface Component { } Class Container implements Component ( Private Component[ ] children;
)
Answer.D, E
12.Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer class.
Answer.D
13.Given.
1. package foo;
2.
3. public class Outer (
4. public static class Inner (
5. )
6. )
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with "new Outer.Inner ()"
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with "new inner()"
Answer.A
14.Exhibit.
1. public class enclosingone (
2. public class insideone{}
3. )
4. public class inertest(
5. public static void main (string[]args)(
6. enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();
7. //insert code here
8. )
9. )
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer.D
15.Exhibit.
1. interface foo {
2. int k = 0;
3. ]
4.
5. public class test implements Foo (
6. public static void main(String args[]) (
7. int i;
8. Test test = new test ();
9. i= cert.k;
10.i= cert.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.)
13.)
14
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer.A
16.Given.
1. //point X
2. public class foo (
3. public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {
4. printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new
5. java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;
6. out.printIn("Hello");
7. }
8. )
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer.A
17.Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer.B, C
18.Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer.A, D, F
19.Given.
1. int index = 1;
2. boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];
3. boolean foo= test [index]; What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer.D
SUN study guide 310-025 braindump 310-025 310-025
NO.2 Which declaration prevents creating a subclass of an outer class?
A. Static class FooBar{}
B. Private class FooBar{}
C. Abstract public class FooBar{}
D. Final public class FooBar{}
E. Final abstract class FooBar{}
Answer.D
SUN study guide 310-025 braindump 310-025 310-025
NO.3 Given.
1. public class test(
2. public static void main(string[]args){
3. string foo = args [1];
4. string foo = args [2];
5. string foo = args [3];
6. }
7. } And command line invocation.Java Test red green blue What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of ""
B. Baz has the value of null
C. Baz has the value of "red"
D. Baz has the value of "blue"
E. Bax has the value of "green"
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer.G
SUN study guide 310-025 braindump 310-025 310-025
NO.4 )
SUN study guide 310-025 braindump 310-025 310-025
NO.5 Given.
1. class super {
2. public float getNum() {return 3.0f;}
3. )
4.
5. public class Sub extends Super {
6.
7. )
Which method, placed at line 6, will cause a compiler error?
A. Public float getNum() {return 4.0f; }
B. Public void getNum () { }
C. Public void getNum (double d) { }
D. Public double getNum (float d) {retrun 4.0f; }
Answer.B
SUN study guide 310-025 braindump 310-025 310-025
NO.6 Given.
1. public class foo {
2. public static void main (String[]args) {
3. String s;
4. system.out.printIn ("s=" + s);
5. }
6. }
What is the result?
A. The code compiles and "s=" is printed.
B. The code compiles and "s=null" is printed.
C. The code does not compile because string s is not initialized.
D. The code does not compile because string s cannot be referenced.
E. The code compiles, but a NullPointerException is thrown when toString is called.
Answer.C
SUN study guide 310-025 braindump 310-025 310-025
NO.7 }
SUN study guide 310-025 braindump 310-025 310-025
NO.8 BufferReplace (textBuffer);
SUN study guide 310-025 braindump 310-025 310-025
NO.9 public static void main (String args[]) {
SUN study guide 310-025 braindump 310-025 310-025
NO.10 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer.B
4.Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6
没有评论:
发表评论