ITCertKing is a website for Symantec certification ST0-153 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Symantec ST0-153 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Symantec ST0-153 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
ITCertKing could give you the Symantec ST0-153 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-153 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-153 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
ITCertKing is a very good website for Symantec certification ST0-153 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Symantec certification ST0-153 exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-153 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-153 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Symantec certification ST0-153 exam is much more simple for you.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-153 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-153 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
Exam Code: ST0-153
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
ST0-153 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-153_exam.html
NO.1 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do? A user who is not
a PGP NetShare user but is a PGP Desktop user attempts to access a PGP NetShare encrypted folder...
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:B
Symantec certification training ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 dumps ST0-153 dumps
NO.2 How could I verify user keys for a partner using SMIME?
A.By placing the partner's CA in the list of Trusted Keys
B.By adding an Organization Certificate to my PGP Universal Server
C.By splitting my ADK
D.PGP Universal Server automatically trusts all non-PGP SMIME servers
Answer:A
Symantec ST0-153 ST0-153 exam prep ST0-153
NO.3 How do the encrypt and sign buttons interact with policy?
A.They bypass it
B.They do not bypass it, they use the Standalone chain
C.They only work when the server is online and the Outbound policy rule has been enabled
D.None of the above are true
Answer:D
Symantec braindump ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 exam dumps ST0-153 test questions
8.How do you create an ADK?
A.It is automatically created and added to the server upon installation
B.You purchase one from PGP Corporation
C.From the Organization Keys tab
D.From PGP Desktop
Answer:D
Symantec ST0-153 certification ST0-153 exam prep ST0-153 test answers ST0-153 exam dumps
9.How does a cluster know if a server needs to be updated?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:A
Symantec exam ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 exam simulations
10.How does the “Prefer Notes native encoding over PGP encoding” feature work?
A.External emails are PGP encrypted but internal ones are Notes encrypted
B.Internal emails are PGP encrypted but external ones are Notes encrypted
C.All emails are Notes encrypted
D.The user is prompted to choose their encryption type
Answer:A
Symantec ST0-153 ST0-153 study guide ST0-153 test
11.How does Web Messenger replication work?
A.There is no replication
B.Messages can be replicated to all servers or a number of servers or not replicated
C.Messages are stored on all servers or not replicated
D.Messages can only be replicated to a number of servers or not replicated
E.Messages are always replicated on all servers unless it is a DMZ server
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-153 ST0-153 demo ST0-153 ST0-153
12.How is the private key of the ADK protected?
A.The private key should be split into several shares and given to designated users.
B.The ADK keypair is stored on the server
C.The private key is protected by the Ignition Key
D.The ADK doesn't have a private key
Answer:A
Symantec test ST0-153 ST0-153 test answers
13.How many backups are kept by default?
A.7
B.30
C.5
D.5, not configurable
Answer:C
Symantec questions ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153
14.If a user belongs to 3 different groups, which one will give this user policy?
A.The first one created on the server if there is no order specified
B.The Excluded group if he belongs to it
C.Wherever LDAP puts them first
D.The Everyone group
Answer:B
Symantec ST0-153 answers real questions ST0-153 exam simulations ST0-153 ST0-153 braindump
15.If Alice has forgotten the passphrase for her encrypted boot volume, what can her administrator do?
A.Use the WDE-ADMIN group access to authenticate at BootGuard and change the passphrase
B.Check the box for "Automatically decrypt boot disk upon power on" in Consumer Policy
C.Use the Account lockout mechanism to reset her passphrase
D.Use the Whole Disk Recovery Token
E.Reset her passphrase in PGP Universal Server
Answer: D
Symantec test questions ST0-153 ST0-153 questions ST0-153 pdf
16.A user has never dealt with another employee but is able to send them secure email because they
have a PGP Universal Server.This is possible because of:
A.This is an example of the SMIME Web of Trust
B.Manual verification
C.This is not possible with PGP products
D.A trust relationship
Answer:D
Symantec pdf ST0-153 original questions ST0-153 ST0-153 exam simulations
18.If you did not specify network settings during the installation process, which of the following IP
addresses would initially be assigned to your PGP Universal Server?
A.172.16.10.100/24
B.192.168.1.100/24
C.10.1.1.100/24
D.none of the above
Answer:B
Symantec ST0-153 pdf ST0-153 ST0-153
19.If you had to manually type in your PGP Universal Server address to administer it, what would it be?
A.http://Key.domain:443
B.https://Key.domain:9000
C.https://Keys.domain
D.https://Keys.domain:9000
Answer:D
Symantec pdf ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 exam simulations ST0-153
20.If you move an encrypted file out of a PGP NetShare protected folder and onto your Windows desktop
what happens?
A.The file is decrypted
B.The file remains encrypted
C.The file remains encrypted only if it is protected by the blacklist
D.If advanced user mode is enabled it stays encrypted
E.It is decrypted if the file is data created by an application on the blacklist
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-153 original questions ST0-153 certification training
NO.4 How do PGP Universal Server clusters resolve conflicts where a user account is being changed on two
or more servers at the same time?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:D
Symantec original questions ST0-153 questions ST0-153 test
NO.5 How did you add Internal Users to the PGP Universal Server?
A.Receiving email
B.Installing the server
C.Sending email
D.All of the above
Answer:C
Symantec test questions ST0-153 exam simulations ST0-153 test questions ST0-153
NO.6 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do?A user who is not a
PGP Desktop user accesses a PGP NetShare encrypted folder.
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:D
Symantec ST0-153 ST0-153 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality JN0-690 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 000-657 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-153_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论