2013年10月15日星期二

Symantec ST0-057 exam brain dumps

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-057 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Symantec certification ST0-057 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

If you are sure that you want to pass Symantec certification ST0-057 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Symantec certification ST0-057 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-057 exam.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Symantec ST0-057 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Symantec ST0-057 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: ST0-057
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

If you find any quality problems of our ST0-057 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Symantec ST0-057 questions and answers , it covers almost the ST0-057 full knowledge points.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Symantec certification ST0-057 exam and help them get the Symantec ST0-057 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Symantec certification ST0-057 exam.

ST0-057 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

NO.1 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 dumps

NO.2 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-057 test   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057 questions   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.3 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam

NO.4 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057 exam   ST0-057   ST0-057 study guide   ST0-057 braindump

NO.5 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 original questions   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.6 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-057   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.7 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.8 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057 certification training   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam

NO.9 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam simulations   ST0-057

NO.10 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057 dumps   ST0-057

NO.11 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-057 exam simulations   ST0-057

NO.12 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.13 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057 original questions   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.14 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification training

NO.15 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 questions

NO.16 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057 original questions   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.17 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC

Symantec exam   ST0-057 exam dumps   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 test answers

NO.18 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057 certification training   ST0-057 exam dumps

NO.19 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.20 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057   ST0-057

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论