In order to help you more ITCertKing the Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 60-DSFA680 study materials including the official Altiris 60-DSFA680 certification training courses, Altiris 60-DSFA680 self-paced training guide, 60-DSFA680 exam ITCertKing and practice, 60-DSFA680 online exam 60-DSFA680 study guide. 60-DSFA680 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Exam Code: 60-DSFA680
Exam Name: Altiris (Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18
You have seen ITCertKing's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
More and more people choose Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam questions and answers.
Having Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam which can ensure you pass Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
ITCertKing's training product for Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
60-DSFA680 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/60-DSFA680_exam.html
NO.1 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD
Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam prep 60-DSFA680 study guide 60-DSFA680 test questions 60-DSFA680 test 60-DSFA680
NO.2 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C
Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.3 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A
Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam dumps 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.4 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 test 60-DSFA680
NO.5 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF
Altiris exam dumps 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 practice test
NO.6 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C
Altiris exam 60-DSFA680 exam 60-DSFA680 study guide 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 test
NO.7 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E
Altiris original questions 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.8 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D
Altiris 60-DSFA680 practice test 60-DSFA680 certification 60-DSFA680
NO.9 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B
Altiris exam simulations 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 exam prep
NO.10 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A
Altiris braindump 60-DSFA680 questions 60-DSFA680 exam prep 60-DSFA680 exam prep
NO.11 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 exam simulations 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 pdf
NO.12 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B
Altiris exam simulations 60-DSFA680 demo 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 certification
NO.13 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A
Altiris demo 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 braindump 60-DSFA680
NO.14 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C
Altiris test answers 60-DSFA680 certification 60-DSFA680 test answers 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 certification training
NO.15 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C
Altiris original questions 60-DSFA680 certification training 60-DSFA680
NO.16 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B
Altiris certification training 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 pdf
NO.17 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE
Altiris 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 test answers 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680
NO.18 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC
Altiris exam simulations 60-DSFA680 certification 60-DSFA680 study guide 60-DSFA680 questions
NO.19 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B
Altiris test 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 test questions
NO.20 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE
Altiris exam dumps 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 60-DSFA680 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and HP2-E56 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/60-DSFA680_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论