Some sites provide HP HP0-Y22 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-Y22 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-Y22 exam.
With ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials you can pass the HP HP0-Y22 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes HP HP0-Y22 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP0-Y22 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Exam Code: HP0-Y22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
HP0-Y22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html
NO.1 Which 802.11n frequency ranges are supported on the MSM422? (Select two.)
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 5 GHz
C. 20 MHz
D. 72 MHz
E. 105.7 MHz
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-Y22 exam dumps HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 test answers HP0-Y22 answers real questions
NO.2 How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 original questions HP0-Y22
NO.3 The MSM730 has 4 Ethernet ports; one for the LAN and another for the Internet. What is the
function of the other two Ethernet ports?
A. CLI access
B. client connectivity
C. reserved for future expansion
D. uplinks
Answer: C
HP study guide HP0-Y22 dumps HP0-Y22 exam simulations HP0-Y22 exam prep
NO.4 ProCurve's RF Planner is made specifically for which operating system?
A. Linux
B. MAC OS
C. Microsoft Windows
D. Sun Microsystems Solaris
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22
NO.5 What are the characteristics of the MSM422?
A. a/b/g/n, single radio
B. a/b/g/n, triple radio, integrated AP/Controller
C. a/b/g/n, dual radio, mixed radios
D. a/b/g, dual radio, mixed radios
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-Y22 certification HP0-Y22 certification training HP0-Y22 test answers HP0-Y22 answers real questions
NO.6 On the MSM710, PoE can power the device from which port?
A. port 1
B. Internet port
C. LAN port
D. only as a backup to the direct DC power adapter
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-Y22 study guide HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 answers real questions HP0-Y22 questions HP0-Y22
NO.7 What are the key features of ProCurve Guest Management Software (formerly VMT)? (Select
two.)
A. the ability to create user logo designs
B. the ability to perform batch creation of user accounts
C. the ability to print X.509 certificates
D. the ability to manage a visitor's account on MSM controllers
E. the ability to import special programs for customer use
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22
NO.8 How does a client associated to an MSM Access Point receive its DHCP IP Address?
A. from either the AP's internal DHCP server or an external DHCP server
B. it cannot receive a DHCP IP Address and a static IP Address is required
C. through an external DHCP server
D. with the AP's internal DHCP server
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 certification HP0-Y22 test questions HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 original questions
NO.9 If a DHCP server does not exist on a network, the Ethernet port on an autonomous mode
MSM Access Point would be assigned a default IP address of 192.168.1.1. Given this information,
which statement is correct?
A. An internal DHCP server in the MSM Access Point can be configured to assign any appropriate IP
Address to the port.
B. An internal dip switch can be configured to change the default IP address of the Ethernet port.
C. An autonomous mode MSM Access Point can be ordered with the option of a different Default IP
Address that could be assigned to its Ethernet port.
D. Without an external DHCP server, the port will always remain at 192.168.1.1.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 study guide
NO.10 You have been asked by your customer to create a wireless network in a public area with
centralized user authentication. Given the following choices, which authentication method would
you choose to implement?
A. 802.1X authentication
B. MAC authentication
C. Web authentication
D. WEP authentication
Answer: C
HP test HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论