2013年10月19日星期六

VMware VCP-410J the latest certification exam training materials 「VCP-410日本語版」

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing VMware VCP-410J exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

VMware certification VCP-410J exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the VMware certification VCP-410J exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of VMware VCP-410J exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about VMware VCP-410J will be your choice and you will pass VMware certification VCP-410J exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real VMware VCP-410J certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing VMware VCP-410J Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Exam Code: VCP-410J
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 320 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18

VCP-410J Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-410J_exam.html

NO.1 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x を゗ンストールしています。
正常な゗ンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C

VMware exam prep   VCP-410J   VCP-410J original questions   VCP-410J practice test

NO.2 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x の゗ンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B

VMware pdf   VCP-410J dumps   VCP-410J   VCP-410J practice test   VCP-410J

NO.3 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C

VMware   VCP-410J   VCP-410J certification   VCP-410J braindump   VCP-410J

NO.4 ゕドバンスラ゗ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B

VMware   VCP-410J test questions   VCP-410J questions   VCP-410J practice test   VCP-410J study guide

NO.5 ESX 4.x の゗ンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔ゗ル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔ゗ルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP-410J exam   VCP-410J

NO.6 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストの゗ンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストの゗ンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C

VMware pdf   VCP-410J   VCP-410J   VCP-410J braindump

NO.7 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サ゗ズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B

VMware   VCP-410J braindump   VCP-410J braindump   VCP-410J pdf   VCP-410J

NO.8 vCenter Server 4.x を゗ンストールする場合、 ラ゗センスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラ゗センスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラ゗センスフゔ゗ル内
Answer: A,C

VMware   VCP-410J   VCP-410J answers real questions

NO.9 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントを゗ンストールする予定です。
この゗ンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D

VMware   VCP-410J   VCP-410J exam prep   VCP-410J exam simulations   VCP-410J practice test

NO.10 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサ゗ズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B

VMware   VCP-410J exam simulations   VCP-410J test questions   VCP-410J   VCP-410J certification   VCP-410J test

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-410J_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论