IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. CompTIA 220-801 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.
ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive CompTIA 220-801 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.
CompTIA certification 220-801 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in CompTIA certification 220-801 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for CompTIA certification 220-801 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for CompTIA certification 220-801 exam.
ITCertKing CompTIA 220-801 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing CompTIA 220-801 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 458 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16
If you are still troubled for the CompTIA 220-801 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Now many IT professionals agree that CompTIA certification 220-801 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. CompTIA certification 220-801 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
220-801 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/220-801_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the speed limitation for CAT3 wiring?
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1000 Mbps
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 questions 220-801 220-801 220-801 study guide 220-801 certification
NO.2 Which of the following is a public IP address?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 62.10.1.1
C. 172.16.0.1
D. 192.168.1.1
Answer: B
CompTIA demo 220-801 220-801 220-801
NO.3 Which of the following tools are commonly used to remove dust and debris from inside a
computer?
(Select TWO).
A. Cotton and alcohol
B. Vacuum
C. Compressed air
D. Anti-bacterial surface cleaner
E. Feather duster
Answer: B,C
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 dumps
NO.4 Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?
A. RGB
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions 220-801 exam prep 220-801 answers real questions 220-801 220-801 test questions
NO.5 Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?
A. SDRAM
B. RAMBUS
C. DDR
D. DIMM
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps 220-801 exam dumps 220-801 exam dumps 220-801 answers real questions
NO.6 Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP.?
A. 21
B. 80
C. 443
D. 3389
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump 220-801 exam dumps 220-801 original questions 220-801
NO.7 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-801 original questions 220-801 test 220-801 220-801 study guide 220-801
NO.8 Which of the following is representative of a class C address type?
A. 10.15.1.4
B. 169.254.125.15
C. 172.20.15.5
D. 192.168.1.15
Answer: D
CompTIA exam dumps 220-801 220-801 practice test 220-801 220-801
NO.9 Which of the following are the MOST important factors to address when a technician is
choosing
the components for a CAD workstation? (Select THREE).
A. Large drive space allocation
B. Powerful sound card
C. Multiple network cards
D. Multiple large HD monitors
E. Powerful video card
F. Maximum RAM
G. Powerful processor
Answer: E,F,G
CompTIA pdf 220-801 test questions 220-801 220-801
NO.10 Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1q
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-801 certification training 220-801 study guide 220-801 certification training 220-801 exam
NO.11 Which type of fire extinguishing technology should be used when encountering an electrical
fire?
A. Class B fire extinguishers
B. Overhead sprinkler system
C. Water-based fire extinguishers
D. Non-water based extinguishers
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-801 test questions 220-801 practice test 220-801
NO.12 Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a
DHCP
server is not available?
A. APIPA
B. ARP
C. IPv6
D. DNS
Answer: A
CompTIA 220-801 exam simulations 220-801 dumps
NO.13 Which of the following hard drive types would be considered the MOST likely to survive a
fall?
A. SCSI
B. Solid State
C. IDE
D. SATA
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions 220-801 study guide 220-801 test questions 220-801 demo
NO.14 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?
A. 100 Mbps
B. 400 Mbps
C. 420 Mbps
D. 480 Mbps
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 original questions 220-801
NO.15 Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?
A. RJ-11
B. ST
C. F
D. RJ-45
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps 220-801 exam prep 220-801 220-801 answers real questions
NO.16 Which of the following is the BEST way to explain RAID to a non-technical user?
A. RAID is a dynamic logical disk management system.
B. RAID uses multiple hard disks to increase performance and/or provide protection against data
loss.
C. RAID uses data striping to reduce hard drive write time and parity bits to reconstruct the data
from a
failed hard drive.
D. RAID stands for Redundant Array of Independent Disks .
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 220-801 220-801 dumps
NO.17 Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. FTP
Answer: C
CompTIA test answers 220-801 220-801 220-801 220-801
NO.18 Which of the following MUST be performed when installing a PCI sound card for use instead
of the
onboard sound?
A. Install drivers
B. Install additional memory
C. Configure the jumpers
D. Flash the BIOS
Answer: A
CompTIA exam simulations 220-801 certification 220-801 220-801
NO.19 Which of the following will provide the BEST protection against power failures and data loss?
A. Auto-switching power supply
B. Uninterruptible power supply
C. Line conditioner
D. Surge suppressor
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 certification training
NO.20 A client wants a technician to install more RAM on their graphics workstation. The client has
provided a 4 GB SODIMM and had problems installing it.
Which of the following is the probable reason for this?
A. Graphic workstations require flash memory
B. The memory is incompatible for the workstation
C. Graphic workstations require solid state memory
D. The workstation has no available memory slots
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 questions 220-801 braindump 220-801 220-801 practice test 220-801 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/220-801_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论