Avaya certification 132-S-708 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Avaya certification 132-S-708 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
When we started offering Avaya 132-S-708 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Avaya 132-S-708 exam to try our Avaya 132-S-708 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Avaya 132-S-708 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Avaya 132-S-708 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Avaya 132-S-708 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
Exam Code: 132-S-708
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Voice Self-Service Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Avaya certification 132-S-708 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
Avaya 132-S-708 exam candidates all know the Avaya 132-S-708 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
Now Avaya 132-S-708 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Avaya 132-S-708 certification. So Avaya certification 132-S-708 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Avaya 132-S-708 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
132-S-708 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-708_exam.html
NO.1 .Which two represent native capabilities of Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A. Speaker Verification
B. Application Simulation
C. TAS Application Development
D. VoiceXML Application Development
Answer: B,D
Avaya practice test 132-S-708 original questions 132-S-708 132-S-708 test 132-S-708 exam prep 132-S-708 dumps
NO.2 .Which two methods can be used to get and put data between Avaya Interactive Response (IR)
and Avaya Interaction Center (IC)? (Choose two.)
A. LAN Gateway
B. DLG Connector
C. VOX Connector provided with IC
D. IC Connector provided with Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer: C,D
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708 demo 132-S-708 demo 132-S-708 dumps 132-S-708 answers real questions
NO.3 .A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to
process routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. What are three benefits that this company can
expect to derive from implementing an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution? (Choose three.)
A. Agents can focus on complex customer issues.
B. Solution provides an effective 1-way voicemail solution.
C. Answers to common questions are available at any time.
D. Callers are connected directly to the agent of their choice.
E. Callers can be directed to routine information without agent assistance.
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708 132-S-708 original questions 132-S-708 exam
NO.4 Which integration alternative provides optimal routing to an agent based on information gathered
at any given point within a Voice Self-Service application?
A. Avaya Interaction Center
B. Avaya Proactive Contact
C. Avaya Operational Analyst
D. Avaya Interactive Intelligence
Answer: A
Avaya test 132-S-708 exam prep 132-S-708 certification training
NO.5 .A healthcare company operates a mail order prescription business. Its contact center primarily
takes orders from existing and new customers. Upper management has decided not to implement
an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution, but use a competitor instead. The IT staff believes that once
they implement the new system, it will not operate as advertised. The IT staff asks you what they
can do to ensure that their application development time is not wasted in the event that they
ultimately decide to migrate to Avaya Voice Portal in the future. What is the most cost-effective
advice you can give the IT staff?
A. Advisethem to create their application using the competitor's proprietary tool set.
B. Advise them to create an application that exposes the weaknesses of the competitor platform.
C. Advisethem to escalate the decision about the platform since it will be very difficult to convert
later on.
D. Advise them to create their application inVoiceXML so that there will be portability to Avaya
Voice Portal.
Answer: D
Avaya exam simulations 132-S-708 certification 132-S-708 132-S-708 exam
NO.6 .Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Voice Portal using Voice over IP?
(Choose two.)
A. NMS boards
B. Dialogic boards
C. Intel/AMD server
D. Communication Manager
Answer: C,D
Avaya certification 132-S-708 132-S-708
NO.7 .Which two application servers are supported by Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft IIS
B. Apache Tomcat
C. IBMWebSphere
D. Oracle J2EE Web Server
Answer: B,C
Avaya 132-S-708 test 132-S-708 exam dumps 132-S-708
NO.8 .A customer currently has one contact center in Denver using Avaya Interactive Response (IR).
They use TDM, Speech Recognition (ASR), and Text-to-Speech (TTS). In addition to these
features, their applications are all written in TAS. They are very satisfied with the state of their
current applications. They are opening a new facility in another location and want to have the
same Voice Self-Service applications in this new location. They need the new location operational
in four weeks. Cost is an issue. Since cost and expediency are primary concerns, what would you
suggest to add Voice SelfService capacity to the new location?
A. Add Avaya Voice Portal systems/ports in the new location.
B. Add Avaya Dialog Designer systems/ports in the new location.
C. Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports in the new location.
D. Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports to the primary location.
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708 study guide 132-S-708 exam dumps 132-S-708
NO.9 .A customer wants to answer technical support questions 24x7 yet avoid paying for increased
staffing for night and weekends. Forty-five percent of agent calls are simple fixes that include
power-down and power-up support, explaining where to obtain the three-page troubleshooting
document, and the faxing of that document. Agents also sell post-warranty maintenance plans and
currently have only a 5% take rate due to high call volumes from new customers. One solution is
to off-load agent calls with an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution. Which two activities are
specifically targeted at reducing operational expenses and meeting business requirements?
(Choose two.)
A. Expensive customer service agents should not have to answer routine information requests.
B. Technical support calls should be delivered to customer service agents during the night and
weekend shifts.
C. Caller's intent should be effectively and consistently identified and then routed to a self-service
transaction or an agent.
D. Overflow calls should be routed to a voicemail system where they can describe their problem
and get a callback with the solution.
Answer: A,C
Avaya practice test 132-S-708 132-S-708 132-S-708 original questions
NO.10 .A company has decided to enter the ISV business and create custom Voice Self-Service
applications for Avaya platforms. They want to learn a single tool set and would like to be in this
business for the foreseeable future. Which skill set should they develop to be compatible with
current and future Voice Self-Service applications?
A. IVR Designer andVoiceXML
B. Dialog Designer andVoiceXML
C. Voice@Work and ScriptBuilder
D. IVR Designer and Transaction Assembly Script
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-708 braindump 132-S-708 test 132-S-708
NO.11 .Which three elements are required to run an Avaya Voice Portal solution with a speech
application? (Choose three.)
A. Speech Server
B. Domain Controller
C. Media Processing Platform (MPP)
D. Voice Portal Management System (VPMS)
E. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
Answer: A,C,D
Avaya test 132-S-708 test 132-S-708 132-S-708 certification training
NO.12 .An Avaya Voice Self-Service customer has a limited service contract for IT and
telecommunications. They only have staff available from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.; otherwise they are
available using a pager. The contact center uses Avaya contact center and reporting solutions.
The contact center has staff onsite 24 hours a day. They actively monitor their agent pool and
have offered to monitor Voice Self-Service ports if they can have access to the data center to
monitor the system's health. There are significant security concerns with providing this type of
access to non-technical staff. Which alternative would allow the contact center personnel some
monitoring capabilities?
A. Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
B. Place the self-service ports in front of the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the
Call Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
C. Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; turn on RedirectOn No-
Answer (RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
D. Place the self-service ports in front the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-
Answer (RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708
NO.13 .A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. To process routine orders and reduce staffing costs, they have chosen to implement
an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution. They want a sophisticated seamless solution for routing
calls to agents. They want callers to be identified, serviced (provide routine information), and
routed to an agent with minimal input from the caller.
Which two speech elements would be required to implement this solution? (Choose two.)
A. Voice over IP (VoIP)
B. Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C. Speech Recognition (SR)
D. Speech Application Builder (SAB)
Answer: B,C
Avaya study guide 132-S-708 exam dumps 132-S-708 pdf
NO.14 .Your customer's company has extensive web services architecture. All communication with
customers has been through web chat and email. Customer demand has required the company to
setup a call center. They can only afford to staff a few agents, and firmly believe that a speech
application that accesses their existing web services would fulfill 70-80% of their incoming calls.
Which solution would meet their requirements?
A. Avaya Voice Portal and IVR Designer
B. Avaya Interactive Response and IVR Designer
C. Avaya Voice Portal and Avaya Dialog Designer
D. Avaya Interactive Response and Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708 132-S-708 questions 132-S-708 132-S-708
NO.15 .Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Interactive Response (IR) using Voice
over IP? (Choose two.)
A. NMS boards
B. Dialogic boards
C. SunSparc-based server
D. Communication Manager
Answer: C,D
Avaya 132-S-708 original questions 132-S-708
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B105 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-708_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论