ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive HP HP0-M21 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.
ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M21 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP HP0-M21 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
Exam Code: HP0-M21
Exam Name: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17
HP HP0-M21 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP0-M21 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP0-M21 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
HP0-M21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html
NO.1 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 questions HP0-M21 certification training HP0-M21 exam prep
NO.2 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam simulations
NO.3 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-M21 HP0-M21 test questions HP0-M21 HP0-M21 test
NO.4 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B
HP certification training HP0-M21 HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.5 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-M21 pdf HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam prep
NO.6 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B
HP test answers HP0-M21 braindump HP0-M21 test questions HP0-M21
NO.7 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 study guide HP0-M21 original questions HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.8 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 test answers HP0-M21 exam HP0-M21
NO.9 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-M21 HP0-M21 practice test HP0-M21
NO.10 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-M21 practice test HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21
NO.11 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 original questions HP0-M21 certification training
NO.12 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 dumps HP0-M21 study guide HP0-M21 practice test HP0-M21 certification
NO.13 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-M21 exam prep HP0-M21 HP0-M21 test answers
NO.14 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21
NO.15 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam dumps
NO.16 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D
HP HP0-M21 HP0-M21 demo HP0-M21 test questions HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam dumps
NO.17 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-M21 HP0-M21 test answers HP0-M21 exam prep HP0-M21 certification training
NO.18 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B
HP HP0-M21 pdf HP0-M21 HP0-M21 exam simulations
NO.19 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C
HP HP0-M21 demo HP0-M21 test answers HP0-M21
NO.20 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-M21 HP0-M21 HP0-M21 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论