2013年12月17日星期二

Citrix 1Y0-220 exam practice questions and answers

Choosing to participate in Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Citrix 1Y0-220 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Citrix 1Y0-220 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam. Our Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Citrix certification 1Y0-220 exam.

Exam Code: 1Y0-220
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Citrix 1Y0-220 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

1Y0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html

NO.1 Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220 test   1Y0-220 braindump   1Y0-220 test questions   1Y0-220

NO.2 Under Load Evaluator, the ° m e m o r y usag ¡± rule ____ _
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-220 exam dumps   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 test

NO.3 What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD

Citrix dumps   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 test questions

NO.4 When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-220 certification training   1Y0-220

NO.5 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C

Citrix test   1Y0-220 exam   1Y0-220 original questions   1Y0-220 exam dumps

NO.6 Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B

Citrix test questions   1Y0-220 certification training   1Y0-220 questions   1Y0-220 exam   1Y0-220 demo   1Y0-220 exam dumps

NO.7 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD

Citrix exam   1Y0-220 exam prep   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.8 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-220 exam dumps   1Y0-220 test questions   1Y0-220

NO.10 What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD

Citrix exam   1Y0-220 dumps   1Y0-220 exam simulations   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 test questions   1Y0-220 exam

NO.11 What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE

Citrix study guide   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.12 In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D

Citrix questions   1Y0-220 original questions   1Y0-220 certification training   1Y0-220

NO.13 On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD

Citrix study guide   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 test   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 practice test

NO.14 Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B

Citrix practice test   1Y0-220 demo   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 dumps   1Y0-220 study guide

NO.15 Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 dumps   1Y0-220 original questions

NO.16 Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 exam   1Y0-220

NO.17 A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B

Citrix practice test   1Y0-220 original questions   1Y0-220 practice test   1Y0-220 test questions

NO.18 What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC

Citrix practice test   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 answers real questions

NO.19 Choose the correct statement from the options below:
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B

Citrix certification training   1Y0-220 braindump   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.20 What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D

Citrix original questions   1Y0-220 practice test   1Y0-220 certification   1Y0-220

ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 000-N45 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-380 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-200 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-220_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论