2013年12月17日星期二

CIW certification 1D0-525 exam questions and answers come out

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each CIW 1D0-525 exam candidates. We provide you with the CIW 1D0-525 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the CIW 1D0-525 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about CIW certification 1D0-525 exam online.

Exam Code: 1D0-525
Exam Name: CIW (CIW v5 E-Commeroe Designer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-16

CIW certification 1D0-525 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing CIW certification 1D0-525 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. CIW 1D0-525 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing CIW certification 1D0-525 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about CIW certification 1D0-525 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the CIW 1D0-525 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing CIW 1D0-525 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of CIW 1D0-525 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

1D0-525 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-525_exam.html

NO.1 You have just developed a business-to-consumer (B2C) Web site that sells wetsuits for scuba diving.
You want to partner with another company to start a banner ad program. What sort of company would be
the most effective choice for a partner?
A. A company that sells canoes and small boats
B. A company that sells wetsuits mainly to surfers
C. A company that sells tanks, masks and snorkels
D. A company that sells a different brand of wetsuits
Answer: C

CIW   1D0-525 exam dumps   1D0-525 test questions   1D0-525 certification

NO.2 You are considering payment methods for a business-to-business (B2B) e-commerce site. Which
payment method would be most appropriate for your needs?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Purchase order and post-purchase billing
C. Purchase request and pre-purchase billing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-525 study guide   1D0-525 questions   1D0-525 exam dumps   1D0-525 questions

NO.3 Which of the following site creation models would be most appropriate for a site needing customer
relationship management (CRM) and personalization?
A. Online instant storefront
B. Mid-level online instant storefront
C. Mid-level offline instant storefront
D. High-level offline instant storefront
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-525 demo   1D0-525   1D0-525

NO.4 Paul conducts business in a country that levies a value-added tax (VAT) on all goods purchased within
its borders. What must Paul configure in order to add a VAT automatically to the total cost of a purchase?
A. The shopping cart
B. The payment gateway
C. The inventory database
D. The purchasing database
Answer: A

CIW certification   1D0-525 exam simulations   1D0-525 braindump   1D0-525   1D0-525 exam

NO.5 Before you can conduct usability testing, you should:
A. identify your potential customers.
B. identify browser compatibility issues.
C. publish your site to a production server.
D. identify the most-traveled path of your site.
Answer: A

CIW answers real questions   1D0-525   1D0-525   1D0-525 dumps

NO.6 Nain is a front-desk receptionist at a large corporation. After a recent payday for the employees, Nain
received a phone call from someone claiming to be an employee who was out-of-state on an assignment.
This person asked Nain whether his check had been deposited, and to verify that the check was written to
a specific account name and bank routing number. This occurrence may be a type of attack known as a:
A. phishing attack.
B. pharming attack.
C. denial-of-service attack.
D. social-engineering attack.
Answer: D

CIW exam simulations   1D0-525 study guide   1D0-525   1D0-525

NO.7 Which of the following pieces of information will best help you determine the number of transactions
your database server can accommodate?
A. Maximum uptime requirements
B. Minimum installation requirements
C. The number of database tables required
D. The number of concurrent user connections
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-525 test   1D0-525   1D0-525   1D0-525 answers real questions

NO.8 Which of the following is the most effective strategy for conducting an opt-in e-mail marketing
campaign?
A. Send e-mail messages once a day to initial contacts for the first two weeks.
B. Send e-mail messages once every two weeks to follow up on an initial contact.
C. Create an executable Java application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
D. Create an executable ActiveX application as an e-mail attachment that describes the company.
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-525   1D0-525

NO.9 Which of the following is a common cause of a buffer overflow?
A. Unchecked data entered into the buffer
B. Unnecessary services running in the buffer
C. Repeated attempts to guess a password stored in the buffer
D. Unexpected SQL statements causing database information to be revealed in the buffer
Answer: A

CIW certification training   1D0-525   1D0-525 braindump

NO.10 An online instant storefront can build community by:
A. granting quantity discounts.
B. creating an e-mail newsletter.
C. using banner exchange programs.
D. providing a public listing of customer e-mail addresses.
Answer: B

CIW dumps   1D0-525   1D0-525 test answers   1D0-525   1D0-525

NO.11 The main purpose of monitoring e-commerce Web server resources and performance (including
bandwidth, uptime, downtime and network usage) is to ensure:
A. site availability.
B. visitor satisfaction.
C. cost-effectiveness.
D. increased profitability.
Answer: A

CIW test answers   1D0-525   1D0-525 test answers   1D0-525   1D0-525

NO.12 You are transitioning from a traditional "brick-and-mortar?storefront that accepts credit cards to a new
e-commerce storefront. Which payment method would be most appropriate during the transition?
A. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)
B. Open Buying on the Internet (OBI)
C. Credit card with offline processing
D. Advance payment using check or money order
Answer: C

CIW   1D0-525 test   1D0-525   1D0-525   1D0-525

NO.13 Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?
A. A well-planned site hierarchy
B. Detailed descriptions of products
C. Product testimonials from other customers
D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-525   1D0-525 test questions   1D0-525 certification training   1D0-525 certification training

NO.14 Under Secure Electronic Transactions (SET), which three parties involved in a transaction are required
to use the SET protocol?
A. The merchant, the bank, the customer
B. The wholesaler, the merchant, the bank
C. The broker, the merchant, the customer
D. The customer, the credit card company, the bank
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-525   1D0-525   1D0-525 test

NO.15 What is the name of the electronic funds transfer (EFT) system governed by the United States and
designed to provide the clearing of electronic payments between banks?
A. The National Clearing House (NCH) network
B. The Automated Clearing House (ACH) network
C. The Receiving Depository Financial Institution (RDFI)
D. The Originating Depository Financial Institution (ODFI)
Answer: B

CIW original questions   1D0-525 certification   1D0-525   1D0-525 braindump   1D0-525 exam

NO.16 You will be hiring someone to localize your e-commerce site in order to reach a specific audience.
Which of the following is most essential for the person you hire to effectively complete the job?
A. The ability to communicate clearly with the team that created the site
B. An understanding of the scripting language and database type used on the site
C. An understanding of the language and culture of the audience you want to reach
D. An understanding of the importance of the just-in-time (JIT) process to the company
Answer: C

CIW   1D0-525 answers real questions   1D0-525 braindump

NO.17 Which of the following describes a referrer program?
A. One site pays another site for the traffic it sends; traffic is directed in one direction.
B. One site pays several sites for traffic it sends; traffic is generated in multiple directions.
C. A third party verifies referrals from one site to another site as traffic flows from one to the other.
D. Referrals occur only after a company pays a commission for them; traffic is directed in one direction.
Answer: A

CIW answers real questions   1D0-525 demo   1D0-525

NO.18 What security protocol typically allows Web-based applications to pass data securely by providing an
encrypted channel?
A. SET
B. SSH
C. SSL
D. HTTP
Answer: C

CIW pdf   1D0-525 certification training   1D0-525 demo   1D0-525 pdf

NO.19 Which of the following describes a Sharable Content Object Reference Model (SCORM) manifest?
A. An XHTML document that is SCORM-conformant
B. An XML document that describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
C. A relational database that contains Sharable Content Object (SCO) information
D. A style sheet that gives structure to the page containing a Sharable Content Object (SCO)
Answer: B

CIW exam   1D0-525   1D0-525 exam

NO.20 Online credit-card transactions require a payment gateway. Payment gateway software can be
installed on your Web server or hosted online. After you install a payment gateway, you must:
A. develop an effective marketing strategy.
B. install the e-commerce database system.
C. select and establish a compatible merchant account.
D. configure the gateway to work with your e-commerce server.
Answer: D

CIW exam simulations   1D0-525   1D0-525 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality HP2-T23 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H29 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-525_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论