2013年12月12日星期四

EX0-105 questions and answers

If you want to choose passing EXIN certification EX0-105 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing EXIN certification EX0-105 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing EXIN certification EX0-105 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-105 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Exam Code: EX0-105
Exam Name: EXIN (Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality EXIN EX0-105 Exam EX0-105 study guide, EX0-105 exam, EX0-105 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if EXIN's EX0-105 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. EXIN EX0-105 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of EXIN EX0-105 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent EXIN EX0-105 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win EXIN EX0-105 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of EXIN certification EX0-105 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. EX0-105 exam is a very important EXIN's certification exam. But if you want to get a EXIN certification, you must pass the exam.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get EXIN certification EX0-105 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

EX0-105 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/Ex0-105_exam.html

NO.1 The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an
Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated,
confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems.
Which of these is not a technical measure?
A.Information Security Management System
B.The use of tokens to gain access to information systems
C.Validation of input and output data in applications
D.Encryption of information
Answer:A

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-105 pdf   EX0-105   EX0-105 certification training   EX0-105   EX0-105 questions

NO.2 What is an example of a physical security measure?
A.A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that confidential
information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B.An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C.The encryption of confidential information
D.Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
Answer:D

EXIN   EX0-105 demo   EX0-105 test answers   EX0-105 certification training   EX0-105   EX0-105

NO.3 You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the
wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose
organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A.Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)
B.Appoint security personnel
C.Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D.Set up an access control policy
Answer:A

EXIN study guide   EX0-105 dumps   EX0-105   EX0-105 test questions

NO.4 Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A.The author of the document
B.The administrator of the document
C.The owner of the document
D.The manager of the owner of the document
Answer:C

EXIN questions   EX0-105 exam prep   EX0-105 study guide   EX0-105

NO.5 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to
make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read
their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail
facilities be best regulated?
A.Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments in
e-mails
B.Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and obligations of
both the employer and staff are set down
C.Implementing privacy regulations
D.Installing a virus scanner
Answer:B

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105 exam prep   EX0-105 questions

NO.6 Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully
equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are used for a
call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security
measures must be taken in order to ensure this?
A.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment that can
be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.
B.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel both in the
evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.
C.Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and UPS
(Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of the new staff.
Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.
D.Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most important
workstations.
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105 questions   EX0-105 exam   EX0-105 exam dumps

NO.7 You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you
should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The
incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A.Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B.Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C.Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D.Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105 practice test   EX0-105   EX0-105 pdf

NO.8 Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A.In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B.In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.
C.In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D.In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup procedures.
Answer:C

EXIN braindump   EX0-105   EX0-105 certification   EX0-105 certification

NO.9 What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A.Air-conditioning
B.Username and password
C.The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D.Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105 test questions

NO.10 Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room?
A.In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be extracted.
The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B.When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space
needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C.It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D.Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures. Therefore, if it gets
too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105 certification   EX0-105

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/Ex0-105_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论