2013年12月17日星期二

Exam HP2-K10 questions and answers

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP2-K10 exam.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP2-K10 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP2-K10 study materials including the official HP HP2-K10 certification training courses, HP HP2-K10 self-paced training guide, HP2-K10 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP2-K10 online exam HP2-K10 study guide. HP2-K10 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-K10 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP2-K10 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP2-K10 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Exam Code: HP2-K10
Exam Name: HP (Supporting MSL5000/6000 Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

Do you want to pass the HP HP2-K10 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP2-K10 exam to test our reliability.

HP2-K10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html

NO.1 What is a characteristic of SCSI bus termination?
A. optional
B. only required for low-voltage differential SCSI
C. required with one terminator for each device on the bus
D. required with two terminators, one at each end of the bus
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-K10 exam   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.2 What happens to the devices when a high-voltage differential tape device is connectedwith a
single-ended host bus adapter (HBA)?
A. They do not function together and you may damage them.
B. They do not function together unless you use active termination.
C. They function correctly after you set up the compatibility mode in the HBA.
D. They function correctly if you set up unique SCSI IDs and proper termination.
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.3 A tape library is equipped with a low-voltage differential (LVD) SCSI interface. What happens if this
library is connected to a high-voltage differential (HVD) host bus adapter?
A. The SCSI bus becomes inoperative.
B. The SCSI interface changes to HVD mode.
C. The speed of the SCSI bus degrades to LVD.
D. The host bus adapter switches to LVD mode.
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.4 Why would you use a Network Storage Router E1200-160 instead of an E1200?
A. if you use Ultrium 960 drives
B. if you need more SCSI ports
C. if you need more Fibre Channel ports
D. if you need high-voltage differential instead of low-voltage differential SCSI
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 study guide

NO.5 What is an architectural requirement for adaptive tape speed (ATS)?
A. cache buffer
B. stepper motor
C. start/stop mode
D. variable head rotation
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10 pdf   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 certification training   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 certification training

NO.6 Which reference document is recommended to locate the most recent supported configurations?
A. User Guide
B. QuickSpecs
C. Installation Guide
D. EBS Compatibility Matrix
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 braindump   HP2-K10 answers real questions

NO.7 The MSL6000 Series Tape Library has an Ultra3 SCSI interface. What is the standard bandwidth?
A. 40 MB/s
B. 80 MB/s
C. 160 MB/s
D. 320 MB/s
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.8 What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K10 dumps   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.9 .What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra 2 SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-K10 practice test   HP2-K10 test questions   HP2-K10 study guide   HP2-K10

NO.10 Identify the correct statement about logical unit numbers (LUNs) in SCSI.
A. LUNs are virtual devices used for administration.
B. LUNs are used to address physical or logical devices behind a SCSI ID.
C. The number of LUNs available on a SCSI bus depends on the signaling type of the bus.
D. LUNs are not used to address devices when doing a SCSI I/O over a Fibre Channel fabric.
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-K10 test   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality 74-338 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-653 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论