2013年12月17日星期二

HP2-061 latest dumps

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-061 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s HP HP2-061 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP HP2-061 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP2-061 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP2-061 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP2-061 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP2-061 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-061 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of HP certification HP2-061 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP2-061 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-061 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP2-061 exam disposably.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP2-061 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP2-061 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP2-061 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP2-061 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Exam Code: HP2-061
Exam Name: HP (HP ProLiant Server Maintenance )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 365 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

HP2-061 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-061_exam.html

NO.1 WhichHP CD/DVD set provides HP service and technical support information and
includes advisories, release notes, as well as, product documentation?
A. HP Services Media Library
B. HP Part Surfer Reference Set
C. HP Maintenance and Service Guide
D. Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061 dumps

NO.2 Wherecan youfind the latest ProLiant Support Pack (PSP)? Select TWO.
A. the latest SmartStart CD
B. the latest Firmware Maintenance CD
C. from www.hp.com drivers and updates
D. the latest HP ProLiant Systems Management CD
Answer: A, C

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061 original questions

NO.3 What are the two essential building blocks of modular PDUs? Select TWO.
A. control unit
B. extension bars
C. SNMP/serial card
D. extended runtime module
E. 1U/0U mounting brackets
Answer: C, E

HP certification   HP2-061 pdf   HP2-061

NO.4 You are troubleshooting data corruption issues on two HP ProLiant servers connected to
the same MSA1500. You suspect it is because both servers are trying to mount and use
the same LUNS (logical units). In the MSA1500, whichfeature can you enable and use to
ensure each server gets only the storage intended for it?
A. Secure Path Manager (SPM)
B. Advanced Data Guarding (ADG)
C. Selective Storage Presentation (SSP)
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA )
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-061 questions   HP2-061 test questions

NO.5 What is the minimum number of drivesneeded in RAID ADG?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.6 Whatare special requirements for Online Spare Memory? Select TWO.
A. The second populated bank is used as the spare memory bank.
B. Online spare memory must be configured in the ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU).
C. The DIMMs in the spare bank must be the same size or larger than those in the other
banks.
D. When online spare memory is present, the spare memory bank is counted during the
power-on self-test (POST) and is added to the system memory count reported to the
operating system.
Answer: B, C

HP questions   HP2-061   HP2-061 pdf   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.7 Why are blanking kits in an HP rack important?
A. to improve cooling
B. to improve rack stability
C. to improve appearances
D. to improve bottom-to-top airflow
Answer: D

HP   HP2-061 questions   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.8 DRAG DROP
Match the term with the definition.
Answer:

NO.9 WhichHP ProLiant Server feature communicates regularly with the HP Server Health
Driver to provide automatic restarting after a processor failure?
A. Embedded HP Diagnostic Utility
B. RBSU - Rom Based Server Utility
C. ASR - Automatic Server Recovery
D. HP Systems Management Homepage
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-061 dumps   HP2-061 study guide   HP2-061 dumps

NO.10 WhichHP web offering provides an easy way to get the most up to date parts information
without detailed instructions?
A. HP Part Surfer
B. HP SIM Homepage
C. HP Parts Exchange
D. HP Onsite Agent's Reference (OARS)
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.11 In direct attached mode, what is the maximum number of servers that can be connected to
the MSA500?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
E. 8
Answer: C

HP   HP2-061 questions   HP2-061 braindump

NO.12 What is the maximum number of P-class Blade Server Enclosures supported by one
Scalable Bus Bar?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-061 exam   HP2-061   HP2-061 exam dumps   HP2-061 demo

NO.13 Which HP utilityis usedto set cache read/write ratios for tuning performance?
A. Array Diagnostics Utility
B. Array Configuration Utility
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays
Answer: B

HP   HP2-061 braindump   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.14 What is the only RAID level that can sustain two simultaneous drive failures?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 0+1
C. RAID 4
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

HP   HP2-061 test answers   HP2-061 pdf   HP2-061 demo

NO.15 You install a second processor in your DL380G4 but then the system does not power on
self test (POST) as expected. What is the first thing you should do?
A. Boot to the RBSU and run the server diagnostics to determine the issue.
B. Remove the second processor and upgrade the system ROM to the latest version.
C. Create a ROM diskette from ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU) and flash the system
ROM.
D. Put the new processor into the primary socket and flash the system ROM to the latest
version.
Answer: D

HP test   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061 practice test

NO.16 Which statements are true regarding PCI-X technology?Select TWO.
A. In a PCI-X system the speed is determined by the fastest device.
B. Conventional PCI adapters can operate in PCI-X systems and vice versa.
C. A PCI-X adapter placed on a conventional PCI bus is not limited to conventional PCI
speeds.
D. PCI-X is forward and backward compatible with PCI 2.2 systems at the system,
device driver and adapter levels.
Answer: A, B

HP exam dumps   HP2-061 test questions   HP2-061   HP2-061 questions

NO.17 Whatare benefits of Serial ATA (SATA) drives? Select TWO.
A. highest reliability
B. highest capacity
C. lowest price per GB
D. highest performance
E. medium to heavy read/write operations
Answer: C, D

HP test questions   HP2-061 demo   HP2-061

NO.18 Whatare features of HP Systems Insight Manager? Select FOUR.
A. device discovery
B. extended integration
C. fundamental integration
D. easy and rapid installation
E. secure remote management
F. web browser and command-line interface
Answer: A, B, D, E

HP   HP2-061 exam   HP2-061 braindump   HP2-061 practice test

NO.19 What advantage does Direct Attached Storage (DAS) have over a Storage Area Network
(SAN)?
A. easy deployment
B. sufficient use of resources
C. server based management model
D. easily shared resources across multiple servers
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061 exam dumps

NO.20 On which server family is the iLO Advanced Pack enabled by default?
A. BL servers
B. CL servers
C. DL servers
D. ML servers
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-061 test   HP2-061 answers real questions

NO.21 Which Remote Management offering allows graphic and text virtual console?
A. iLO 2
B. RILOE II
C. iLO Advanced
D. Lights-Out 100
Answer: B

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061 pdf   HP2-061 dumps   HP2-061

NO.22 Which item is required to troubleshoot a single p-Class blade server that has been
removed from its enclosure?
A. network interconnect adapter
B. diagnostic adapter and station
C. server blade management module
D. Integrated Lights-Out remote console
Answer: B

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061 test answers   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.23 Whichstatementdescribes the ProLiant BL series servers?
A. ultra-dense and power-efficient
B. offers maximum internal expansion
C. self-contained, ready-to-go clustering solution
D. density optimized for rack-mounting environments
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061 original questions   HP2-061 exam simulations   HP2-061 braindump   HP2-061

NO.24 WhichHP reference tool is available for each ProLiant product and includes information
on features, standard parts and options, models, service offerings, storage capacity,
component layout (high level), memory upgrade information, and specifications?
A. Quickspecs
B. Illustrated Parts Catalog
C. Setup and Installation Guide
D. ProLiant Servers Troubleshooting Guide
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-061 pdf   HP2-061   HP2-061 practice test

NO.25 How do you migrate a four disk RAID 0+1 volume on a SmartArray controller to RAID
5?
A. Use the Windows Disk Management applet.
B. In Windows, run the Array Configuration Utility (ACU).
C. Boot the system and press F9 to access the ROM Based Setup Utility (RBSU).
D. Boot the system and press F8 to access the Online ROM Configuration for Arrays
(ORCA) utility.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.26 Our customer reports that theHPuninterruptiblepower supply (UPS) repeatedly makes a
clicking sound. What is happening?
A. The clicking sound is a warning that the batteries are about to fail.
B. The batteries in the UPS have failed and are disconnecting themselves.
C. The UPS is regulating the power through the 'buck/double boost' feature.
D. The batteries have entered the 'intelligent charging' state and the sound will stop once
the batteries have rapid charged to 90%.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-061 answers real questions   HP2-061

NO.27 Which iLO capabilities are enabled with the iLO Advanced Pack? Select THREE.
A. Virtual Media
B. Virtual Power
C. Active Directory Integration
D. iLO Online Firmware Update
E. Terminal Services Pass-through
F. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
G. HP Systems Insight Manager Integration
Answer: A, B, F

HP braindump   HP2-061 dumps   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.28 What are properties of Advanced Data Guarding? Select TWO.
A. It is recommended for up to 14 drives.
B. It protects against a ROM failure or corruption.
C. It protects against two simultaneous drive failures.
D. It allocates two sets of parity data across the drives and allows simultaneous write
operations.
E. It allocates half of the drive to data and the other half to mirrored data, providing two
copies of every file.
Answer: C, D

HP   HP2-061 questions   HP2-061   HP2-061 original questions   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.29 A customer would liketo move four 73GB universal SCSI drives from their DL380 to
their MSA1500. Whichdrive shelf must be used to support the four 73GB drives on the
MSA1500?
A. MSA20
B. MSA30
C. MSA50
D. MSA500
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-061 exam prep   HP2-061   HP2-061

NO.30 Which processor currentlyuses64-bit x86-based architecture?
A. Itanium
B. Pentium IV
C. AMD Opteron
D. Pentium III Xeon
Answer: A

HP   HP2-061   HP2-061 test answers   HP2-061 pdf   HP2-061

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-300 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-555 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-061_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论