2013年12月14日星期六

IBM BAS-001 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for IBM certification BAS-001 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real IBM certification BAS-001 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, BAS-001 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM BAS-001 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM BAS-001 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM BAS-001 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM BAS-001 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Exam Code: BAS-001
Exam Name: IBM (IBM OpenPages Developer Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

IBM BAS-001 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass IBM Certification BAS-001 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification BAS-001 exam. Other websites may also provide information about IBM certification BAS-001 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM BAS-001 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing IBM BAS-001 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM BAS-001 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing IBM BAS-001 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the IBM BAS-001 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

BAS-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BAS-001_exam.html

NO.1 You want to configure new fields in the IBM OpenPages platform using data types. What are
three
valid data types? (Choose three.)
A. Single file
B. Reporting fragment
C. Picklist
D. Currency
E. Rich text
Answer: A,B,D

IBM certification   BAS-001 exam   BAS-001   BAS-001 demo

NO.2 You are working with an AECON data sheet. What are two global configurations? (Choose
two.)
A. Dependent picklists
B. Detail View
C. Field dependencies
D. Activity Views
Answer: A,C

IBM certification training   BAS-001   BAS-001 test   BAS-001

NO.3 The Object Manager tool provided with OpenPages allows for the import and export of data
in
which format?
A. XLS
B. SQL
C. PDF
D. XML
Answer: D

IBM   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001 test

NO.4 What must you do before entering information about the user, user account, and creating the
new
OpenPages user?
A. Assign the user at least one profile.
B. Select the group to which the user will belong.
C. Assign the user at least one role.
D. Ensure that the organization structure has been finalized.
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   BAS-001 practice test   BAS-001   BAS-001 test answers   BAS-001

NO.5 You are using the OpenPages GPO platform and want to develop a new workflow. Which tool
would you use?
A. Interstage BPM Console
B. Interstage BPM Workflow Studio
C. CommandCenter Query Studio
D. Microsoft Office Visio
Answer: B

IBM   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001

NO.6 A user requires the ability to create child Processes directly associated to parent Business
Entities
in the application. Which minimum Security Access Control Permissions should the administrator
grant to the user’s role template?
A. Grant read access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
B. Grant read/write access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
C. Grant read/write/associate access on the Entity; grant read/write access on the Process.
D. Grant read/associate access on the Entity; grant read/write/associate access on the Process.
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001

NO.7 In IBM OpenPages, you want to configure a profile. Which three functions are available?
(Choose
three.)
A. Associate users.
B. Add new fields to the database.
C. Set localized object text.
D. Set up a home page.
E. Configure views for an object type.
Answer: A,D,E

IBM practice test   BAS-001   BAS-001 test questions   BAS-001 dumps

NO.8 Which three statements describe valid business benefits of IBM OpenPages platform modules?
(Choose three.)
A. Provides confidence that compliance is achieved, risks are mitigated and corporate policies and
procedures are enforced.
B. Provides a compliance and business focused view into the corporate general ledger.
C. Provides executive management with assurance into the state of compliance.
D. Standardizes compliance across regulations to reduce cost and deliver a holistic understanding
of all compliance risk.
E. Provides assurance to executive management that the company meets all corporate board
governance goals.
Answer: A,C,D

IBM   BAS-001 original questions   BAS-001   BAS-001 dumps

NO.9 What are the three basic components of the IBM OpenPages platform? (Choose three.)
A. Application server
B. Database server
C. Authentication server
D. E-mail server
E. Cognos Business Intelligence server
Answer: A,B,E

IBM original questions   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001 answers real questions

NO.10 Which three values are correct Object Manager command line parameters? (Choose three.)
A. Dump or “d”
B. Extract or “e”
C. Load or “l”
D. Verify or “V”
E. Test or“t”
Answer: A,C,D

IBM questions   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001   BAS-001 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BAS-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论