ITCertKing is the leader in the latest EMC E22-186 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare EMC E22-186 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's EMC E22-186 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the EMC certification E22-186 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's EMC E22-186 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
In the recent few years, EMC E22-186 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the EMC E22-186 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's EMC E22-186 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's EMC E22-186 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing EMC certification E22-186 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining EMC E22-186 certification can increase your salary. People who have got EMC E22-186 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But EMC certification E22-186 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real EMC E22-186 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing EMC E22-186 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
Exam Code: E22-186
Exam Name: EMC (EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint Administration Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
E22-186 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-186_exam.html
NO.1 Which layer in the EMC SourceOne architecture handles SharePoint archiving activities?
A. Application
B. Service
C. Provider
D. Data
Answer: B
EMC practice test E22-186 questions E22-186 pdf E22-186 certification
NO.2 A company's SharePoint farm content databases continue to grow past the Microsoft recommended
size. What can an administrator do to alleviate this problem?
A. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Shortcut activity to replace SharePoint content with shortcut files
B. run the EMC SourceOne SharePoint Archive activity and copy older content to an Archive folder
C. install, configure, and enable the EMC SourceOne EBS Provider for the SharePoint farm
D. ensure automatic disposition is configured on the SourceOne Archive folder
Answer: C
EMC study guide E22-186 test questions E22-186 E22-186 demo E22-186 certification training E22-186 certification training
NO.3 The External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine recovers storage from which location?
A. Message Center
B. Large Content subdirectory
C. Worker Temp directory
D. Index Temp directory
Answer: B
EMC E22-186 demo E22-186
NO.4 An administrator is adding a SharePoint Farm server and needs to impersonate a user with these
details:
User name = uname
Domain = corp
Which format is valid for impersonating this user?
A. corp/uname
B. uname.corp
C. uname-corp
D. uname@corp
Answer: D
EMC E22-186 certification E22-186 E22-186 exam simulations
NO.5 An archived SharePoint site with permissions exclusively assigned via a custom site-specific group is
deleted. What is the accessibility of the archived content?
A. accessible only by a user with the Administrator role on the Mapped folder
B. accessible only by the Farm Administrator
C. accessible by a user with the Administrator role on the Native Archive folder
D. accessible only after an archive permission update task is run
Answer: A
EMC E22-186 E22-186 E22-186 test answers
NO.6 A Microsoft SharePoint customer's database is running out of space due to excessive content.
What can EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint provide to help the customer.?
A. database compression
B. consolidated user interface
C. dual search mechanisms
D. storage management
Answer: D
EMC E22-186 E22-186 exam prep
NO.7 Which mechanism is used by External BLOB Storage to externalize content into the SourceOne
Archive?
A. Server Message Block
B. WCF with HTTP binding
C. Remote Procedure Call
D. WebDAV
Answer: C
EMC test answers E22-186 braindump E22-186 exam dumps E22-186 E22-186
NO.8 What is the lowest SharePoint organizational level at which the SharePoint Archive activity can be
configured?
A. Farm
B. Site
C. List
D. Folder
Answer: C
EMC E22-186 answers real questions E22-186 E22-186 practice test
NO.9 The administrator needs to delete a site that has permissions defined via a custom site-specific group.
What should the administrator do before the site is deleted?
A. remove the custom site-specific permission
B. change the ownership of the content to Farm Administrator
C. grant Read access to all SharePoint user accounts
D. assign a higher level group with Read access
Answer: D
EMC original questions E22-186 E22-186 E22-186 practice test
NO.10 An administrator needs to assign permissions for archiving SharePoint sites with EMC SourceOne for
Microsoft SharePoint. What should the administrator use to assign those permissions?
A. SourceOne Admin group
B. SourceOne Security group
C. SharePoint groups
D. SharePoint users
Answer: C
EMC E22-186 E22-186 practice test E22-186 E22-186 E22-186 answers real questions
NO.11 An Active Directory group has permissions for Sites A, B, and C. An end user searches for specific
documents and is presented with results from all three sites.
The SharePoint administrator deletes site B and then creates site D, granting permission to the same
Active Directory group.
The end user conducts the previous search again.
How are the end user's search results affected?
A. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included, but documents from Site B are inaccessible from
search results
B. documents from sites A, B, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
C. only documents from sites A and C are included and are accessible from search results
D. only documents from sites A, C, and D are included and are accessible from search results
Answer: B
EMC test E22-186 E22-186 certification E22-186 E22-186 test questions
NO.12 What is the External BLOB Storage Garbage Collection routine?
A. a SourceOne activity
B. a SharePoint task
C. a Database stored procedure
D. a SourceOne service
Answer: B
EMC braindump E22-186 E22-186 braindump E22-186
NO.13 What is the preferred mechanism for SharePoint permission assignment for use with EMC SourceOne
for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. SourceOne Security group
B. Active Directory group
C. Active Directory users
D. Local users
Answer: B
EMC E22-186 practice test E22-186 exam E22-186 test answers E22-186 answers real questions
NO.14 What is a benefit of EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint?
A. improves SharePoint performance and scalability by short-cutting content on the SharePoint SQL
servers
B. leverages the SharePoint infrastructure for retention and policy management
C. provides a single, unified search mechanism across archive and SharePoint content
D. improves management of SharePoint libraries and lists and the various content types within them
Answer: D
EMC test E22-186 exam simulations E22-186 E22-186 E22-186
NO.15 When performing an archive search from within SharePoint, what does the Owner List contain?
A. a list of documents the user owns and can access
B. the list of Mapped folders that the user is attempting to access
C. a list of the current user's SharePoint and Active Directory groups
D. the SourceOne Access Account information and the user's current logon information
Answer: C
EMC E22-186 demo E22-186 E22-186 exam simulations E22-186 exam prep E22-186
NO.16 Which EMC SourceOne for Microsoft SharePoint search feature can end users and administrators use
to find archived SharePoint content?
A. SharePoint Advanced Search
B. SharePoint Archive Search
C. SourceOne Discovery Manager
D. SourceOne Web Search
Answer: B
EMC practice test E22-186 pdf E22-186 dumps E22-186 E22-186
NO.17 How can an administrator minimize the number of permission updates in a SharePoint archive?
A. add and remove permissions for individual SharePoint users
B. add and remove groups
C. add and remove members to existing groups
D. add and remove permissions for individual Active Directory users
Answer: C
EMC study guide E22-186 E22-186 E22-186 questions
NO.18 How long will a user's last query be remembered within SharePoint when the Fire-And-Forget search
feature is used?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 10 days
D. 14 days
Answer: B
EMC E22-186 study guide E22-186
NO.19 What is the function of the SharePoint Archiving activity?
A. shortcuts SharePoint items into the Native Archive
B. archives SharePoint items into a Mapped folder
C. shortcuts SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
D. archives SharePoint items stored in the External BLOB Storage
Answer: B
EMC certification training E22-186 E22-186 E22-186 E22-186
NO.20 Which web browser property should all end users ensure is enabled to use SharePoint Archive
Search?
A. JavaScript
B. ActiveX plug-in
C. Applets
D. Allow pop-ups
Answer: A
EMC E22-186 exam dumps E22-186 E22-186 test
ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-186_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论