2013年12月7日星期六

ITCertKing provides to HP HP2-E51 test materials

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP2-E51 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-E51 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-E51 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification HP2-E51 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-E51 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

HP HP2-E51 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP2-E51 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP HP2-E51 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP HP2-E51 exam training materials please.

Exam Code: HP2-E51
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

Using ITCertKing you can pass the HP HP2-E51 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in HP HP2-E51 exam, selecting ITCertKing's HP HP2-E51 training tools and downloading HP HP2-E51 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about HP certification HP2-E51 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the HP HP2-E51 certification earlier to allow you to become a HP IT professionals.

HP2-E51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E51_exam.html

NO.1 According to Gartner, what percentage of companies will be pursuing Private Cloud Strategies by 2014?
A. 36%
B. 56%
C. 66%
D. 76%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E51 study guide   HP2-E51   HP2-E51   HP2-E51

NO.2 Your customer's IT department has too many applications, too much customization, and too much
complexity. What adverse effect is this likely having on the company?
A. It is difficult for the company to expand operations to other parts of the world.
B. The company must invest too much of their budget in marketing and sales.
C. There are too many constraints which affect hiring and training new employees.
D. The customer's IT Department is constraining their company's business agility.
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 braindump   HP2-E51   HP2-E51   HP2-E51

NO.3 According to an IDC research report, what is the biggest concern customers have about moving to a
cloud infrastructure?
A. cloud data security
B. vendor lock-in
C. performance and availability
D. integration
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E51   HP2-E51

NO.4 What is the sales formula for Business Value?
A. Benefit minus Fixed Cost = Value
B. Benefit minus Overhead = Value
C. Benefit minus Investment = Value
D. Overhead minus Cost = Value
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-E51 practice test   HP2-E51   HP2-E51   HP2-E51   HP2-E51

NO.5 What is a drawback of having a high number of legacy applications in rigid siloes on separate
infrastructure islands?
A. It is difficult for IT to perform system maintenance task with business users.
B. It is difficult for IT to provide accurate assessments of the server and storage requirements and
manage software updates
C. It is difficult for IT to maintain service level agreements and keep up with the speed of business.
D. It is difficult for IT to predict resource requirements on a three-year rolling plan.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E51 pdf   HP2-E51   HP2-E51   HP2-E51

NO.6 You have a customer whose company may not be ready for a full HP CloudSystem implementation.
What are the recommended strategies for proposing a solution to this type of customer? (Select two.)
A. Propose a CloudSystem solution that can be fully implemented and budgeted today and obtain Sales
Management approval for a big discount to encourage the customer.
B. Explain that the full CloudSystem solution must be implemented simultaneously to reap the full rewards
and remain cost-effective, and then schedule a follow-up meeting in six months.
C. Propose an HP VirtualSystem that can be fully implemented today, so that the customer can gain
immediate benefits and transition to cloud later.
D. Propose that the customer attends a Cloud Discovery Workshop so that HP Services can develop a
pragmatic path for a Cloud solution for their company.
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E51 questions   HP2-E51 exam dumps

NO.7 According to a research study conducted by IDC, it takes IT organizations more than 20 days to deploy
a new application in a traditional environment. How long does deploying a converged infrastructure
solution take?
A. less than 5 days
B. less than 10 days
C. less than 15 days
D. less than 20 days
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP2-E51 study guide   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 certification training   HP2-E51

NO.8 HP CloudSystem Enterprise lets your customers substantially increase organizational agility, enabling
them to rapidly respond to changing demands. What is one of the key benefits of this?
A. They reduce the amount of network bandwidth needed to deploy new services.
B. They gain the ability to scale and flex capacity in seconds, not hours, days or weeks.
C. They gain the ability to virtualize existing environments and increase operations and administration
efficiency.
D. They are able to increase storage utilization and reduce the overall administration burden.
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-E51 certification training   HP2-E51 certification

NO.9 HP estimates that companies allocate approximately how much of their total resources to business
operations, and how much to business innovation?
A. 30% to operations, 70% to innovation
B. 50% to operations, 50% to innovation
C. 70% to operations, 30% to innovation
D. 90% to operations, 10% to innovation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E51 questions   HP2-E51   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 answers real questions

NO.10 Companies that are just starting to virtualize their IT environments are likely not ready to launch a
private cloud. What steps should they take first?
A. Standardization and Consolidation
B. Consolidation and Self-Provisioning
C. Standardization and Optimization
D. Optimization and Automation
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-E51 exam simulations   HP2-E51 test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J67 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论