2013年12月5日星期四

Latest COG-703 study materials

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification COG-703 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification COG-703 exam.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM COG-703 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's IBM COG-703 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's IBM COG-703 exam training materials is to choose success.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for IBM COG-703 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing IBM certification COG-703 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification COG-703 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the IBM COG-703 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the IBM COG-703 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM COG-703 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM COG-703 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the IBM COG-703 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your IBM certification COG-703 exam and help you pass IBM certification COG-703 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification COG-703 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: COG-703
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

ITCertKing IBM COG-703 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about IBM COG-703 exam questions for you.

COG-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html

NO.1 A customer will be using TM1 Applications and wants to integrate with their current BI server for
authentication.
Which security mode setting should they set in their tm1s.cfg file for the IntegratedSecuirtyMode
parameter?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Answer: A

IBM   COG-703 braindump   COG-703 exam   COG-703

NO.2 Your organization has security restrictions that prohibits the installation of software on end-user
workstations.
Which two TM1 user interfaces would be acceptable? (Choose two.)
A. Cognos Insight
B. TM1 Web
C. TM1 Performance Modeler
D. TM1 Application Web
Answer: B,D

IBM certification training   COG-703   COG-703 exam dumps   COG-703 study guide

NO.3 You want to deploy a new application using dimension calculations in Performance Modeler. The
application will be deployed in distributed mode.
Which two configuration parameters should be applied? (Choose two.)
A. PersistentFeeders=T
B. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
C. DistributedPlanningOutputDir=.\tunit
D. LoggingDirectory=. . \log
Answer: B,C

IBM test answers   COG-703 certification   COG-703 exam simulations   COG-703

NO.4 In TurboIntegrator, what is used to pull data from a relational database (e.g., Oracle)?
A. Text
B. ODBC
C. ODBO
D. IBM Cognos TM1 View
Answer: B

IBM dumps   COG-703   COG-703

NO.5 What are three features of the TM1 Operations Console? (Choose three.)
A. Adding new groups
B. Monitoring multiple TM1 servers
C. Scheduled logging to monitor activity offline
D. Instant feedback on the current state of servers
E. Saving data to disks
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   COG-703 answers real questions   COG-703 exam   COG-703 test answers

NO.6 Support has requested that the customer increase the logging in their tm1s-log.properties file.
Where is this file found.?
A. In the same directory as the tm1 install
B. In the same directory as the web.config file
C. In the same directory as thetm1s.cfg file
D. In the same directoryasthetm1p.ini file
Answer: C

IBM   COG-703 exam prep   COG-703

NO.7 Which two TM1 Objects are potential data sources for a TurboIntegrator process? (Choose two.)
A. Rule File
B. Dimension Subset
C. Cube View
D. Application Folder
Answer: B,C

IBM certification   COG-703   COG-703 questions

NO.8 You run a T1 process that imports data into a TM1 cube from a .csv file. The process completes with a
message "Process completed successfully", however when you check the Target Cube, the cube shows
all zeros.
Which log file would you review?
A. tm1s.log
B. tm1server.log
C. tm1web.log
D. tm1-log.properties
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   COG-703   COG-703 questions   COG-703   COG-703 exam

NO.9 Which statement about Data Reservations in TM1 is true?
A. Granting a Data Reservation always permits users to write to the cube data, regardless of their security
rights.
B. If the REQUIRED Data Reservation mode is set for a cube, users must take a Data Reservation to
write data to the cube.
C. A user can secure a Data Reservation from the Security menu for the cube in Server Explorer.
D. Data Reservations are granted to groups and applies to all users in that group.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-703   COG-703   COG-703

NO.10 You want to load data into a TM1 cube.
Which three data sources would you use? (Choose three.)
A. Comma-delimited files
B. ODBO connector
C. JDBC connector
D. JSON connector
E. TM1 Cube Views
Answer: A,B,E

IBM exam   COG-703 test answers   COG-703 dumps   COG-703   COG-703 original questions   COG-703

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-703_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论