Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in HP certification HP0-M49 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP0-M49 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-M49 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP0-M49 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP0-M49 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP0-M49 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M49 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP0-M49 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP0-M49 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
Exam Code: HP0-M49
Exam Name: HP (HP Virtual User Generator 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
HP0-M49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M49_exam.html
NO.1 When is correlation used.?
A. when a recorded script includes a dynamic value (such as a session ID) and cannot replay
B. when you want to take a value and turn it into a variable in order to make your script more realistic
C. when you want to input different users' credentials in your script
D. when you want to check the presence of a string in a response to validate script results
Answer: A
HP HP0-M49 certification training HP0-M49 HP0-M49
NO.2 Where should you add a web_reg_save_param function to a script?
A. in the global.h section
B. before the step that contains the dynamic value
C. before the step that generates a response from the server containing the value
D. at the beginning of the action section that contains the dynamic value
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-M49 HP0-M49 HP0-M49 demo
NO.3 What is the best way to compare two versions of a script?
A. You open a second instance of VuGen and do a line-by-line comparison.
B. You click on Tools > Compare with Script ...
C. You use the test result to compare the scripts.
D. You verify the output.txt of both scripts.
Answer: B
HP HP0-M49 exam simulations HP0-M49 test questions HP0-M49 HP0-M49
NO.4 What does Button 1 in the image do while recording?
A. initiates New Script
B. initiates Start Transaction
C. initiates End Transaction
D. initiates New Action
E. initiates Call to Script
F. initiates Rendezvous
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-M49 certification training HP0-M49
NO.5 Percentage weighting for blocks in Run Logic on Run-time Settings exists for which blocks?
A. only blocks running in sequential
B. only blocks running in random
C. blocks running in random or sequential
D. blocks running unique
Answer: B
HP HP0-M49 braindump HP0-M49 test answers HP0-M49 braindump HP0-M49
NO.6 Consider a business process with login, business logic and logout. Login and logout need to be iterated
only once while business logic will be iterated many times. What is the correct way to record in terms of
actions in the script?
A. record the entire business process in action
B. record the entire business process in vuser_init
C. record login logic in vuser_init, business logic in action, logout logic in vuser_end
D. record the entire business process in vuser_end
Answer: C
HP HP0-M49 HP0-M49 exam simulations HP0-M49 study guide
NO.7 A customer uses Adobe BlazeDS Server for their web browser to server communications with a Flash
Client. Which protocol should be used in VuGen to test this application?
A. HTML
B. Click-n-Script
C. AMF
D. TruClient
E. SOA
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-M49 HP0-M49 test HP0-M49
NO.8 What is the best way to use an action from an existing script in a new script?
A. You record the action again in the new script.
B. You copy the code from the existing script action to the new script.
C. You run both Vusers in the scenario with only the relevant actions listed.
D. You import the action into a script directly from the pre-existing script.
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-M49 HP0-M49 HP0-M49
NO.9 In HTML-based and URL-based recording modes, user steps are recorded at different layers. They
differ in the layer where the user steps are recorded. Why is the HTML recording name also named as
"context sensitive"?
A. because every UI object is recognized in the context of the page/window to which it belongs
B. because the browser cache stores a copy of the page, in the context of which user actions are
performed
C. because the playback engine cache stores a copy of the page, in the context of which user actions are
performed
D. because context sensitive help suggestions are available in HTML mode only
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-M49 certification training HP0-M49
NO.10 Which default actions are provided by VuGen? (Select three.)
A. vuser_init
B. vuser_run
C. vuser_pause
D. action
E. vuser_pass
F. vuser_end
G. vuser_pending
Answer: A,D,F
HP original questions HP0-M49 practice test HP0-M49 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-955 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and HP0-J64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M49_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论