ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Network General 1T6-220 Exam 1T6-220 study guide, 1T6-220 exam, 1T6-220 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Network General's 1T6-220 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Network General 1T6-220 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Network General 1T6-220 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Network General certification 1T6-220 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Network General certification 1T6-220 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Network General certification 1T6-220 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
ITCertKing Network General 1T6-220 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Network General 1T6-220 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Network General 1T6-220 exam. ITCertKing Network General 1T6-220 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Network General 1T6-220 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Exam Code: 1T6-220
Exam Name: Network General (Switched Ethernet Network Analysis and Troubleshooting)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 143 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Network General certification 1T6-220 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Network General certification 1T6-220 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Network General 1T6-220 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
1T6-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1T6-220_exam.html
NO.1 Choose all that apply. The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer can be configured to store data in the __________
buffer during capture.
A.Adapter Buffer
B.Capture Buffer
C.Jitter Buffer
D.All of the above
Answer:A B
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.2 The _______ always has an Ethertype of 8808.
A.PAUSE MAC frame
B.Buffer MAC frame
C.JAM-PAUSE frame
D.STOP MAC frame
Answer:A
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 test answers
NO.3 The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer user interface uses the standard Sniffer interface with enhancements for
Gigabit.
A.True
B.False
Answer:A
Network General test answers 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam simulations
NO.4 The maximum cable distances for Full Duplex Ethernet are ________ compared to Half Duplex
Ethernet:
A.Much higher
B.The same
C.Much lower
D.Slightly higher
Answer:A
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam simulations
NO.5 Choose all that apply. Which of the following functions are performed in a Full-duplex Ethernet
environment?
A.Carrier sense before transmitting
B.Maintain an inter-frame gap between frames
C.Perform CRC calculation on transmitted frame
D.Back off and retransmit when a collision occurs
Answer:B C
Network General test questions 1T6-220 study guide 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.6 The Sniffer History Samples reports are especially useful for long term reporting of __________.
A.Slow response time problems
B.Identifying high rates of collisions and CRC errors
C.Combining multiple criteria for baseline reporting
D.All of the above
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 original questions 1T6-220 exam dumps
NO.7 The IEEE 802.3x specification describes the operation of:
A.Fast Ethernet
B.Switched Ethernet
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.Full Duplex Ethernet
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 certification training 1T6-220 demo 1T6-220 test answers
NO.8 Because Gigabit Ethernet can generate up to 125 Mbytes of data per second at full capacity it is
important to __________ when starting to analyze a network problem.
A.Capture data for one minute and then analyze the Expert symptoms
B.Apply a capture filter for a specific station or conversation
C.Capture data directly to disk
D.Increase the Expert thresholds before capturing data
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 practice test 1T6-220 demo
NO.9 When a network is displaying excessive propagation delay problems, the corruption in the frame is
random, but typically seen before the _______.
A.64th bit
B.64th byte
C.32nd bit
D.32nd byte
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.10 _____ needs to be configured on the switch port you are monitoring or all Detail tab fields will return NA.
A.SNMP
B.RMON
C.MIB
D.802.11b
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 certification training 1T6-220
NO.11 When receiving an incoming frame, a station in either half-duplex or full-duplex mode will __________.
A.Check for the maximum frame size of 64 bytes
B.Perform collision detection
C.Truncate the frame after 1518 bytes
D.Validate the FCS
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam dumps 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220
NO.12 Legal collisions in Ethernet occur within the first _____ of data.
A.32 bits
B.64 bits
C.256 bits
D.512 bits
Answer:D
Network General pdf 1T6-220 dumps 1T6-220 exam dumps 1T6-220 test questions 1T6-220 certification training
NO.13 Collisions are always eliminated in __________ environments.
A.Switched Ethernet
B.Full Duplex
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.All of the above
Answer:B
Network General certification 1T6-220 1T6-220 original questions
NO.14 The Sniffer may identify frames affected by a rogue node or bad port as __________.
A.CRC errors
B.Oversize frames
C.Undersize frames
D.Late collisions
Answer:D
Network General test questions 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam prep
NO.15 When a network is displaying _______ problems, the frames are the right size, but have incorrect data
with CRC errors. The Sniffer will show Physical Errors as symptoms or diagnoses.
A.Excessive propagation delay
B.Legal collision
C.Signal reflection
D.Electrical noise
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.16 Consider the following description: Only part of a frame has arrived at the adapter when the first part
begins transmission on the media. The adapter quits sending the frame, leaving an incomplete frame
transmitted. This is likely a(n):
A.IRQ setting problem
B.Normal occurrence with any Ethernet adapter
C.TCP timer problem
D.Fast Transmit Adapter issue
Answer:D
Network General exam simulations 1T6-220 1T6-220 braindump
NO.17 Ethernet frames that do not end on an 8 bit boundary:
A.Are jabbers
B.Are runt frames
C.Have CRC errors
D.Have alignment errors
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220
NO.18 CSMA/CD stands for:
A.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Carrier Detection
B.Carrier Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
C.Carrier Sense, Multiplexed Access, Collision Detection
D.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
Answer:B
Network General questions 1T6-220 braindump 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam prep
NO.19 A duplex mismatch between a switch port and an end node will typically result in ____________.
A.Total loss of communications
B.Fall back to half-duplex mode
C.Increased broadcast traffic
D.Excessive collisions
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 certification 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.20 Port mirroring can be set from the Sniffer Portable only if the switch supports it and the switch is
configurable via ______.
A.IOS
B.SPAN
C.SNMP requests
D.802.1
Answer:C
Network General demo 1T6-220 1T6-220 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and HIO-201 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1T6-220_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论