2013年12月12日星期四

The advent of EXIN certification EX0-118 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in EXIN certification EX0-118 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass EXIN certification EX0-118 exam to get the certification.

There are many ways to help you pass EXIN certification EX0-118 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the EXIN certification EX0-118 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of EXIN certification EX0-118 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass EXIN certification EX0-118 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about EXIN certification EX0-118 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

Exam Code: EX0-118
Exam Name: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass EXIN certification EX0-118 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the EXIN certification EX0-118 exam all knew that EXIN certification EX0-118 exam is not very simple. In order to pass EXIN certification EX0-118 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

EX0-118 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118 test answers   EX0-118 answers real questions

NO.2 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D

EXIN test   EX0-118 test   EX0-118   EX0-118 dumps   EX0-118

NO.3 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D

EXIN original questions   EX0-118 test questions   EX0-118 pdf   EX0-118 exam prep   EX0-118 exam prep

NO.4 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118 exam dumps   EX0-118 exam simulations   EX0-118 answers real questions

NO.5 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B

EXIN test   EX0-118 study guide   EX0-118 exam simulations

NO.6 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118 pdf   EX0-118 exam dumps

NO.7 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-118 test   EX0-118 test answers   EX0-118

NO.8 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-118 exam dumps   EX0-118 answers real questions   EX0-118 dumps   EX0-118

NO.9 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-118   EX0-118   EX0-118

NO.10 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

EXIN exam dumps   EX0-118 study guide   EX0-118

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论