In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare IBM LOT-914 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass IBM LOT-914 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of IBM certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that IBM certification LOT-914 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass IBM LOT-914.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's IBM LOT-914 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing IBM LOT-914 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
Exam Code: LOT-914
Exam Name: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.5 for Domino)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing IBM LOT-914 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing IBM LOT-914 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's IBM LOT-914 exam training materials, and passed the IBM LOT-914 exam. ITCertKing IBM LOT-914 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's IBM LOT-914 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
ITCertKing's training product for IBM certification LOT-914 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about IBM certification LOT-914 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real IBM LOT-914 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM LOT-914 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
LOT-914 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-914_exam.html
NO.1 What access level do members need to have to use My Places to perform place administration tasks?
A. Reader Access
B. Editor Access
C. Manager Access
D. Author Access
Answer: C
IBM LOT-914 exam simulations LOT-914 exam simulations LOT-914 test questions LOT-914 braindump
NO.2 Each of the following statements is true about the Place Catalog in Quickr 8.5, EXCEPT?
A. Each server, place, and room has a separate entry in the Place Catalog
B. The Place Catalog contains Policy documents
C. It enables place members to use My Places to see a list of places they belong to and statistics about
those places
D. The Place Catalog contains the statistics of each place
Answer: D
IBM LOT-914 LOT-914 answers real questions
NO.3 Barry, a QuickPlace Administrator, uses the QPtool remove command to remove a place. Which of the
following statements about removing places using the remove command is correct?
A. By default, the remove command removes places immediately
B. You must use the remove command on each user in the removed place also
C. You must configure theQPTool Remove field in the server document to determine when the place is
removed
D. If you use the remove command, you do not have to use the unregister command to remove the place
document
Answer: D
IBM test questions LOT-914 practice test LOT-914 study guide LOT-914 LOT-914 demo
NO.4 You must have which of the following accesses to a place to create, edit, copy, delete, or run PlaceBots
manually?
A. Author
B. Editor
C. Designer
D. Manager
Answer: D
IBM pdf LOT-914 dumps LOT-914
NO.5 Which of the following tasks is required when you have to change your LDAP connections to use SSL,
and Lotus Quickr is using Domino to control the Directory services?
A. Configure SSL in the Directory Assistance document
B. Configure SSL under <ldap> in the qpconfig.xml
C. Enable SSL in the Site Administration Page, under Directory services
D. Quickr does not support SSL connections to LDAP
Answer: A
IBM test questions LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914
NO.6 While placing the necessary files onto the Lotus Sametime server for Lotus Quickr integration, you must
manually create which of the following folders for the files?
A. awareness
B. usernames
C. integration
D. peopleonline
Answer: D
IBM study guide LOT-914 certification training LOT-914 LOT-914 dumps LOT-914 LOT-914
NO.7 The Lotus Quickr environment you are viewing has a large number of places. Which of the following
options will decrease directory search times while in the Human Resources place on the Lotus Quickr
server?
A. Rebuild the LDAP cache in the place
B. Enable Narrow searches to the place name
C. Modify the LDAP port number to an alternate port
D. Enable check for SSL connection with LDAP user directory
Answer: B
IBM LOT-914 exam LOT-914 LOT-914 questions
NO.8 As a Quickr administrator, what would you do to find out the size of all places on the server?
A. Review the files sizes in the place directories indomino_data_root\LotusQuickr on the server
B. In the Notes client, open PlaceCatalog.nsf and open the Places and Rooms view
C. Run the command: loadqptool report -q [PlaceSize]>1000
D. From Places Administration, click on Statistics and then Download Statistics
Answer: D
IBM LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914
NO.9 Which one of the following qpconfig.xml settings should be used in order to hide the Log In and Log Out
link from the Lotus Quickr homepage?
A. <authentication>
<sign_out enabled="false"/>
<sign_in enabled="false"/>
</authentication>
B. <authentication>
<sign_out hide="true"/>
<sign_in hide="true"/>
</authentication>
C. <security>
<sign_out enabled="false"/>
<sign_in enabled="false"/>
......
</security>
D. <security>
<sign_out disabled="true"/>
<sign_in disabled="true"/>
......
</security>
Answer: A
IBM LOT-914 LOT-914
NO.10 What is the proper way to use the qptool register command to register a single place and have it create
a mail-in document in a single Quickr server?
A. loadqptool register -p PlaceName
B. loadqptool register -a PlaceName
C. loadqptool register -p PlaceName -install
D. loadqptool register -p PlaceName -mail-in
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914
NO.11 Several of the Places on your server have exceeded a predetermined size limit. How can you send a
broadcast email to the Place managers to ask them to reduce the size of their Places?
A. Using the Send Mail feature in Site Administration
B. Using the command: loadqptool mail -managers -template template.xsl -i mail.xml
C. Using the Send Mail feature in Place Administration
D. Using the command: loadqptool newsletter -a -managers -i mail.xml
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions LOT-914 original questions LOT-914 dumps LOT-914 exam prep
NO.12 Which one of the following commands should be used when upgrading a Quickr template?
A. loadqptool upgrade -pt PlaceType
B. loadqptool upgrade -p PlaceType
C. loadqptool upgrade -t template
D. loadqptool PlaceType upgrade -t
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations LOT-914 answers real questions LOT-914 pdf
NO.13 When configuring Quickr to integrate with an ECM, which of the followings parameters must be set in
the qpconfig.xml?
A. <ecm_integration enabled="true">
B. <ecm enabled="true">
C. <quickr_ecm disable="false">
D. <quickr_integration ecm="true">
Answer: A
IBM certification training LOT-914 certification training LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914 pdf LOT-914 exam
NO.14 You would like to prevent a Place from receiving updates to the parent PlaceType. What should you do
to prevent the refresh?
A. Under Customize -Basics, clear the check mark next to Receive Updates
B. Change thePlaceType under Place Administration
C. Under Work with Templates, edit the PlaceType
D. Youcan not prevent a Place from refreshing from the parent PlaceType
Answer: A
IBM braindump LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914
NO.15 You have created templates for places on your Lotus Quickr server. As an example, suppose you
create the place Sales and give it the look and feel you want to appear in places that members of the
Sales team create. You create a PlaceType from it called Sales PlaceType, and then you create the place
West Coast Sales from Sales PlaceType. Which of the following occurs if you change the design of Sales
and wish to distribute the design changes?
A. Refresh only Sales to distribute the changes
B. Refresh West Coast Sales to distribute the changes
C. Refresh SalesPlaceType and then West Coast Sales to distribute the changes
D. RefreshSales, refresh West Coast Sales, and then Sales PlaceType to distribute the changes
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations LOT-914 LOT-914 study guide LOT-914 LOT-914
NO.16 During installation, you specified a Lotus Quickr Administrator. In which of the following locations is the
administrator stored by default?
A. In the local Lotus Domino Directory
B. As a local member of the server's Site Administration place
C. qpsecurity.xml
D. In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the Site Administration place
Answer: B
IBM demo LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914 pdf
NO.17 Oscar, the local administrator, has issued the following qptool command on his Lotus Quickr server:
load qptool placecatalog -reset Which of the following statistics are reset to zero (0) with this command?
A. LasyDayUses
B. DocReadCounts
C. NumberOfDocs
D. PlaceLastModified
Answer: B
IBM questions LOT-914 test answers LOT-914 LOT-914
NO.18 Using the report command, you can retrieve the following information from the Place Catalog about
places, EXCEPT?
A. Name and Title
B. Date last accessed and Date last modified
C. Members of the Place
D. Size of the Place
Answer: C
IBM practice test LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914 original questions
NO.19 After configuring Web page cache settings within Lotus Quickr, if a Web page is cached, subsequent
requests for the page are served from the cached copy by the server. How are these cached copies
stored?
A. Per place
B. Server wide
C. Per user name
D. Per group name
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-914 questions LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914 practice test LOT-914 exam simulations
NO.20 Louise has installed one Lotus Quickr server in her organization and she now wants to enable
cross-place searches. Which of the following tasks is NOT required when enabling Cross Places
Searches?
A. Set <search_places enabled="true" ....> in the qpconfig.xml
B. Enable SSO
C. Enable Domain Catalog in the Domino Server document that will be used as the Domain
catalog Server
D. Specify the Domain Catalog Server under <domain_catalog_server...> in the qpconfig.xml
Answer: B
IBM LOT-914 certification LOT-914 LOT-914 LOT-914
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-692 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-914_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论