2013年12月18日星期三

The best Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam training mode released

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Network Appliance NS0-163 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Network Appliance NS0-163 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exams. Our Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: NS0-163
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 154 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-18

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Network Appliance certification NS0-163 exam successfully.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. NS0-163 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

What is ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Network Appliance NS0-163 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Network Appliance NS0-163 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Network Appliance NS0-163 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

NS0-163 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html

NO.1 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D

Network Appliance study guide   NS0-163 test   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163 questions

NO.2 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163 questions   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.3 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-163 test   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163

NO.4 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions

NO.5 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.6 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.7 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 study guide   NS0-163   NS0-163 demo

NO.8 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C

Network Appliance questions   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163

NO.9 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 dumps   NS0-163   NS0-163 practice test   NS0-163

NO.10 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163

NO.11 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.12 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance test   NS0-163 test answers   NS0-163 original questions   NS0-163

NO.13 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-163 exam dumps   NS0-163 braindump   NS0-163 certification   NS0-163 pdf

NO.14 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163 test questions   NS0-163 test answers   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.15 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C

Network Appliance test answers   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163   NS0-163 braindump

NO.16 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163 questions

NO.17 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B

Network Appliance test   NS0-163   NS0-163 study guide   NS0-163   NS0-163 answers real questions   NS0-163 test

NO.18 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD

Network Appliance exam simulations   NS0-163   NS0-163 certification   NS0-163

NO.19 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-163 demo   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam simulations   NS0-163   NS0-163

NO.20 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-163   NS0-163 exam dumps   NS0-163 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 98-372 exam material and high-quality 400-051 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-410 VCE testing engine and 000-959 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N44 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-163_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论