ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time McAfee certification MA0-100 exam is very cost-effective.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog McAfee MA0-100 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that McAfee MA0-100 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass McAfee certification MA0-100 exam.
Exam Code: MA0-100
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist-ePO)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03
ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-100 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed McAfee certification MA0-100 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first McAfee certification MA0-100 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
MA0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html
NO.1 When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a
valid choice?
Select the three that apply.
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
Answer: A, B, D
McAfee MA0-100 certification MA0-100 MA0-100 test MA0-100 dumps
NO.2 A Subnet that has a Rogue System Detection Sensor installed is
A. active.
B. inactive.
C. uncovered.
D. covered.
Answer: D
McAfee MA0-100 practice test MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.3 What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 test questions MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 study guide
NO.4 If you specify the McAfee Agent Policy to collect only minimal properties, the agent collects only which
of the following?
Select the two that apply.
A. Installed software information
B. DAT file version number
C. Processor speed
D. Installation path
E. Operation system
Answer: B, D
McAfee MA0-100 exam dumps MA0-100
NO.5 Which options must be selected when creating a maintenance plan for the SQL Database?
Select the three that apply.
A. Shrink Database
B. Check Database Integrity
C. Rebuild Index
D. Clean Up History
E. Back Up Database
Answer: B, C, E
McAfee MA0-100 MA0-100 certification training
NO.6 To ensure that a Rogue System Detection Sensor is not installed on a managed system, what action
needs to be performed?
A. Add the system to the Exception List
B. Add the system to the Blacklist
C. Add the system as Ignored
D. Add the system as Managed
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 practice test MA0-100 answers real questions MA0-100 test questions
NO.7 The ePO server uses which format to write to the database tables?
A. Extensible Configuration Checklist Description Format (XCCDF)
B. Common Events Format (CEF)
C. Security Content Automation Protocol Format (SCAP)
D. Data Access Layer (DAL)
Answer: B
McAfee MA0-100 dumps MA0-100 demo MA0-100 pdf MA0-100
NO.8 Which of the following is used to create a policy? Select the two that apply.
A. Copy
B. Duplicate
C. Clone
D. New Policy
E. Save As
Answer: B, D
McAfee MA0-100 exam simulations MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.9 What options are available to the administrator when creating a client task to limit the systems that
receive the task?
A. Tasks can only be assigned globally
B. Tasks can only be assigned to a specific group
C. Task can be configured with defined criteria
D. Task can be enabled when the desired systems are online
Answer: C
McAfee braindump MA0-100 study guide MA0-100 MA0-100 braindump MA0-100 questions MA0-100 exam dumps
NO.10 Which of the following is a core architecture component of ePO.?
A. Internet Explorer
B. Event Parser
C. Active Directory
D. Agent Handler
Answer: B
McAfee certification training MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.11 What option can be configured in the On-Access General Policy that is not an option in the local
VirusScan console?
A. Boot sectors
B. Floppy during shutdown
C. Enable on-access scanning at system startup
D. Enable on-access scanning when the policy is enforced
Answer: D
McAfee test questions MA0-100 certification training MA0-100
NO.12 Which of the following are examples of default column headers on the Server Task area of the
interface?
Select the two that apply.
A. Description
B. Duration
C. Name
D. Source
E. Status
Answer: C, E
McAfee study guide MA0-100 MA0-100
NO.13 Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
Answer: D
McAfee pdf MA0-100 study guide MA0-100 practice test MA0-100 test answers
NO.14 Which of the following are valid server tasks for updating the ePO repositories? Select the two that
apply.
A. Repository pull
B. Update
C. Repository replication
D. Mirror
E. Product deployment
Answer: A, C
McAfee dumps MA0-100 exam simulations MA0-100 answers real questions MA0-100 pdf MA0-100 MA0-100 test answers
NO.15 Which of the following system properties does the ePO server write to the database? Select the three
that apply.
A. Total disk space
B. Total physical memory
C. Last communication
D. VirusScan version
E. McAfee agent version
Answer: A, B, C
McAfee pdf MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100 MA0-100
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-300 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论