2013年12月6日星期五

The latest Oracle 1Z0-605 Exam free download

Oracle 1Z0-605 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 1Z0-605 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Oracle 1Z0-605 exam, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Oracle 1Z0-605 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing provide training tools included Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam with high score.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-605
Exam Name: Oracle (Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Oracle 1Z0-605 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials.

1Z0-605 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-605_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about access to views and data?
A. Users with the same responsibility have the same view and data access
B. View access for a responsibility in one organization will be different in another organization
C. View access and data access are completely independent of one another
D. User ID, position, and responsibility control access to data
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-605 test   1Z0-605 pdf   1Z0-605 demo   1Z0-605

NO.2 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Increase sales by 10% in Q3
B. Decrease turnover company-wide
C. Ensure customer ratings of 7.5 or greater within 6 months
D. Provide sales personnel with access to all accounts in their region
E. Add maiden name field to all account detail screens
Answer: ACD

Oracle test   1Z0-605 exam dumps   1Z0-605 practice test   1Z0-605 exam prep

NO.3 A business analyst must understand the integration options available to identify the most appropriate
solution for the customer.Your customer has a large number of systems that need to be integrated with
one another. They have been struggling with their integration because all of the systems have slightly
different data structures. Now they are adding Siebel applications to their enterprise and are becoming
overwhelmed with the challenge of integrating all of their systems. Which solution would you recommend
to your customer?
A. Use EAI to bring all of the data from all of the systems into the Siebel application
B. Use an Integration Server to connect the systems
C. Create a peer-to-peer connection between each system
D. Run a batch process every night to get all data into the Siebel application and then peer-to-peer to all
other systems
Answer: B

Oracle certification   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 test   1Z0-605 study guide   1Z0-605 study guide   1Z0-605

NO.4 Which is a hosted solution that provides core functionality to casual users, business partners, and
remote divisions?
A. Siebel CRM Enterprise
B. Siebel CRM Professional Edition
C. Siebel CRM OnDemand
D. Siebel Analytics
Answer: C

Oracle test answers   1Z0-605 practice test   1Z0-605 certification training

NO.5 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the three most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Decrease revenue losses by 30% within two quarters
B. Add four additional customers each month for the first year
C. Change the color of all screens in the application to match the company color scheme
D. Increase customer survey responses by 5% with each survey
E. Increase customer loyalty in the south region
Answer: ABD

Oracle questions   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605

NO.6 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the Contact business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Child business component
B. Business object
C. Grandchild business component
D. Parent business component
Answer: A

Oracle questions   1Z0-605 certification training   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 questions

NO.7 Limiting data displayed in the My Opportunities view to opportunities associated with a job role within
the organization is an example of what?
A. Opportunities associated with their user ID
B. Opportunities for which they are the primary
C. Opportunities associated with their position
D. Opportunities that they created
Answer: C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 test   1Z0-605

NO.8 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Enterprise Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
B. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
C. Controls server components running on a machine
D. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-605 questions   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605

NO.9 The business analyst must consider the functional dependencies of the functionalities being
implemented to determine how implementations should be phased. Based on functional dependence,
which functionality would be implemented first?
A. Fulfillment
B. Orders
C. Quotes
D. Opportunities
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-605 test questions   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 exam prep   1Z0-605 certification training

NO.10 If hyperlinks in Siebel Tools do not appear, what might the problem be?
A. The Drilldown Add-in has not been installed
B. The Web update protection key is invalid
C. Tools is not properly connected to the datasource
D. You do not have the Developer responsibility
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-605   1Z0-605

NO.11 When determining how to best control access to data, the Business Analyst must have an
understanding of the differences between master data and customer data.Which are examples of master
data? Choose two.
A. Literature
B. Products
C. Contacts
D. Accounts
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-605 test questions   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 certification training

NO.12 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the parent business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Contact
B. Account Entry
C. Account
D. Account Detail
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 pdf   1Z0-605 answers real questions

NO.13 Your customer has a number of legacy systems that work differently from the Siebel application. How
would you determine, and show your customer, whether it is best to modify the Siebel application or
modify the customer's current business processes?
A. Leave the decision entirely up to your customer
B. Explain that the Siebel application should never be modified
C. Perform a cost-benefit analysis to decide which approach is best
D. Examine the available development resources to see if the work can be done before the project
deadline
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 demo   1Z0-605 certification training   1Z0-605

NO.14 On an implementation project, there are strong indicators from the organization that implementing the
new application will meet resistance. You fear that this may impact the success of your project. Which
element of your project will most directly address this issue?
A. Superior technology
B. Change management
C. Business processes
D. Technical support
Answer: B

Oracle test answers   1Z0-605 pdf   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 certification

NO.15 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Siebel Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
B. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
C. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
D. Dynamically generates database-specific SQL statements in response to Object Manager requests
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-605 study guide   1Z0-605 dumps

NO.16 If you need to edit your company structure in the Siebel application, which of the following are you able
to do? Choose two.
A. Change the name of an organization
B. Remove an organization
C. Delete a division
D. Change a division's organization
Answer: AD

Oracle questions   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 exam prep

NO.17 Properly planning and conducting business process workshops is a critical element of the Business
Analyst role.Which is NOT a valid part of the questioning framework for a business process workshop?
A. Verifying that the process meets the customer's needs
B. Using the Siebel application demonstration as the primary enabler of the process
C. Confirming that the process supports the stated business objectives
D. Verifying that the steps in the process reflect the customer's activities
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 braindump   1Z0-605 dumps

NO.18 Which statement about views and responsibilities is true?
A. Each responsibility assigned to a user must have entirely separate views assigned
B. A Manager responsibility and User responsibility may share views
C. Manager and User responsibilities will have completely different views
D. Users have access to the views associated with only one responsibility at a time
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z0-605 dumps   1Z0-605

NO.19 What effect does considering the change management implication have on an implementation?
A. Positively affects user adoption and long-term net benefits
B. Dramatically shortens implementation time
C. Significantly reduces the cost of implementation
D. Reduces the number of people required to work on the implementation
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-605 exam dumps   1Z0-605   1Z0-605

NO.20 When a user does not have access to any views in a screen, which is true?
A. Neither the screen tab nor the Site Menu option is displayed
B. The views are listed only on the Site Map
C. The views are only accessible through a drilldown
D. The Screen containing the views is empty
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-605   1Z0-605   1Z0-605 answers real questions   1Z0-605 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 70-417 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-T23 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-605_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论