ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
In order to pass SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
Exam Code: C-TFIN22-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
SAP C-TFIN22-64 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the C-TFIN22-64 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass SAP certification C-TFIN22-64 exam successfully.
C-TFIN22-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN22-64_exam.html
NO.1 What does the SAP Web AS provide?
A. Real-time data exchange with all SAP systems.
B. Master data harmonization cross SAP NetWeaver.
C. J2EE and ABAP in a single environment.
D. Storage of all transactional documents in one single database.
Answer: C
SAP practice test C-TFIN22-64 test C-TFIN22-64 dumps C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64
NO.2 In January, you posted a headcount of 10 employees as an actual statistical key figure
on a cost center.
The key figure is defined as fixed value. In July, the headcount is reduced to 8 employees for
the rest of
the year. What headcount do you have to post?
A. -2 in each period July to December.
B. -2 in period July.
C. 8 in each period July to December.
D. 8 in period July.
Answer: D
SAP C-TFIN22-64 test C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions
NO.3 Which data do you need to set up an accrual calculation with the percentage method?
Note: There are
2 correct answers to this question.
A. Accrual settlement rules with percentage method.
B. Secondary cost element (category 31) as accrual cost element.
C. Primary cost element (category 3) as accrual cost element.
D. Accrual allocation cycle with sender receiver segments.
E. Cost center or internal order (order category 2) as credit object.
Answer: C,E
SAP certification training C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 certification C-TFIN22-64 braindump C-TFIN22-64 braindump
NO.4 A customer wants to allocate internal and external costs, based on statistical key
figure values, to the
receivers. Which method do you choose?
A. Assessment
B. Overhead calculation
C. Distribution
D. Settlement
Answer: A
SAP C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions C-TFIN22-64 test C-TFIN22-64 braindump C-TFIN22-64
NO.5 A customer wants to perform cost center planning to reflect different expectations for
the future. How
can the customer create different plans in parallel?
A. Use different versions.
B. Use different costing variants.
C. Use different planning areas.
D. Use different valuation areas.
Answer: A
SAP C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 certification C-TFIN22-64 test questions C-TFIN22-64
NO.6 Which of the following is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. Business blueprint -> Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
B. Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Go-live and
support
C. Project preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
D. Project preparation -> Realization -> Business blueprint -> Final preparation -> Go-live
and support
Answer: C
SAP questions C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 exam prep C-TFIN22-64 original questions C-TFIN22-64 pdf C-TFIN22-64
NO.7 Which of the following is a typical sequence of steps in a Purchase to Pay process?
A. Purchase requisition -> Purchase order -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
B. Purchase requisition -> Goods issue -> Purchase verification -> Invoice receipts Payment
C. Purchase requisition -> Goods verification -> Purchase receipts -> Invoice receipts
Payment
D. Purchase order -> Purchase requisition -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
Answer: A
SAP exam C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 exam C-TFIN22-64
NO.8 Which information is transferred when you settle an Internal Order to costing-based
CO-PA?
A. Cost component split of the order cost.
B. Characteristic values of the settlement rule.
C. Variance categories of the internal order.
D. All information of the internal order master data.
Answer: B
SAP exam C-TFIN22-64 test C-TFIN22-64
NO.9 What does the planner profile in cost center accounting determine?
A. The available planning layouts.
B. The required planning sequence.
C. The available planning level.
D. The available planning methods (for example, top-down, forecast).
Answer: A
SAP exam prep C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 practice test C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 test questions
NO.10 Which of the following are the usage scenarios for Solution Manager.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Implementation
B. Optimization
C. Retirement
D. Operations
E. Validation
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 exam simulations C-TFIN22-64 braindump
NO.11 A company wants to prevent postings of more than 5000 EUR on cost centers by
generating an error
message. What do you recommend?
A. Activating and using availability control for cost centers.
B. Creating a substitution rule in the IMG.
C. Creating a lock amount on the control tab in the cost center master data.
D. Creating a validation rule in the IMG.
Answer: D
SAP practice test C-TFIN22-64 test answers C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 exam simulations
NO.12 What is the name of the infrastructure that supports core business solutions in four
subcomponents
including people integration, information integration, process integration, and application
platform?
A. SAP NetWeaver
B. SAP Business Process Management
C. SAP Exchange Infrastructure
D. SAP Web AS
Answer: A
SAP C-TFIN22-64 exam dumps C-TFIN22-64 certification training C-TFIN22-64 answers real questions
NO.13 Which master data is required for a direct activity allocation? Note: There are 3 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Activity type
B. Cost center
C. Allocation cycle
D. Activity price
E. Secondary cost element
Answer: A,B,E
SAP study guide C-TFIN22-64 test C-TFIN22-64
NO.14 Which planning transactions create secondary costs on the receivers?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Plan assessment
B. Transfer of depreciations from Asset Accounting
C. Transfer of personnel cost from HR
D. Plan distribution
E. Activity input planning
Answer: A,E
SAP practice test C-TFIN22-64 certification C-TFIN22-64 exam prep C-TFIN22-64 exam dumps C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 exam prep
NO.15 Which of the following are characteristics of Master Data? Note: There are 2 correct
answers to this
question.
A. Is typically assigned to organizational levels.
B. Must be assigned on client level.
C. Is used long-term for multiple business processes.
D. Cannot be changed after creation.
E. Is a template for transactional data.
Answer: A,C
SAP certification training C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 C-TFIN22-64 test
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-039 VCE testing engine and ECP-102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CD0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN22-64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论