Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any SAP C-BODI-20 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.
ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
Passing SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
More and more people choose SAP C-BODI-20 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing SAP C-BODI-20 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide SAP C-BODI-20 exam questions and answers.
Exam Code: C-BODI-20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
C-BODI-20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BODI-20_exam.html
NO.1 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C
SAP exam dumps C-BODI-20 exam dumps C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 dumps C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.2 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D
SAP dumps C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 study guide C-BODI-20
NO.3 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in
the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the
original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A
SAP questions C-BODI-20 practice test C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 answers real questions C-BODI-20
NO.4 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus
developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D
SAP C-BODI-20 study guide C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 exam simulations C-BODI-20
NO.5 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 dumps C-BODI-20 dumps C-BODI-20
NO.6 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central
Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D
SAP test answers C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 certification C-BODI-20 test answers
NO.7 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D
SAP practice test C-BODI-20 test questions C-BODI-20
NO.8 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C
SAP answers real questions C-BODI-20 exam prep C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 certification training
NO.9 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A
SAP C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 test
NO.10 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C
SAP test C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 practice test C-BODI-20 pdf
NO.11 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules
on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You
also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C-BODI-20 test C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 pdf C-BODI-20
NO.12 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing
Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C
SAP exam dumps C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 demo C-BODI-20
NO.13 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM
metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C
SAP exam C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 practice test C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.14 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C
SAP C-BODI-20 test answers C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 dumps
NO.15 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D
SAP dumps C-BODI-20 pdf C-BODI-20 study guide C-BODI-20 exam simulations C-BODI-20 test answers
NO.16 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A
SAP dumps C-BODI-20 questions C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 study guide C-BODI-20 exam dumps
NO.17 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A
SAP dumps C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20
NO.18 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C
SAP C-BODI-20 dumps C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 study guide
NO.19 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D
SAP exam dumps C-BODI-20 original questions C-BODI-20 answers real questions C-BODI-20 practice test
NO.20 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add
Repository
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 C-BODI-20 exam simulations C-BODI-20
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality 00M-229 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N34 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-335 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BODI-20_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论