2014年2月10日星期一

Featured SAP certification C_TAW12_70 exam test questions and answers

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend SAP certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, SAP certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, SAP C_TAW12_70 certification test is the most important exam. Having C_TAW12_70 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass SAP C_TAW12_70 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through C_TAW12_70 test.

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass SAP C_TAW12_70 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

Exam Code: C_TAW12_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 334 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

Do you want to pass the SAP C_TAW12_70 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about SAP C_TAW12_70 exam to test our reliability.

ITCertKing SAP C_TAW12_70 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

Have you signed up for SAP C_TAW12_70 exam? Will masses of reviewing materials and questions give you a headache? ITCertKing can help you to solve this problem. It is absolutely trustworthy website. Only if you choose to use exam dumps ITCertKing provides, you can absolutely pass your exam successfully. You spend lots of time on these reviewing materials you don't know whether it is useful to you, rather than experiencing the service ITCertKing provides for you. So, hurry to take action.

C_TAW12_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TAW12_70_exam.html

NO.1 What object is not supported by the Modification assisnt?
A.User exits
B.Text Elements
C.Functions
D.Menus
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 demo   C_TAW12_70 questions

NO.2 Makr the valid asynchronous update bunding technique.
A.UPDATE
B.CALL FUNCTION.. .. IN UPDATE SK
C.PERFORM ASYNCHRONOUS
D.PERFORM.. .. ON COMMIT
Answer: B

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 braindump

NO.3 Identify the different type categories in the ABAP dictionary (More than one answer is correct)
A.table Types
B.Da Models
C.Structures
D.Da definitions
E.Da Elements
Answer: A, C, E

SAP   C_TAW12_70 test   C_TAW12_70 exam   C_TAW12_70

NO.4 What is needed to ensure a check field is verified against the referred key field of the check table?
A.same da type only is required for check field and referenced field
B.all key fields MUST have domain equality between check table and foreign key table
C.same domain is required for check field and referenced field
D.same da element is required for check field and referenced field
Answer: C

SAP exam dumps   C_TAW12_70 dumps   C_TAW12_70 questions

NO.5 What is conined in the system variatable sy-Linsz?
A.Row count of the current line
B.Height of the current line
C.Width of the current line
D.Size of vertical bars in your list
Answer: C

SAP   C_TAW12_70 answers real questions   C_TAW12_70 test questions   C_TAW12_70 answers real questions

NO.6 Which of the following methods require higher Maintenance when new releases of SAP are installed?
A.Enhancements to the SAP Sndard
B.Append Structures
C.Customizing
D.Modifications to the SAP Sndard
Answer: D

SAP certification training   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 pdf   C_TAW12_70

NO.7 If the program has SRT-OF-SELECTION event and you program stement between the REPORT
stement and the first event keyword or form stement, the stement are than included with which processing
block
A.SRT-OF-SELECTION
B.END-OF-SELECTION
C.Initialization
D.No Processing Block
Answer: A

SAP   C_TAW12_70 braindump   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 test questions   C_TAW12_70

NO.8 What controls the dialogue behavior of a search help?(More than one answer is correct)
A.Admin da
B.DPOS
C.SPOS
D.LPOS
E.Value Range
Answer: C, D

SAP   C_TAW12_70 questions   C_TAW12_70 practice test   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 braindump

NO.9 Mark the valid usage of Read stement(More than one answer is correct)
A.DO. Read Line SY-INDEX. ENDDO
B.Read Line 3 of Current Page
C.Read Line 3 of Next Page
D.Read Current Line of table IB
Answer: A, B

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 dumps

NO.10 What type of memory is typically used as default values for screen fields?
A.SAP memory
B.ABAP/4 memory
C.Shared Memory
Answer: A

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70

NO.11 If you do not SUPPRESS DIALOG in a dynpro before you LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING, the following
Mill happen (More than one answer is correct)
A.The screen will be displayed with the report that was built, but the gui-stus will be the one fromo the
previous screen
B.The report will be displayed on the screen only after the user presses the enter key
C.The previous screen (calling screen) will be redisplayed
D.The screen will be displayed, and will be empty
Answer: B, D

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 questions   C_TAW12_70 practice test

NO.12 A screen field has been dynamically changed in a dialog program. When does it get re-initialized?
A.At the end of the transaction
B.Only when the program encounters more code to modify the field attributes
C.At PAI execution
D.At PBO execution
Answer: D

SAP dumps   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 exam dumps   C_TAW12_70 exam

NO.13 Where does information come from when you press F1 on a screen field?
A.Da element documention
B.Domain short text
C.Search help
D.Domain Help values
Answer: A

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 pdf   C_TAW12_70

NO.14 Identify the situation Where Append Structures are not allowed.
(More than one answer is correct)
A.If the last field has a domain of da type curr
B.If the last field is already an Append Structure
C.If the table conins a field of da type LCHR or LRAW
D.If the table is a pooled or cluster table
Answer: C, D

SAP original questions   C_TAW12_70 test answers   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 original questions

NO.15 How does a customer benefit by using SSCR?
A.To log enhancements made by a development user
B.To log Customizing made by a development user
C.To log modifications made by a development user
Answer: C

SAP test   C_TAW12_70 pdf   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 original questions

NO.16 On what line does the output AAAA
appear in the following code?
A.9
B.2
C.1
D.10
Answer: B

SAP   C_TAW12_70 exam simulations   C_TAW12_70 test   C_TAW12_70

NO.17 Mark the three system fields that are continuously mainined by the list
(More than one answer is correct)
A.SY-LINSZ
B.SY-TITLE
C.SY-LINNO
D.SY-COLNO
E.SY-PAGNO
Answer: C, D, E

SAP exam prep   C_TAW12_70 questions   C_TAW12_70 exam   C_TAW12_70 exam prep

NO.18 What is true about a logical dabase program?
A.Any Node that is accessed requires the Node to be defined in the NODES stement
B.The Put Stement in the LDB provides da for the Get Event in the report program
C.Get Event in the report program requests da from the Put Stement
D.You can access hierarchically higher tables in your program even though there is no table stement for
the table
Answer: B

SAP exam   C_TAW12_70 certification   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70

NO.19 What is true about the following code?
A.The Module Validate is processed if both FLIGHT and CARRID are other than the initial value
B.The Module Validate is processed if at least one of the fields FLIGHT or CARRID are other than the
initial value
C.The Module Validate is processed only if both FLIGHT and CARRID are initial values
D.The Module Validate is never processed
Answer: B

SAP test questions   C_TAW12_70 study guide   C_TAW12_70 braindump   C_TAW12_70

NO.20 Your screen has a table control defined to it. In the PAI, what does the SY-LOOPC system variatable
conin?
A.Number of table control lines
B.Loop Counter
C.Number of filled lines
Answer: C

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 pdf   C_TAW12_70

NO.21 In what case are bstrips good candidates?(More than one answer is correct)
A.When Users need the ability to navigate freely between components
B.When Navigation between components is predetermined in a fixed manner
C.When several components of an application need to be displayed on one screen
Answer: A, C

SAP pdf   C_TAW12_70 certification   C_TAW12_70

NO.22 What does the DESCRIBE TABLE stement provide to the program?
A.Access Type
B.Key Definition
C.Key Uniqueness
D.Key length
Answer: A

SAP certification training   C_TAW12_70 answers real questions   C_TAW12_70 pdf

NO.23 If you are building a bstrip to be handled at the presention level. What function type should be
assigned to the b title?
A.P
B.T
C.Blank
D.F
E.E
Answer: A, B

SAP dumps   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 dumps   C_TAW12_70 answers real questions

NO.24 In PBO, what field conins the tol number of lines in table control tc_flight
A.TC_FLIGHT_LINES
B.SY-DYNNR
C.SY-STEPL
D.TC_FLIGHT-TOL_LINES
Answer: A

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70

NO.25 You have issued a Set Title bar in the PBO of your screen, Hon long Will the title remain active?
A.Until the Next screen change
B.Until the next Set TitleBar stement
C.Until the next DB Luw
Answer: B

SAP dumps   C_TAW12_70 exam   C_TAW12_70 pdf

NO.26 Mark the Program Attribute that is used to define a Dialogue Program?
A.R
B.D
C.1
D.M
Answer: D

SAP exam prep   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70

NO.27 What is true about calling a screen (More than one answer is correct)
A.A screen can be called from within a function module
B.Screens should be called from PBO modules
C.Screens can be called from PAI modules
D.A screen can be called from a report program
Answer: A, C, D

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 answers real questions   C_TAW12_70

NO.28 Which transaction is used to make dictionary adjustments when upgrading versions of SAP?
A.SPAU
B.SP01
C.SPDD
D.CMOD
Answer: C

SAP   C_TAW12_70 practice test   C_TAW12_70 exam dumps   C_TAW12_70

NO.29 What message type does not implicitly trigger dabase commits for the table updates specified in your
program?
A.I type MESSAGE stement
B.A type MESSAGE stement
C.E type MESSAGE stement
D.W type MESSAGE stement
E.S type MESSAGE stement
Answer: B

SAP   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 answers real questions   C_TAW12_70 dumps   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70

NO.30 Which of the following types of enhancements do not need to be assigned to an enhancement project?
(More than one answer is correct)
A.Keyword
B.Field exit
C.Menu exit
D.Screen
E.Program exit
Answer: A, B

SAP dumps   C_TAW12_70 original questions   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70   C_TAW12_70 test

ITCertKing offer the latest ECP-102 exam material and high-quality C4090-959 pdf questions & answers. Our 1D0-610 VCE testing engine and C_TPLM30_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TAW12_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论