2014年2月10日星期一

Free download BlackBerry certification BCP-340 exam questions and answers

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend BlackBerry certification BCP-340 exam.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's BlackBerry BCP-340 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

If you're still studying hard to pass the BlackBerry BCP-340 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best BlackBerry BCP-340 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than BlackBerry BCP-340 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the BlackBerry BCP-340 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Exam Code: BCP-340
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Support. BB 10 Devices & BB Device Svc. in Enterprise Envir)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10

IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take BlackBerry BCP-340 exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.

Do you want to pass the BlackBerry BCP-340 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about BlackBerry BCP-340 exam to test our reliability.

BCP-340 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-340_exam.html

NO.1 A user requests an immediate password to activate a BlackBerry device but the user is not
found in the server by searching Administration Service, What should be done next?
A. Perform a quick user search to find the user
B. Add the user to the Activation Password group
C. Assign the Activation Password Software Configuration to the user
D. Create a BlackBerry enabled user with an activation password
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340

NO.2 If users wish to perform a wired activation, which browser(s) is/are supported?
A. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit)
B. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Safari 5 for Mac or later
C. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Mozilla Firefox 10 or later
D. Windows Internet Explorer 8.0 and 9.0 (32-bit) or Google Chrome 12 or later
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-340 pdf   BCP-340 dumps   BCP-340   BCP-340 answers real questions

NO.3 When searching for users with a specific software configuration assigned, the following
message is displayed: "The BlackBerry Administration Service cannot find the records you were
looking for. Verify the search criteria you specified and try again." What is the MOST likely cause and
corrective action to take?
A. The search modules threw an exception; log out and try the search again.
B. The search resulted in no matches; make sure search terms are valid and try again if the result
was unexpected.
C. The search was not able to connect to the configuration database to submit the search; verify
connectivity to the database server and try again.
D. The search module did not understand the criteria; make sure search terms are valid and try
again.
Answer: B

BlackBerry certification   BCP-340   BCP-340 questions   BCP-340   BCP-340 test answers

NO.4 A device establishes connection against the BlackBerry environment by creating an
A. HTTP connection over Wi-Fi.
B. HTTP connection over Wi-Fi VPN, or IPPP .
C. SSL connection over Wi-Fi.
D. SSL connection over Wi-Fi, VPN, or IPPP .
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-340 answers real questions   BCP-340   BCP-340 original questions

NO.5 What functions are available when a device has been enrolled under the BlackBerry Protect
program?
A. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or Wipe Device
B. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or change BBID password
C. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Rename Device, or Lock Device
D. View Location, Play Sound, Display a Message, Lock Device, or change the device PIN
Answer: A

BlackBerry   BCP-340   BCP-340 original questions   BCP-340   BCP-340

NO.6 What administrative tasks can be performed using the BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Option?
A. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device and assign a
new device to a user account.
B. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device, delete all
device data and deactivate a device and assign a new device to a user account.
C. Setup an enterprise activation password, specify a new password and lock a device, delete all
device data and deactivate a device, assign a new device to a user account, send a PIN message to
the administrator.
D. Setup an enterprise activation password and assign a new device to a user account.
Answer: B

BlackBerry   BCP-340 test answers   BCP-340   BCP-340 pdf

NO.7 A new user in the company would like to use BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager to activate
and manage their device. What is the first step?
A. Create a BlackBerry Enabled account for them on the server
B. Set a password for the user
C. Generate an Enterprise Activation password
D. Create a BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager password for the user
Answer: A

BlackBerry exam prep   BCP-340 exam   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340 questions

NO.8 Which option best describes how to add a user to a BlackBerry Device Service (BDS) domain?
A. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user" enter the user's full name
in the "Directory Display Name" field and click on "create a user with activation password"
B. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user", enter the user's full
name in the "Directory Display Name" field and click on "create a user without activation password"
C. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user" enter the user's email
address in the "Email Address" field and click on "create a user with generating activation password"
D. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console and click on "create a user", enter the user's email
address in the "Email Address" field and click on "create a user without activation password"
Answer: D

BlackBerry test answers   BCP-340   BCP-340

NO.9 The BlackBerry Administration Service does which of the following?
A. Provides a secure connection between the device and the server
B. Maintains a connection with the BlackBerry Infrastructure
C. Communicates commands, IT policies, and profiles to the device
D. Manages the user accounts and devices
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340

NO.10 Which three components are used to contact a device?
A. BlackBerry Router, BlackBerry Dispatcher, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
B. BlackBerry Router, BlackBerry Management Web Service, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
C. BlackBerry Dispatcher, BlackBerry Enterprise Management Web Service, and BlackBerry Web
Desktop Manager
D. BlackBerry Dispatcher, BlackBerry Administration Service, and BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Answer: C

BlackBerry exam   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340   BCP-340

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM52_64 exam material and high-quality VCAD510 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-958 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-340_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论