ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification HP0-083 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing HP0-083 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP0-083 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
If you are still struggling to get the HP HP0-083 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
Do you have registered for HP HP0-083 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass HP0-083 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for HP0-083 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing HP0-083 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass HP HP0-083 certification.
ITCertKing HP HP0-083 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.
Exam Code: HP0-083
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
HP0-083 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html
NO.1 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-083 exam prep HP0-083 HP0-083 answers real questions
NO.2 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B
HP study guide HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 exam simulations
NO.3 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A
HP exam HP0-083 HP0-083 test answers
NO.4 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE
HP HP0-083 study guide HP0-083 braindump
NO.5 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-083 braindump HP0-083
NO.6 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE
HP exam simulations HP0-083 exam dumps HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 pdf
NO.7 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D
HP HP0-083 braindump HP0-083 test answers HP0-083 HP0-083 test questions HP0-083
NO.8 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 exam dumps HP0-083 HP0-083 braindump HP0-083 HP0-083 exam prep
NO.9 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 dumps HP0-083 braindump
NO.10 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 questions
NO.11 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D
HP practice test HP0-083 certification HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.12 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-083 study guide HP0-083 dumps HP0-083
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-083 HP0-083 exam prep HP0-083 exam dumps HP0-083 questions
NO.13 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?
NO.14 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D
HP HP0-083 practice test HP0-083 HP0-083 test answers HP0-083 questions
NO.15 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-083 demo HP0-083
NO.16 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B
HP braindump HP0-083 exam dumps HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.17 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP0-083 HP0-083 certification HP0-083
NO.18 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 test answers
NO.19 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 braindump HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 study guide
NO.20 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 pdf HP0-083
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论