2014年2月3日星期一

HP HP0-A01 exam brain dumps

ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

If you have decided to participate in the HP HP0-A01 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP0-A01 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP0-A01 exam.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-A01 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

In the recent few years, HP HP0-A01 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-A01 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP0-A01 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-A01 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-A01 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for HP HP0-A01 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for HP0-A01 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.

Exam Code: HP0-A01
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 179 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP0-A01 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP0-A01 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

HP0-A01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A01_exam.html

NO.1 Which commands can confirm host name resolution (DNS/Bind) is working correctly?
A.whois
B.uname
C.nsquery
D.hostname
E.gethostbyname
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 exam   HP0-A01 practice test   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.2 Which feature is new to 11i v3 and is only available on Integrity servers?
A.NUMA
B.ccNUMA
C.concurrent dumps
D.single CPU per socket
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 demo   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 original questions

NO.3 Where are system startup/shutdown scripts located?
A./etc/rc2.d
B./sbin/init.d
C./sbin/config.d
D./etc/rc.config.d
Answer:B

HP questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.4 What does the linkloop command test?
A.router activity
B.Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) size
C.MAC address connectivity between network cards
D.loopback address connectivity between network cards
Answer:C

HP study guide   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 test answers

NO.5 How do you remove a virtual partition?
A.from the vPar monitor: MON>VPARREMOVE -p
B.from the MP: CM>VPARDELETE and select the name of the vPar from the list
C.execute vparstatus, then verify the vPar is down using vparremove -p
D.bring down all the vPar kernels made from the same nPar and reboot the kernel into the nPar
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 pdf   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 braindump

NO.6 Which files c ontrol the HP S ys tem Manag ement Homepag e (S MH) c onfiguration? (S elect two.)
A./opt/smh/smh.conf
B./opt/smh/conf/envvars
C ./opt/hpsmh/hpsmh.conf
D./opt/hpsmh/lbin/envvars
E./opt/smh/conf/timeout.conf
F./opt/hpsmh/conf/timeout.conf
Answer:D F

HP study guide   HP0-A01 exam prep   HP0-A01 exam dumps   HP0-A01 test

NO.7 What are benefits of the HP-UX 11i v3 parallel probing of HBAs, targets, and LUNs? (Select two.)
A.improved boot time
B.improved availability
C.improved virtualization
D.improved I/O scan time
E.improved I/O performance
Answer:A D

HP test   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 demo   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.8 Which feature of HP CIFS allows a Unix uid or gid to be mapped to a Windows account or group?
A.nmbd
B.smbd
C.winbind
D.smbclient
Answer:C

HP practice test   HP0-A01 questions   HP0-A01

NO.9 Which vPar feature is available on HP -UX 11i v3?
A.shared I/O
B.CPU granularity
C.dynamic migration of I/O
D.dynamic migration of memory
Answer:D

HP exam   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 original questions   HP0-A01 original questions

NO.10 How do you change a volume group name without reloading the data?
A.It is not possible.
B.vgchange
C.vgexport, mkdir, mknod, vgimport
D.vgremove, mkdir, mknod, vgcreate
Answer:C

HP exam dumps   HP0-A01 exam dumps   HP0-A01 exam   HP0-A01 dumps

NO.11 What are the major features of IPFilter on HP -UX 11i v3? (Select three.)
A.creates extensive logs
B.supports X.25 Interfaces
C.installed and enabled by default
D.provides a new GUI configuration tool
E.supports Network Address Translation (NAT)
Answer:A B E

HP   HP0-A01 answers real questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 test

NO.12 C lick the T as k button. Us ing drag and drop, match each network c onfiguration file with its c ommon
definition.
Answer:
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice4

NO.13 Which tools have been deprecated with the introduction of the nwmgr command? (Select three.)
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.linkloop
D.lanscan
E.lanadmin
Answer:C D E

HP exam dumps   HP0-A01 test answers   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.14 What is the length of an IPv4 address?
A.32 bits
B.48 bits
C.64 bits
D.128 bits
Answer:A

HP exam simulations   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam dumps

NO.15 The HP-UX System Management Homepage is started using which URL?
A.http://hostname
B.http://hostname:80
C.http://hostname:2301
D.http://hostname/hpsmh
Answer:C

HP study guide   HP0-A01 exam dumps   HP0-A01 certification training   HP0-A01

NO.16 What are the new features offered in NFS version 4? (Select three.)
A.integrated security
B.asynchronous write support
C.integrated file locking support
D.simplified firewall configuration
E.support for the UDP network transport
Answer:A C D

HP demo   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.17 Which file c ontains the modified c onfiguration values that will be us ed the next time the cims erver s tarts ?
A.cimserver.conf
B.cimserver_start.conf
C.cimserver_planned.conf
D.cimserver_nextboot.conf
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 test answers   HP0-A01 exam   HP0-A01 demo

NO.18 If ios c an s hows no device files for a claimed hardware path, which c ommand c an be us ed to recreate them?
A.lssf
B.reboot
C.insf -e
D./sbin/ioinitrc
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 practice test   HP0-A01 practice test   HP0-A01 original questions   HP0-A01 test answers   HP0-A01

NO.19 What is IP multiplexing on a UNIX host?
A.increasing throughput on the network interface
B.binding the same IP address to multiple network interface
C.binding more than one IP address to a single network interface
D.binding more than one MAC address to a single network interface
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 exam   HP0-A01 test

NO.20 Click the Task button. Using drag and drop, match each backup/archive tool with its operation.
Answer:
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice6

NO.21 Which file c ontains the information s ent in res pons e to a bootp reques t?
A./etc/services
B./etc/bootptab
C./etc/inetd.conf
D./etc/bootp.conf
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 answers real questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 test answers

NO.22 Which NF S s erver file c ontains a lis t of clients that currently have the s erver's NF S file s ys tems mounted?
A./etc/fstab
B./etc/rmtab
C./etc/nfstab
D./etc/mnttab
E./etc/exports
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A01 answers real questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 dumps

NO.23 How can you enable only NFS version 4 support on HP-UX 11i v3?
A.HP-UX v3 does not support NFSv4.
B.Change the NFSv4 kernel parameter to yes, recompile the kernel and reboot.
C.Using only NFSv4 is not supported; NFSv2 and NFSv3 are always enabled.
D.Set the configuration parameters NFS_SERVER_VERSMIN and NFS_SERVER_VERSMAX to 4.
Answer:D

HP braindump   HP0-A01 answers real questions   HP0-A01 certification   HP0-A01 demo

NO.24 Which commands are recommended to clear the c ontents an ac tive file c alled log-file? (S elect two.)
A.>log-file
B.trim log-file
C.freset log-file
D.cat /dev/null > log-file
Answer:A D

HP exam   HP0-A01 study guide   HP0-A01 original questions

NO.25 C lick the E xhibit button. Why do you s ee an "x" for the us ers in the s ec ond field of the /etc/ pas s wd file?
A.password is expired
B.blank password is used.
C.user is currently deactivated.
D.shadow password is enabled.
Answer:D

HP demo   HP0-A01 exam prep   HP0-A01 study guide   HP0-A01 certification training

NO.26 What does the pvcreate command create?
A.a hard partition
B.the physical links
C.a physical volume device file
D.the lvm disk resident structures
Answer:D

HP answers real questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 questions

NO.27 Which pair of statements is true when launching a tool using HP System Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A.- authorizations are configured in HP SIM - users are authenticated using PAM on the HP SIM Server
B.- authorizations are configured in HP SIM - users are authenticated using HP SIM's internal user database
C.- authorizations are configured in Select Access - users are authenticated using HP SIM's internal user database
D.- authorizations are derived from operating system login account permissions - users are authenticated using
PAM on the HP SIM Server
Answer:A

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 certification   HP0-A01 exam prep   HP0-A01 exam simulations

NO.28 Which areas can be locations of system bottlenecks? (Select three.)
A.disk
B.CPU
C.VPMON
D.memory
E.hard partition size
F.graphical interface
G.size of filesystems
Answer:A B D

HP test answers   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.29 Which command displays Internet to Ethernet address resolution?
A.arp
B.lanscan
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:A

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 dumps   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 questions   HP0-A01

NO.30 Which file s ys tems are included with the HP -UX Foundation Operating Environment (OE)? (Select two.)
A.ext3
B.HFS
C.VxVM
D.memfs
E.Base JFS
F.Online JFS
Answer:B E

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam   HP0-A01 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC131 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-242 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-200 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论