You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam disposably.
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. C_TSCM52_64 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
Exam Code: C_TSCM52_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-10
ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
You just need to get ITCertKing's SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam successfully. If you have a SAP C_TSCM52_64 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
What do you know about ITCertKing? Have you ever used ITCertKing exam dumps or heard ITCertKing dumps from the people around you? As professional exam material providers in IT certification exam, ITCertKing is certain the best website you've seen. Why am I so sure? No website like ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best practice test materials to pass the test, also can provide you with the most quality services to let you 100% satisfaction.
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam and help you pass SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
C_TSCM52_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html
NO.1 You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the following cases is this
possible? (Choose two.)
A. Withdrawal for scrapping
B. Withdrawal for inspection sample
C. Withdrawal for a reservation
D. Withdrawal for a cost center
Answer: A,B
SAP answers real questions C_TSCM52_64 original questions C_TSCM52_64 exam simulations C_TSCM52_64
NO.2 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization".?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C
SAP exam prep C_TSCM52_64 braindump C_TSCM52_64 practice test C_TSCM52_64
NO.3 In which of the following cases is the goods receipt always posted as non-valuated?
A. Goods receipt for initial stock entry
B. Goods receipt to the stock of material provided to vendor
C. Goods receipt for a free-of-charge delivery
D. Goods receipt to the consignment stock
Answer: D
SAP C_TSCM52_64 demo C_TSCM52_64
NO.4 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C
SAP C_TSCM52_64 braindump C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.5 What can you define for a movement type in Customizing? (Choose two.)
A. The transactions in which a movement type can be used
B. The reversal movement types for a movement type
C. The quantity and value updates for postings with a movement type
D. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with a
movement type
Answer: A,B
SAP C_TSCM52_64 dumps C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 dumps
NO.6 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase requisitions
with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements in requirements
planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of supply in the
source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item using
"Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor" indicator in
the record.
Answer: A,C
SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test questions C_TSCM52_64 exam prep C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps
NO.7 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date and quantity.
To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A
SAP answers real questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test answers C_TSCM52_64 test questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 practice test
NO.8 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In the future,
you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups, valuation
classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles to the
new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to the new
material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles to the
new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the advertising
articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A
SAP exam prep C_TSCM52_64 exam simulations C_TSCM52_64
NO.9 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C
SAP questions C_TSCM52_64 test answers C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test C_TSCM52_64 exam C_TSCM52_64 braindump
NO.10 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B
SAP study guide C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test questions
NO.11 Which of the following elements belong to warehouse stock available for MRP in net requirement
calculation? (Choose three.)
A. Warehouse stock
B. On-order stock
C. Reorder point
D. Non-valuated goods receipt blocked stock
E. Fixed purchase requisitions
Answer: A,B,E
SAP questions C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 certification training C_TSCM52_64
NO.12 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of material
group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to material group
4711
Answer: A
SAP practice test C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 certification training C_TSCM52_64 answers real questions
NO.13 Which of the following is a prerequisite for transfer postings between two materials ("material to
material")?
A. The materials being transferred must have the same valuation class.
B. The materials being transferred must have the same material type.
C. The materials being transferred must have the same material group.
D. The materials being transferred must have the same base unit of measure.
Answer: D
SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test answers C_TSCM52_64 certification
NO.14 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
Answer: A,C,D
SAP test questions C_TSCM52_64 questions C_TSCM52_64 answers real questions C_TSCM52_64 questions
NO.15 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D
SAP braindump C_TSCM52_64 test answers C_TSCM52_64 test questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-061 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-300 pdf questions & answers. Our C4060-155 VCE testing engine and HP0-J64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-052 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论