2013年10月1日星期二

Apple 9L0-402 training and testing

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Apple certification 9L0-402 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Apple 9L0-402 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Apple 9L0-402 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-402 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Apple 9L0-402 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Apple 9L0-402 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-402 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Apple 9L0-402 exam.

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-402 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Exam Code: 9L0-402
Exam Name: Apple (Support Essentials 10.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01

9L0-402 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-402_exam.html

NO.1 Which of these can you use to determine whether there is network connectivity between your computer
and a web server on the Internet?
A. Whois
B. Finger
C. Lookup
D. Traceroute
Answer: D

Apple exam prep   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402

NO.2 You have configured your Mac OS X v10.5 computer to share its connected USB printer. Mac OS X
users can locate and print to it, but Windows users can not. What additional step must you take to allow
Windows users to print to it?
A. In Sharing preferences, enable file sharing over SMB.
B. In Print & Fax preferences, enable the SMB printer driver.
C. In Printer Setup Utility, enable Windows Printing from the Printers menu.
D. In Print & Fax preferences, configure the Windows Printer name and queue.
Answer: A

Apple exam   9L0-402 braindump   9L0-402 braindump

NO.3 The primary role of the master password in Mac OS X v10.5 is to let you ________.
A. access all the passwords stored in a local keychain
B. reset the password of an account that has FileVault enabled
C. change the startup device by holding down the Option key while the computer starts up
D. connect to any password-protected web server whose password is stored in a local keychain
Answer: B

Apple questions   9L0-402   9L0-402 dumps   9L0-402

NO.4 Review the screenshot of a user's home folder, and then answer the question below.
Which folder did the user create?
A. Music
B. Pages
C. Pictures
D. Downloads
Answer: B

Apple test   9L0-402 answers real questions   9L0-402   9L0-402 study guide   9L0-402

NO.5 Which procedure will let someone who does not have a local user account log in to a local admin user
account on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer that does NOT have a firmware password enabled?
A. Log in to the computer with the user name "root" and the master password, open Accounts preferences,
and reset the admin user password.
B. Remove a RAM DIMM from one of the computers RAM slots, restart the computer while holding down
the Command-Option-O-F keys until you hear the startup sound, then type "reset-all" at the prompt.
C. Start the computer from the internal hard disk, log into a guest user account, open the Reset Password
utility in the /Applications/Utilities folder, then reset the password on the admin user account that resides
on the hard disk volume.
D. Press the C key while restarting the computer with the Mac OS X v10.5 Install DVD inserted, then
choose Reset Password from the Utilities menu. Select the hard disk volume and the admin user account,
then enter a new password for the account and click Save.
Answer: D

Apple questions   9L0-402 original questions   9L0-402 demo

NO.6 Mac OS X v10.5 can read files on a volume that is ________-formatted, but it cannot write to files on
the volume.
A. UFS
B. NTFS
C. EXT2
D. FAT32
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-402   9L0-402 braindump

NO.7 Review the screenshots of a files permissions, as seen in Finder and from Terminal, and then answer
the question below.
Why are Kim's permissions to the file, Report.rtf, NOT visible in the Terminal listing?
A. Kims permissions are stored as POSIX settings.
B. Kims permissions are stored in the volume catalog.
C. Kims permissions are stored in the file data segment.
D. Kims permissions are stored in an Access Control List (ACL).
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402 test answers   9L0-402

NO.8 Tom wants to share a document with Harriet. Both have standard user accounts on the same Mac OS
X v10.5 computer. Which of these is NOT a location where Tom can store the document so that Harriet
can read it?
A. /Users/Shared/
B. /Users/tom/Public/
C. /Users/harriet/Public/
D. /Users/harriet/Public/Drop Box/
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-402 original questions   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402

NO.9 Which statement identifies a potential effect of resetting the master password for a Mac OS X v10.5
computer?
A. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password must use the old master
password to unlock their keychains.
B. Users who enabled FileVault before you changed the master password will not be able to access their
home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
C. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password will have their keychain
passwords automatically updated to match the new master password.
D. Users whose accounts were created before you changed the master password must use the firmware
password to access their home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
Answer: B

Apple test answers   9L0-402 original questions   9L0-402   9L0-402 test answers

NO.10 You are an admin user, and have enabled the Ignore Volume Ownership option for an external FireWire
hard disk. What will happen the next time a standard user attempts to mount the disk?
A. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
B. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read any file on the disk; the user will be required to
enter an administrator password to modify or delete files on the disk.
C. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
D. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted, the user will be able to read any file on the disk, but will be required to re-enter an administrator
password to modify or delete files.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-402 test answers   9L0-402 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-488 exam material and high-quality JN0-690 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-402_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论