2013年10月1日星期二

Featured Apple certification 9L0-509 exam test questions and answers

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Apple certification 9L0-509 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Apple certification 9L0-509 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Apple certification 9L0-509 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Apple 9L0-509 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Apple 9L0-509 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Exam Code: 9L0-509
Exam Name: Apple (Server Essentials 10.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01

Having a Apple certification 9L0-509 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Apple certification 9L0-509 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Apple certification 9L0-509 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Apple certification 9L0-509 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Apple 9L0-509 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Apple 9L0-509 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Apple certification 9L0-509 exam.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Apple certification 9L0-509 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Apple certification 9L0-509 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-509 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Apple certification 9L0-509 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 9L0-509 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Apple 9L0-509 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Apple certification 9L0-509 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-509 exam and get Apple 9L0-509 certification to enhance and change yourself.

9L0-509 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-509_exam.html

NO.1 Which protocol does the iChat service in Mac OS X Server v10.5 use to send messages?
A. IRC (Internet Relay Chat)
B. SMP (Symmetric Messaging Protocol)
C. AIMP (AOL Instant Messaging Protocol)
D. XMPP (Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol)
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-509   9L0-509 original questions   9L0-509 original questions   9L0-509

NO.2 Your company has a set of site-licensed fonts in a folder named Fonts, on the share point, Resources,
on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You are configuring the Resources share point so that these
fonts will be automatically accessible by all your Mac OS X users. After you have enabled the Automount
option for the Resources share point, how should you configure the share point in the automount
configuration sheet?
A. Choose User home folders.
B. Choose Shared Library folder.
C. Choose Shared Applications folder.
D. Choose Custom mount path and enter ~/Library/Fonts for the path.
Answer: B

Apple original questions   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509 questions   9L0-509 dumps

NO.3 What is the maximum number of replicas of one Open Directory master that can be used in a Mac OS
X Server v10.5 Open Directory infrastructure?
A. 31
B. 64
C. 256
D. 1024
E. 1056
Answer: E

Apple test   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509 test answers   9L0-509 original questions

NO.4 A MacBook computer running Mac OS X v10.5 was formerly managed, but its managed preferences
have been disabled on the server. Still, the user is unable to change some preferences on the MacBook.
Which statement presents a valid method for restoring the users access to these preferences?
A. Delete the /Library/Managed Preferences/ folder.
B. Delete the MCX attributes from the user records in the NetInfo database.
C. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Services pane of Directory Utility.
D. Deselect the Managed Accounts option in the Accounts pane of System Preferences.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-509   9L0-509   9L0-509 braindump

NO.5 Which of these is a zone that is configurable from Server Admin?
A. Cache
B. Master
C. Pointer
D. Forward
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-509 dumps   9L0-509 study guide   9L0-509 test answers   9L0-509 exam prep   9L0-509

NO.6 You are setting up a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer to store the home folders for 10 users. The
computer has 510 GB of free space on the volume where the home folders reside. Which of these
procedures will ensure that each user has an equal amount of storage space, yet leave at least 10 GB
free?
A. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 50 GB.
B. In AFP service in Server Admin, select Limit disk usage to, and set the value to 500 GB.
C. In Workgroup Manager, in the Home pane for each user account, set the Disk Quota to 50 GB.
D. In Workgroup Manager, in the Quota pane for a group containing all of the users, set the Limit to 50
GB.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-509 exam dumps   9L0-509   9L0-509

NO.7 You have enabled AFP service on your Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You configured the
authentication method as Any. The server will attempt to authenticate file service users using which
authentication methods, and in what order?
A. (1) Kerberos; (2) SSH
B. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos
C. (1) Kerberos; (2) Standard
D. (1) SSH; (2) Standard; (3) Kerberos
E. (1) Standard; (2) Kerberos; (3) SSH
Answer: C

Apple questions   9L0-509   9L0-509 braindump   9L0-509

NO.8 Which utility should you use on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer to create resources, such as rooms and
projectors, in an LDAP directory so that those resources can be scheduled by iCal service users?
A. Directory
B. Address Book
C. Directory Utility
D. Directory Access
Answer: A

Apple exam prep   9L0-509   9L0-509 certification training   9L0-509 exam simulations

NO.9 Review the image, and then answer the question below.
You have managed the Dock preferences to define where on the computer screen the Dock will appear
for these four accounts: Lab (a computer group), Science1 (a computer in the Lab computer group),
Teachers (a workgroup), and John (a member of the Teachers workgroup). When John logs in on the
Science1 computer, where on the computer screen does the Dock appear?
A. bottom of the screen
B. left side of the screen
C. right side of the screen
D. John will be prompted to choose whether his user preferences or the Teachers workgroup preferences
should be used. The Dock will appear at the location of his choice.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-509 exam prep   9L0-509 exam prep   9L0-509 test questions

NO.10 Which utility can you use to display the status of ticket-granting tickets on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer?
A. Kerberos
B. Server Admin
C. KerberosAgent
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Certificate Assistant
Answer: A

Apple test answers   9L0-509 braindump   9L0-509 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-509_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论