2013年10月10日星期四

CompTIA HT0-102 training and testing

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

As we all know, ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-102 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-102 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam.

Exam Code: HT0-102
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

You have ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-102 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-102 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through CompTIA HT0-102 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-102 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HT0-102 is a very important certified exam of CompTIA. But HT0-102 exam is not so simple.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

HT0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html

NO.1 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102 exam prep   HT0-102 questions   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.2 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.3 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   HT0-102 original questions   HT0-102 test answers   HT0-102 test   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam simulations

NO.4 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   HT0-102 answers real questions   HT0-102 answers real questions   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.5 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   HT0-102 answers real questions   HT0-102 exam simulations   HT0-102

NO.6 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   HT0-102   HT0-102 questions   HT0-102 test answers

NO.7 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 test questions   HT0-102 original questions   HT0-102

NO.8 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 practice test   HT0-102   HT0-102 practice test

NO.9 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   HT0-102 braindump   HT0-102

NO.10 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   HT0-102 certification training   HT0-102 exam   HT0-102 test questions

NO.11 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 study guide   HT0-102 exam dumps

NO.12 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   HT0-102 certification training   HT0-102 answers real questions   HT0-102

NO.13 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 study guide   HT0-102   HT0-102 pdf

NO.14 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 certification training   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.15 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   HT0-102   HT0-102 study guide   HT0-102 original questions

NO.16 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 test answers

NO.17 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam prep   HT0-102

NO.18 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102 exam dumps   HT0-102

NO.19 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 questions

NO.20 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   HT0-102 original questions   HT0-102   HT0-102

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论