2013年10月10日星期四

Latest CompTIA FC0-U21 of exam practice questions and answers

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

NO.1 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21

NO.2 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.3 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21

NO.4 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21 demo

NO.5 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21 questions

NO.6 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification

NO.7 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA test   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21

NO.8 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 test   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21 test questions

NO.9 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21

NO.10 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21 test answers

NO.11 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.12 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam

NO.13 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21

NO.14 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21

NO.15 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21 study guide

NO.16 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.17 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.18 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.19 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 demo

NO.20 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.21 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21 questions

NO.22 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21

NO.23 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.24 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test   FC0-U21

NO.25 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21 original questions   FC0-U21

NO.26 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21 exam prep

NO.27 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21

NO.28 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21

NO.29 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 certification training

NO.30 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论