2013年10月17日星期四

HP HP0-S26 the latest certification exam training materials

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP0-S26 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP0-S26 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP0-S26 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP0-S26 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's HP HP0-S26 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: HP0-S26
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP0-S26 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-S26 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP0-S26 exam.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP0-S26 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP0-S26 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP0-S26 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you HP certification HP0-S26 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal HP certification HP0-S26 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

HP0-S26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S26_exam.html

NO.1 Which utility is used to create an output file containing information about the disk controller order on a
reference server that can be used for replication?
A. ORCA
B. CONREP
C. ADU
D. CPQDISK
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S26 original questions   HP0-S26 exam dumps   HP0-S26 pdf

NO.2 Which services do you need installed to use the HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP)
Deployment Server Web Console? (Select two.)
A. ASP.NET.
B. WAIK 2.1
C. Framework.net 2.0
D. Framework.net 1.1
E. IIS
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-S26 exam simulations   HP0-S26 test answers   HP0-S26 certification training

NO.3 A customer wants you to create a third LUN on a connected MSA2000. After you do this, what must you
do to make it visible to the host within the Windows operating system? (Select two.)
A. Enable BIOS on the first and (if available) second fc-adapter.
B. Present the LUN with the WWN number of the FC card installed in the server.
C. Boot the connected server from SmartStart 8.x, use Array Configuration Utility, and allow the host to
access the new LUN.
D. Restart your server or select Disk Management, right-click, and select Rescan Disk.
E. Add the new LUN-WWN to zoning of the fc-fabric.
Answer: B,D

HP original questions   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 certification training   HP0-S26

NO.4 What does an HP SIM CMS running on Windows use to record various error, warning, and informational
events that occur during runtime?
A. Windows Event Log
B. HP SIM Select Options ? Events
C. System Management Homepage
D. CPQSetup.log
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 braindump   HP0-S26 dumps

NO.5 You are adding a second Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) Small Form Factor (SFF) drive cage to a ProLiant
ML350 G6 Server. The server has a Smart Array 410i Controller. The customer has ordered the cage,
cables and drives. Why are you unable to complete this task?
A. The second drive cage installation requires a SAS expander board.
B. The second drive cage installation requires all eight inch SAS cables.
C. The SA410i does not support this configuration.
D. The SA410i must have a 512MB with BBWC option installed.
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 exam   HP0-S26 exam prep   HP0-S26 test

NO.6 Which changes to clustering are included in Windows Server 2008? (Select two.)
A. Clusters are x64-based and now support up to 32 nodes.
B. Cluster nodes can have their IP addresses assigned by DHCP.
C. Geographically dispersed clusters cannot span subnets.
D. Failover clusters are built around a more resilient and customizable quorum model.
E. GUID partition table (GPT) disks are not supported.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 practice test   HP0-S26 certification

NO.7 Which agent is used for HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP) on Windows Server 2008?
A. DAClient
B. AClient
C. DAgent
D. ADLAgent
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-S26   HP0-S26

NO.8 Which statement is true about SAN/Fabric Switch Care Pack service level support?
A. It need not be uplifted to match existing storage or server service level.
B. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by separate Care
Packs.
C. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by the Care Pack.
D. It does not cover the Ethernet interconnect and virtual connect modules.
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-S26   HP0-S26

NO.9 Which tool is best suited to replicate the RBSU settings across multiple ProLiant DL300 Series servers?
A. HP SIM
B. RDU
C. ACU
D. CONREP
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S26   HP0-S26

NO.10 How does the standard warranty on a ProLiant DL165 Server differ from that of a ProLiant DL320
Server?
A. There is no difference in warranty terms between the DL165 and DL320.
B. No onsite support for DL165; 3 years onsite support for the DL320
C. 3 years parts and labor for the DL165; 1 year parts and labor for the DL320
D. 1 year parts and labor for the DL165; 3 years parts and onsite labor for the DL320
Answer: B

HP questions   HP0-S26 questions   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 certification   HP0-S26   HP0-S26

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S26_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论