Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E17 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
To pass the HP HP2-E17 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP2-E17 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP2-E17 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP2-E17 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP2-E17 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
When you try our part of HP certification HP2-E17 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP2-E17 exam is ITCertKing.
Exam Code: HP2-E17
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing HP HP2-E17 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing HP HP2-E17 exam training materials early.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP2-E17 exam.
HP2-E17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html
NO.1 Which tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations? (Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SLR
C. LTO
D. SDLT
Answer: C,D
HP exam dumps HP2-E17 study guide HP2-E17 exam HP2-E17 HP2-E17
NO.2 Which legacy UNIX platform can be directly migrated to the EPIC. based processor platform by
replacing the cell board?
A. Alpha
B. PA. RISC
C. PowerPC
D. UltraSPARC
Answer: B
HP HP2-E17 original questions HP2-E17 original questions HP2-E17 exam prep
NO.3 What is a key feature of HP Modular Cooling System? A. It comes in multiple rack sizes
B. It can be split into individual servers.
C. It supports over 30kW load in one rack
D. It provides heating in over-cooled racks.
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-E17 HP2-E17 HP2-E17 HP2-E17 certification training
NO.4 Which ProLiant DL series iLO 2 features require an Advanced Pack licence? (Select two) A. SSH
B. Virtual Media
C. Virtual Power Button
D. Power Regulator for ProLiant
E. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
Answer: B,E
HP HP2-E17 HP2-E17 HP2-E17 exam prep HP2-E17 dumps
NO.5 Which networking technology can conserve bandwidth, improve security, and enhance manageability
within a multiple network segment environment?
A. VLAN
B. WLAN
C. Trunking
D. PortChannel
Answer: A
HP exam HP2-E17 HP2-E17 HP2-E17 certification training
NO.6 What is the purpose of the HP UPS Six Port Option card? A. It connects more than one server to a UPS
B. It manages the connected HP-UX servers.
C. It connects more servers than load segments.
D. It prioritizes shutdowns even if the network is down
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-E17 answers real questions HP2-E17
NO.7 A customer needs to solve processing bottlenecks in an HP Integrity mid-range server during peak
times. They are looking for a flexible demand-based program that will allow them turn CPUs on or off as
needed with a simple renew structure.
Which program should you introduce? A. instant-On
B. Instant-Off
C. Temporary iCAP
D. Capacity on Request
Answer: C
HP HP2-E17 HP2-E17 test HP2-E17 HP2-E17
NO.8 Which feature would a customer use to activate or deactivate processors as required by their workload
without 30-day licenses?
A. Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B. Global Instant Capacity (GiCAP)
C. Temporary Instant Capacity (TiCAP)
D. Pay-Per-Use CPU Activation (PPU)
Answer: A
HP HP2-E17 HP2-E17 test answers HP2-E17 certification training HP2-E17 HP2-E17
NO.9 Which disk array family supports both FICON and ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. EVA
C. VLS
D. MSA
Answer: A
HP test questions HP2-E17 HP2-E17 answers real questions HP2-E17 HP2-E17
NO.10 What are benefits of implementing a SAN storage solution? (Select two.) A. online expansion
B. static storage allocation
C. centralized management
D. decentralized management access
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-E17 original questions HP2-E17 HP2-E17 study guide HP2-E17 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论