If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's SAP C-TB1200-88 exam training materials, and passed the SAP C-TB1200-88 exam. ITCertKing SAP C-TB1200-88 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's SAP C-TB1200-88 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
You have seen ITCertKing's SAP C-TB1200-88 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SAP C-TB1200-88 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SAP certification C-TB1200-88 exam.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TB1200-88 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the SAP certification C-TB1200-88 exam.
SAP C-TB1200-88 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing SAP C-TB1200-88 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. SAP C-TB1200-88 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's SAP C-TB1200-88 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the SAP C-TB1200-88 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's SAP C-TB1200-88 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Exam Code: C-TB1200-88
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Business One 8.8)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
C-TB1200-88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TB1200-88_exam.html
NO.1 The sales manager wants to be informed when a sales employee issues an order that would
produce a gross profit less than 25%. However, he does not want the sales process to be blocked.
What is the easiest way to implement this?
A. Use an alert with a predefined condition for gross profit deviation.
B. Schedule the Sales Analysis report to run when the gross profit is below the threshold.
C. Add a user-defined field to the sales order document, with a query to report when the gross
profit is less than 25%.
D. Use an approval procedure with a predefined condition for gross profit deviation.
Answer: A
SAP C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88
NO.2 When Jade Logistics creates a sales order, they want to see the description for the item so
they
can communicate this to the customer. How can this requirement be met?
A. In the sales order, right-mouse click in the item code field to see the item description.
B. This information is standard in the sales order and you can make it visible in the sales order
row using form settings.
C. Once an item is selected for the sales order, the description and other item specifications are
automatically provided in the Logistics tab of the order.
D. Add a user-defined field in the item row to display the description for the item.
Answer: B
SAP C-TB1200-88 exam C-TB1200-88 dumps
NO.3 During Business Blueprint, the customer indicated they want to run perpetual inventory with
moving average valuation method. They went into production a week ago and they now
wantsome existing products to use standard cost valuation instead. How can this be
accomplished?
A. The moving average valuation method is only a default, and can be changed to standard cost
for an item at any time.
B. Once an item has been imported into SAP Business One, the valuation method is fixed and the
items must be deleted and re-imported to change the method.
C. As long as there are no open transactions and there is no inventory for the item, they can
change the valuation method.
D. They can move the items to an item group with the standard cost valuation method. This
automatically changes the valuation method.
Answer: C
SAP certification C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88 exam simulations
NO.4 SG Products will go live tomorrow. The A/R and A/P balances need to be transferred from
the
legacy system. How should the implementation consultant proceed to ensure that the A/R and
A/P
control accounts are correct and up to date in the new system?
A. Import all open sales and purchase orders from the legacy system. The control accounts will
then be correct.
B. Copy the balances from both the Profit and Loss and the Balance Sheet legacy accounts so
that the control accounts are correct.
C. Copy the A/P and A/R account balances from the legacy Balance Sheet. The control accounts
will then be correct.
D. Import the open invoice balances for each individual business partner. The control accounts
will
then be correct.
Answer: D
SAP pdf C-TB1200-88 practice test C-TB1200-88 exam simulations C-TB1200-88 pdf C-TB1200-88 exam dumps
NO.5 Your client has asked for a report on service contract history. What is the easiest way to
identify
the correct fields needed in the report?
A. With a service contract in the active window, open the Query Wizard. It will automatically
showthe table and field names for the active window.
B. Open a service contract document and right-mouse click on a field to see the table and field
name.
C. Reference the DI-API online help the see the table and field names for the service contract
object.
D. Open a service contract and toggle the System Information view to see the table and field
names at the bottom of the screen.
Answer: D
SAP answers real questions C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88 test C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88
NO.6 The customer successfully went live last week. What is the best method for the
implementation
consultant to maintain the continuous reliability of the customer system?
A. Install the Service Manager
B. Create a Service Level Agreement
C. Activate the services of the remote support platform for SAP Business One
D. Upgrade the customer system to the latest patch level
Answer: C
SAP questions C-TB1200-88 study guide C-TB1200-88 study guide C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88 test answers
NO.7 The client wants to continue the numbering of invoices from the legacy system, so that
there are
no gaps in the numbering. Additionally, sales quotations are issued by multiple employees, and
the numbering of sales quotations should continue for each employee. How can both these
requirements be implemented in SAP Business One?
A. In each user account, set the first and last document numbers for each document type.
B. Set the first invoice number using the document numbering function. In the same function
create multiple numbering series for sales quotations.
C. Set the first number for each type of document using the document numbering function.
D. Using the document settings function, set one document numbering range for invoices, and
multiple ranges for sales quotation documents.
Answer: B
SAP dumps C-TB1200-88 questions C-TB1200-88
NO.8 What happens when a default payment method for customers is changed in the General
Settings?
A. Any new customer master records will default to this payment method, but existing records
will
not change.
B. New and existing customer master records will automatically receive this payment method.
C. When a new customer master record is created, a pop up box will appear with a choice of
available payment methods listed in General Settings.
D. When a new customer master record is created, the default payment method is assigned and
cannot be changed.
Answer: A
SAP questions C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88 certification C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88 exam prep
NO.9 Mike from Miller Inc. created a forecast showing a need for 100 staplers by June 1. Currently
thereare 10 staplers in inventory. Existing sales orders have a committed quantity of 50
staplers.When Mike runs MRP to produce a production order to manufacture staplers, the
recommendedproduction order is for 90 staplers. Why does MRP recommend this amount?
A. The maximum stock requirement is set to 90.
B. MRP never considers sales orders as demand.
C. The minimum stock requirement is set to 10.
D. The planning definitions are set to consume forecasts.
Answer: D
SAP study guide C-TB1200-88 test C-TB1200-88 exam C-TB1200-88 test questions C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88 pdf
NO.10 Top Toys defined their sub-periods as months. How often should they run the period-end
closing
utility?
A. They are required to run the period-end closing utility both at the end of each month and at
theend of the fiscal year.
B. Depending on their financial processes, they should run the period-end closing utility at the
endof the fiscal year and also can run it at the end of each month.
C. Depending on their financial processes, they can run the period-end closing utility at the end
ofeach month and also at the end of each quarter.
D. Because they defined their sub-periods as months, the system requires them to run the
periodendclosing utility at the end of each month.
Answer: B
SAP exam C-TB1200-88 C-TB1200-88 questions C-TB1200-88 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-441 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TB1200-88_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论