2013年10月12日星期六

Latest training guide for SAP C_SRM_70

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's SAP C_SRM_70 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

Exam Code: C_SRM_70
Exam Name: SAP (SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT WITH SAP SRM 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

If you attend SAP certification C_SRM_70 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam disposably with a high score.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing C_SRM_70 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good SAP C_SRM_70 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the SAP certification C_SRM_70 exam and get SAP C_SRM_70 certification to enhance and change yourself.

C_SRM_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html

NO.1 What is used in MDM Import Manager to determine whether records are new or already exist in the
repository?
A. Value Conversion
B. Default Import Action
C. Record Filtering
D. Matching Field(s)
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.2 Which item data can be defined prior to the start of a live auction? (Choose two)
A. Reserve price
B. Binding period
C. Automatic extension
D. Reference price
Answer: A,D

SAP practice test   C_SRM_70 demo   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.3 Which mode in the MDM Data Manager allows you to assign attributes to categories in a hierarchy?
A. Taxonomy mode
B. Record mode
C. Matching mode
D. Hierarchy mode
Answer: A

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam prep

NO.4 For which kind of auctions do you use proxy bidding?
A. For auctions without lots
B. For auctions without overall best bid validation
C. For auctions with bid decrements at the auction header
D. For auctions without reserve price
Answer: A

SAP   C_SRM_70 pdf   C_SRM_70

NO.5 What option in Import Manager is used to map 1 source field to multiple destination fields?
A. Compounding
B. Adding
C. Cloning
D. Renaming
Answer: C

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 exam simulations   C_SRM_70 demo   C_SRM_70 exam   C_SRM_70 demo

NO.6 Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the account
assignment data is checked?
A. System alias for accounting systems
B. System alias for logical system
C. System alias
D. System alias for vendor
Answer: A

SAP   C_SRM_70 pdf   C_SRM_70 exam dumps   C_SRM_70 exam dumps

NO.7 What control setting is maintained in the transaction type of an RFx?
A. Allow automatic extension
B. Allow surrogate bidding
C. Allow multiple currencies
D. Allow bidders to add new items
Answer: D

SAP braindump   C_SRM_70 exam simulations   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 questions

NO.8 You can transfer lookup data from ERP and SRM to SRM-MDM. What data can only be transferred
from ERP to SRM-MDM?
A. Product categories
B. UOM ISO codes
C. Purchasing organizations
D. Currencies
Answer: C

SAP   C_SRM_70 test answers   C_SRM_70 exam simulations   C_SRM_70 test answers   C_SRM_70

NO.9 Which documents are created for an invoice entered for a local purchase order in the standalone
scenario?
A. Accounting document in SRM
B. Invoice in ERP
C. Invoice in SRM
D. Accounting document in ERP
Answer: C,D

SAP braindump   C_SRM_70 exam simulations   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 certification training

NO.10 What can be used in MDM Data Manager to calculate the percentage of a price change for catalog
items?
A. Assignments
B. Validations
C. Matching rules
D. Transformations
Answer: A

SAP exam dumps   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70

NO.11 Which SAP MDM component is used to schedule automated data imports?
A. MDM Import Manager
B. MDM Server
C. MDM Import Server
D. MDM Connector
Answer: C

SAP answers real questions   C_SRM_70 certification training   C_SRM_70 test   C_SRM_70 braindump   C_SRM_70 exam simulations

NO.12 Which follow-on documents can be the result of an SRM confirmation of goods in the classic scenario.?
A. Acknowledgement and inbound delivery
B. Material document and accounting document
C. Inbound delivery and material documents
D. Accounting document and inbound delivery
Answer: B

SAP test questions   C_SRM_70 study guide   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 pdf   C_SRM_70

NO.13 What can be used to give a supplier an advantage in a live auction?
A. Cascading line items
B. Lotting
C. Reference price
D. Factored-cost bidding
Answer: D

SAP questions   C_SRM_70 exam   C_SRM_70 certification training   C_SRM_70 certification

NO.14 Accounting data is supplied according to the SAP SRM system configuration.
For which shopping carts is this data ignored?
A. For shopping carts which are subject to a purchaser completion workflow
B. For shopping carts in the extended classic scenario
C. For shopping carts referring to procurement cards
D. For shopping carts for direct material
Answer: D

SAP   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 certification training   C_SRM_70 original questions

NO.15 Where is the setting that enables a purchaser to enter a bid on behalf of a supplier?
A. Business Partner
B. Implementation Guide (IMG)
C. Vendor Group
D. Organization Plan
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C_SRM_70   C_SRM_70 dumps   C_SRM_70

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_SRM_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论