2013年12月3日星期二

Latest Juniper JN0-533 of exam practice questions and answers free download

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Juniper certification JN0-533 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Juniper certification JN0-533 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-533 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. JN0-533 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

In order to pass Juniper certification JN0-533 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

There are a lot of sites provide the Juniper JN0-533 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Juniper JN0-533 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Juniper JN0-533 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-533 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-533 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Exam Code: JN0-533
Exam Name: Juniper (FWV, Specialist (JNCIS-FWV))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

ITCertKing Juniper JN0-533 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification JN0-533 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing JN0-533 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

JN0-533 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-533_exam.html

NO.1 HostA is in the Trust zone and has an IP address of. ServerA is a Web server in the DMZ zone
and has an IP address of.
Which three configuration statements are required to allow traffic from HostA to communicate with
ServerA? (Choose three.)
A. ssg5-> set address Trust HostA / 32
B. ssg5-> set policy from DMZ to Trust ANY ANY ANY permit
C. ssg5-> set address DMZ ServerA / 32
D. ssg5-> set policy from Trust to DMZ HostA ServerA HTTP permit
E. ssg5-> set address Trust HostA / 32
Answer: C,D,E

Juniper   JN0-533 original questions   JN0-533 exam   JN0-533 demo

NO.2 You want to set up a last resort route and prevent route lookups in either the source-based
routing table or the destination-based routing table.
What should you do?
A. Disable SIBR and create a default route in the trust-vr table using the null interface as the
outgoing interface with a higher metric than other routes.
B. Disable SIBR and create a default route in the trust-vr table using the null interface as the
outgoing interface with a lower metric than other routes.
C. Enable SIBR and create a default route in the SIBR table using the null interface as the outgoing
interface with a higher metric than other routes.
D. Enable SIBR and create a default route in the SIBR table using the null interface as the outgoing
interface with a lower metric than other routes.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-533   JN0-533   JN0-533 answers real questions   JN0-533 practice test

NO.3 Which two configuration elements are synchronized between the members of an NSRP cluster?
(Choose two.)
A. interface IP addresses
B. hostname
C. track IP configuration
D. static routes
Answer: A,D

Juniper   JN0-533 exam simulations   JN0-533 dumps   JN0-533   JN0-533

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the appropriate VPN monitor status?
A. The VPN is active and the peer is down.
B. The VPN is active and VPN Monitor is not configured for the peer.
C. The VPN is active and the peer is up.
D. The VPN is inactive and VPN Monitor is not configured for the peer.
Answer: B

Juniper demo   JN0-533 study guide   JN0-533   JN0-533

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, you have configured the MIP address 1.1.8.64 on a ScreenOS device.
Which statement is correct?
A. It performs one-to-one address translation and maps 1.1.8.64 to 10.1.10.64.
B. It performs one-to-many address translation and maps 1.1.8.64 to a range from 10.1.10.64 to
10.1.10.71.
C. It performs range address translation and maps 1.1.8.64 to 10.1.10.64, 1.1.8.65 to 10.1.10.65,
etc..
D. It performs address translation using a random IP address from the pool for 10.1.10.64 / 29.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-533 exam simulations   JN0-533 dumps

NO.6 -- Exhibit -set admin name "admin" set admin password "nOsYMqrbAs/McFsJrs6HwcIt3AF6yn"
set admin user "User1" password "nLZwKErINPPCcphC6sFMXrJ" privilege "read-only" set admin port
8080 set admin access attempts 5 set admin access lock-on-failure 5 set admin auth web timeout 10
set admin auth server "Local" -- Exhibit -
User1 wants to create the policy in the ScreenOS device, but is not successful. Referring to the
exhibit, what is the problem?
A. The User1 account has been suspended.
B. User1 does not have any account in this device.
C. User1 logged in to the device with wrong port.
D. User1 does not have the proper permission to create a policy.
Answer: D

Juniper exam   JN0-533 certification training   JN0-533

NO.7 You have configured integrated Web filtering in the ScreenOS software. A URL appears in the
blacklist, the whitelist, and a user-defined category. Additionally, the device can obtain
categorization information from the SurfControl server.
Which configuration will the device use to determine the action to take for Web requests for the
URL?
A. the blacklist
B. the SurfControl categorization
C. the user-defined category
D. the whitelist
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-533 test   JN0-533   JN0-533   JN0-533   JN0-533

NO.8 Which two statements are true about policy-based VPNs as compared to route-based IPsec
VPNs when using ScreenOS devices? (Choose two.)
A. For policy-based IPsec VPNs, you can configure 0.0.0.0/ 0 as the proxy ID on both VPN gateways
regardless of the security policy.
B. For route-based IPsec VPNs, you can configure 0.0.0.0/ 0 as the proxy ID on both VPN gateways
regardless of the security policy.
C. For route-based IPsec VPNs, the proxy ID is derived from the policy.
D. For policy-based IPsec VPNs, the proxy ID is derived from the policy.
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-533 test questions   JN0-533 certification   JN0-533

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Which two statements are true regarding the route shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a source route with a next-hop IP address of 1.1.1.1 in the trustvr.
B. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a destination route with a next-hop IP address of 1.1.1.1 in the
trust-vr.
C. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a SIBR route with a next-hop IP address of 1.1.1.1 in the trust-vr.
D. 5.5.5.0/ 24 was configured as a permanent source route.
Answer: A,D

Juniper exam   JN0-533 exam   JN0-533 study guide   JN0-533

NO.10 Which two statements are true about VPN Monitor on a ScreenOS device? (Choose two.)
A. With a route-based VPN failure, VPN Monitor marks the tunnel interface status as down.
B. With a policy-based VPN failure, VPN Monitor marks the tunnel interface status as down.
C. VPN Monitor uses UDP to detect a VPN connection failure.
D. VPN Monitor uses ICMP to detect a VPN connection failure.
Answer: A,D

Juniper   JN0-533 pdf   JN0-533 test   JN0-533 braindump   JN0-533

ITCertKing offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-533_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论