2013年12月3日星期二

The latest Juniper JN0-643 Exam free download

Juniper certification JN0-643 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Juniper certification JN0-643 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Juniper certification JN0-643 exam successfully.

You just need to get ITCertKing's Juniper certification JN0-643 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Juniper certification JN0-643 exam successfully. If you have a Juniper JN0-643 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Juniper JN0-643 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer JN0-643 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Juniper JN0-643 exam, ITCertKing Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Juniper JN0-643 exam training materials.

Exam Code: JN0-643
Exam Name: Juniper (Enterprise Routing and Switching, Professional (JNCIP-ENT))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-03

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Juniper certification JN0-643 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

JN0-643 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-643_exam.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which protocol is configured?
A. MSTP
B. RSTP
C. STP
D. VSTP
Answer: D

Juniper exam   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the output in the exhibit, why does the router prefer the path toward interface ge0/0/0.0 for the
20.0.0.0/8 route?
A. The origin is IGP.
B. The origin is unknown.
C. The AS path is longer.
D. Multihop is enabled.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.3 What is the default LLDP timeout?
A. 60 seconds
B. 90 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. infinite
Answer: C

Juniper questions   JN0-643 pdf   JN0-643 test

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Host 1, Host 2, and Host 3 are connected to Switch A on interface ge-0/0/2. Host 1 and Host 2 have been
authenticated through 802.1X, however Host 3 does not have an 802.1X supplicant.
Referring to the configuration in the exhibit, how can Host 3 be authenticated?
A. secure-authentication option of HTTP or HTTPS must be configured for Captive Portal.
B. MAC RADIUS authentication must be configured for Host 3 instead of Captive Portal.
C. A new authentication-profile must be configured because 802.1X and Captive Portal cannot have the
same authentication-profile.
D. The 802.1X server failback feature must be configured for Host 3 to allow non-802.1X clients to
authenticate.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643 test answers   JN0-643 test

NO.5 Which two LSA types are only generated by an ABR router? (Choose two.)
A. ASBR summary LSA (Type 4)
B. ASBR LSA (Type 5)
C. Summary LSA (Type 3)
D. Router LSA (Type 1)
Answer: A,C

Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643 certification   JN0-643

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement about the ABR between Area 8 and Area 2 is true?
A. The router has connectivity to all areas.
B. The router has connectivity to Area 8 only.
C. The router has connectivity to Area 2 only.
D. The router has connectivity to all routers in Area 8 and Area 2.
Answer: D

Juniper practice test   JN0-643   JN0-643 answers real questions

NO.7 When 802.1X, MAC-RADIUS, and Captive Portal are enabled on an interface, which
authentication sequence occurs?
A. The authentication sequence is based on the order of the configuration.
B. If MAC-RADIUS is rejected, Captive Portal will start. If Captive portal is timed out, 802.1X will start.
C. If 802.1X times out, then MAC-RADIUS will start. If MAC-RADIUS is timed out by the RADIUS server,
then Captive Portal will start.
D. If 802.1X times out, then MAC-RADIUS will start. If MAC-RADIUS is rejected by the RADIUS server,
then Captive Portal will start.
Answer: D

Juniper test questions   JN0-643   JN0-643 demo   JN0-643

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, why is VSTP not working for VLAN 100?
A. No interfaces are assigned to VLAN 100.
B. Your MSTI is misconfigured.
C. RSTP is configured in addition to VSTP.
D. No native VLAN is configured.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-643 practice test   JN0-643   JN0-643 practice test

NO.9 If your WAN-edge router is multihomed to different ISPs, which two BGP attributes would you modify to
affect outbound traffic? (Choose two.)
A. MED
B. origin
C. local preference
D. community
Answer: B,C

Juniper study guide   JN0-643 certification   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643

NO.10 A user complains about connectivity problems from their IP address (10.1.1.87) to a server
(10.65.1.100).Which Junos command can help verify connectivity in the network? (Choose two.)
A. mroute
B. traceoptions
C. ping
D. clear bgp neighbor
Answer: B,C

Juniper braindump   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643 original questions   JN0-643

NO.11 Port authentication falls back to Captive Portal. In which two scenarios would the port
authentication move back to 802.1X? (Choose two.)
A. if any MAC RADIUS request packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in
authenticated/authenticating state
B. if Captive Portal is deactivated on the interface
C. if the user gets logged out
D. if the EAP packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in
authenticated/authenticating state
Answer: B,D

Juniper   JN0-643   JN0-643 exam dumps   JN0-643 dumps   JN0-643 pdf   JN0-643 test

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
A user on port ge-0/0/12 fails an 802.1x authentication attempt.
What is the next action of Switch A?
A. It puts the Authenticator in the HELD status where all EAPOL packets are discarded until the default
hold timer expires.
B. It communicates with the RADIUS server to confirm the user's password.
C. It transmits an EAP-Identity-Request packet immediately after it sends out EAP-Failure.
D. It tries to authenticate the user using MAC radius authentication.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-643 study guide   JN0-643 exam simulations   JN0-643 study guide

NO.13 A medium-sized enterprise has some devices that are 802.1X capable and some that are not. Any
device that fails authentication must be provided limited access through a VLAN called NONAUTH. How
do you provide this access?
A. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN.
B. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the server-reject VLAN.
C. Configure NONAUTH VLAN as the guest VLAN and the server-reject VLAN
D. Configure a separate VLAN for each type of user: 802.1X and non-802.1X.
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-643 answers real questions   JN0-643 exam simulations   JN0-643 test   JN0-643 practice test

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, why are you seeing drops in the best-effort queue on the SRX
Series platform.?
A. The drop-profile fill level is set too low.
B. Packets are dropped by a firewall policy.
C. The best-effort queue is being shaped.
D. The scheduler is not being applied correctly.
Answer: C

Juniper study guide   JN0-643   JN0-643   JN0-643 practice test

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows the output of an OSPF router LSA.
Which interface ID represents the router's loopback address?
A. ID 10.1.1.0
B. ID 10.0.3.4
C. ID 10.0.3.3
D. ID 10.0.2.4
Answer: B

Juniper exam   JN0-643 questions   JN0-643   JN0-643 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-643_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论