ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Polycom 1K0-002 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Polycom 1K0-002 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Polycom 1K0-002 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
ITCertKing Polycom 1K0-002 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Polycom 1K0-002 exam questions for you.
Exam Code: 1K0-002
Exam Name: Polycom (CVE-2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 263 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
1K0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-002_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the Protocol RAS used by the H.323 Gatekeeper?
A.Registration, Alerting, and Status of H.323 Terminals
B.Registration, Access, and Status of H.323 Terminals
C.Registration, Activation, and Status of H.323 Terminals
D.Registration, Admission, and Status of H.323 Terminals
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002 demo 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam simulations
NO.2 Which of the following are Call Establishment packets? (Select three of the following options.)
A.Receiver Ready
B.Disconnect Request
C.Release Request
D.Setup
E.Connect Acknowledged
F.Receiver Not Ready
G.Alerting
H.Release Complete
Answer: DEG
Polycom exam dumps 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam simulations 1K0-002 demo
NO.3 Which of the following functions can NOT be performed by a microphone mixer?
A. Provide phantom power to microphones.
B. Provide gain to convert mic-level signals to line-level signals.
C. Provide a means to adjust the relative gain of different microphones.
D. Provide a means to adjust the video display brightness.
E. Provide a means to adjust the room acoustics
Answer: DE
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 certification training 1K0-002
NO.4 When required, improperly matched impedance will cause problems with__________.
A.Audio signal levels
B.feedback frequency filtering
C.room acoustics
D.all of the above
Answer: A
Polycom dumps 1K0-002 exam dumps 1K0-002 1K0-002 questions
NO.5 How is noise measured?
A.Volume
B.Distance
C.Amplitude
D.Impedance
Answer: AC
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.6 Which of the following is the channel used to carry the Audio for H.320 Terminals?
A.Channel 6
B.Channel 4
C.Channel 3
D.Channel 2
E.Channel 1
Answer: E
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 dumps 1K0-002
NO.7 Which audio coding standards are described by H.323?
A.G.711, G.721, G.722, and G.723
B.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.726
C.G.711, G.722, G.728, G.723.1, and G.729
D.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.723.1
Answer: C
Polycom pdf 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.8 Multiplexers using HSD interfaces are DCE Interfaces that provide which three signals?
A.Transmit Data
B.Receive Data
C.Request to Send
D.Data Carrier Detect (RLSD)
E.TX Clock and TX Data
F.TX Clock and RX Clock
Answer: BDF
Polycom test 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 test
NO.9 E1 framing has a bit structure of how many bits per frame?
Clue Full metallic E1 speed divided by 8KHz Stratum timing.
A.200
B.240
C.256
D.300
Answer: C
Polycom test answers 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.10 Local Area Network Metallic Interfaces are
A.connection oriented, point to point connectivity only.
B.unshared network that serves unlimited endpoints.
C.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves limited distances.
D.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves unlimited distances.
E.C and D
F.All of the above
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 study guide 1K0-002 study guide 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 study guide
NO.11 Which of the following describes audio analog clipping?
A.A distorted signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier with excessive gain
applied.
B.An accurate signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier without any gain
applied.
C.Audio amplifiers with too high an impedance.
D.A clean signal passed through an Audio amplifier with excessive AC line voltage.
Answer: A
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 questions
NO.12 High Definition Video is best described as
A.Video Signal that consists of luminance scan interlaced lines.
B.Video Signal made up of 8X8 blocks of pixels.
C.Video signal that represents 720 lines of pixels, progressively scanned.
D.Video Signal made up of 40X40 macroblocks pixels.
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam prep
NO.13 Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate T1?
A.BRTZ-AMI
B.B7S
C.HDB3
D.B8ZS
E.Pulse Stuffing
Answer: D
Polycom certification 1K0-002 answers real questions 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam dumps
NO.14 A telephone call over the Public Switched Telephone Network is what type of quality?
A.Narrow band audio
B.Center band audio
C.Wide band audio
D.CD quality audio
Answer: A
Polycom certification training 1K0-002 questions 1K0-002
NO.15 Which audio coding uses 8 Kbps?
A.G.711
B.G.722
C.G.729
D.G.728
E.G.722.1
Answer: C
Polycom demo 1K0-002 exam simulations 1K0-002 exam prep 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam prep
NO.16 Pick the best match; Audio "Critical Distance" is a definition that relates to:
A.Distance between the audio amplifier inputs and room microphone
B.Distance between the person speaking and the microphone used
C.Distance between the video display monitor and camera
D.Distance between the walls, floor to ceiling, and doorways
Answer: B
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam dumps 1K0-002 braindump 1K0-002
NO.17 The term "Full Motion Video" typically refers to a transmission of video at which rate?
A.Video Frames at a rate of less than 10 per second
B.Video Frames at a rate of greater than 100 per second
C.Video Frames at a rate of less than 24 per second
D.Video Frames at a rate of 24 or more per second
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002 questions 1K0-002 1K0-002 pdf 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.18 Which of the following correctly describes typical audio phantom power?
A.48 volts DC applied to a telephone circuit center pair used to provide power to the telephone set
B.12 volts DC applied to the tip and ring of a TRS connector used to power amplified headphones
C.A DC voltage applied to the center pin of an RCA type connector used to power remote pre-amplifiers
D.A DC voltage applied to pins 2 and 3 of an XLR connector returning through pin 1, used to power
microphones
Answer: D
Polycom answers real questions 1K0-002 1K0-002 demo 1K0-002 study guide
NO.19 What are two other names for a Frame Relay Network?
A.RS-232
B.V.35
C.Broadband
D.Virtual Private Network
E.802.3 Medium Access Control Network
Answer: CD
Polycom pdf 1K0-002 certification training 1K0-002 1K0-002 braindump 1K0-002
NO.20 Which of the following describes the activity for which a RTCP is used?
A.Transport Task for Communication of Audio and Video over IP
B.Transport Task of Simple Network Management Protocol
C.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Videoconferencing Hardware
D.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Routers
E.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Gatekeepers
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-653 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论