2013年12月7日星期六

The Best HP HP0-M51 exam practice questions and answers

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important HP HP0-M51 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing HP HP0-M51 exam training database. Through HP HP0-M51 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose HP HP0-M51 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing HP HP0-M51 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing HP HP0-M51 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The HP HP0-M51 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of HP HP0-M51 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass HP HP0-M51 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification HP0-M51 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M51 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M51 exam to meet your need.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP0-M51 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M51 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

To pass the HP HP0-M51 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Exam Code: HP0-M51
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Network Node Manager i 9.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

HP0-M51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html

NO.1 Where can a ping sweep be used? (Select three.)
A. in networks with firewalls deployed
B. in a WAN network where there is no ARP cache
C. in the global discovery settings only
D. in auto discovery instead of a discovery seed
E. in networks with IPv6 deployed
F. in auto discovery in addition to a discovery seed
Answer: B,D,F

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 exam dumps

NO.2 Which NNMi feature helps service providers identify their customer's devices and provides strict
segregation of topology discovery and data?
A. Private Topology Viewer
B. Guest Seeded Discovery
C. Customer Tenant Model
D. Operator Level 3 Views
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 dumps

NO.3 How many nodes does the NNMi Instant on license allow?
A. 50 (one node pack) nodes to be discovered for 60 days
B. 50 nodes to be discovered for NNMi SE and 250 nodes for NNMi AE for 60 days
C. 250 nodes to be discovered for 60 days
D. unlimited discovery for 60 days
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 questions   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 questions

NO.4 Which function does the NNMi Console perform?
A. calculates Layer 2 and Layer 3 connectivity
B. rejects events that are undefined or disabled
C. consolidates topology and status information
D. performs event correlation and root cause analysis
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M51 answers real questions   HP0-M51   HP0-M51

NO.5 What is one way to manage an unmanaged node?
A. Go to Configuration workspace > select Status Configuration > select Node > select Managed.
B. Go to Configuration workspace > select Monitoring Configuration > select Node Settings > right-click
on Nodes > select Management Mode > select Managed.
C. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Devices > change Device Management
Mode to Managed.
D. Go to Management Mode workspace > select Unmanaged Nodes > select Node > change Node
Management Mode to Managed.
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-M51 exam simulations   HP0-M51 exam prep   HP0-M51 braindump   HP0-M51 study guide

NO.6 How can you set thresholds for trap volumes based on type and originating agent that help eliminate the
effects of SNMP trap storms?
A. by using iSPI Network Engineering Toolset Software
B. by using iSPI Performance for Metrics Software
C. by configuring Monitoring Settings in the Configuration workspace
D. by tuning parameters in the SNMPresolution.conf file
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M51 certification training   HP0-M51

NO.7 Which database is embedded within NNMi?
A. MySQL
B. Oracle
C. SQL Server
D. Postgres
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M51 answers real questions   HP0-M51 test answers   HP0-M51 dumps   HP0-M51

NO.8 NNMi can be integrated with Directory Services for user access information. Which configurations are
possible for storage of user access information? (Select two.)
A. Single sign-on (SSO) between NNMi and other applications is dependent on how the NNMi user
access information is configured or where this information is stored.
B. NNMi accesses Directory Services for all user access information.
C. User names can be obtained from the ldap.properties file.
D. All NNMi user access information is stored in the nnm.properties file.
E. User names are stored in both NNMi and Directory Service. Passwords are stored in Directory Service.
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 original questions   HP0-M51

NO.9 By default, what is used to monitor interface status.?
A. ICMP Echo requests
B. SNMP MIB II values ifAdmin and ifOper status
C. SNMP CDP status
D. SNMP v2C getBulk requests
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 certification   HP0-M51 exam

NO.10 What must you do to view the list of users who are currently signed in to NNMi?
A. Select Tools > select Signed in Users.
B. Select Tools > select Users Admin - List Active User.
C. Select Reports > select Signed in Users.
D. Select Reports > select Users Admin - List Active User.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M51   HP0-M51   HP0-M51 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论