ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam and help them get the Oracle 1z0-526 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam.
Having a Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Oracle 1z0-526 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-526 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
Exam Code: 1z0-526
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation 10.1.3 Essentials )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16
If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.
1z0-526 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html
NO.1 Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance?
A. Design requests that use complex queries
B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data
C. Use caching to improve query speed
D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1z0-526 questions 1z0-526 study guide 1z0-526 braindump
NO.2 Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager?
A. set permission for web catalog items
B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users
C. Set authentication options
D. Manage web group and Users
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 original questions 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.3 ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is
in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used?
A. Fact-Based
B. Level-Based
C. Mixed
D. Complex
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 exam prep 1z0-526 certification
NO.4 ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its
customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation?
A. Create a new logical column in the business model
B. Create a new column in the presentation layer
C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula
D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column
E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard
Answer: E
Oracle braindump 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.5 Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice?
A. Use an iterative approach
B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name
C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas
D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and
dimension table
E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model
Answer: A
Oracle certification training 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.6 Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities?
A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the
right person who has the right to log in
B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in
dashboards and reports cannot be controlled
C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to
BYPASS_NQS
D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query
E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query
functionality.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle test 1z0-526 1z0-526 test answers
NO.7 ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in
each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best
meet ABC's requirements?
A. Type I slowly changing dimension
B. Type II slowly changing dimension
C. Type III slowly changing dimension
D. None of above
Answer: B
Oracle exam prep 1z0-526 exam 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.8 A Rank measure is _____________
A. Defined in the presentation layer only
B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer
C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers
D. computed in the ETL process
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 test 1z0-526
NO.9 Which three of the following are true of iBots?
A. They are driven by events
B. They can execute scripts
C. They can trigger workflow
D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger
E. They cannot be subscribed
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526
NO.10 Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard?
A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates.
B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database.
C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer.
D. It can be used to configure Dashboards.
E. It can be used to configure Answer Report
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1z0-526 exam prep 1z0-526 1z0-526 1z0-526 original questions 1z0-526 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and HP2-B111 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 400-051 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-526_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论