2014年1月3日星期五

C_BOCR_08 latest dumps

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam.

Exam Code: C_BOCR_08
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 292 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass SAP C_BOCR_08 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced SAP C_BOCR_08 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the SAP C_BOCR_08 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

Now SAP C_BOCR_08 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get SAP C_BOCR_08 certification. So SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. SAP C_BOCR_08 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

If you choose to sign up to participate in SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing SAP C_BOCR_08 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass C_BOCR_08 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase C_BOCR_08 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

C_BOCR_08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOCR_08_exam.html

NO.1 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A

SAP exam   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 practice test   C_BOCR_08 dumps   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.2 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C

SAP braindump   C_BOCR_08 exam dumps   C_BOCR_08 certification   C_BOCR_08

NO.3 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E

SAP exam prep   C_BOCR_08 original questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 test questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 original questions

NO.4 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_BOCR_08 questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.5 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOCR_08 questions   C_BOCR_08 exam   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 test answers

NO.6 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D

SAP test answers   C_BOCR_08 test answers   C_BOCR_08 exam simulations   C_BOCR_08 pdf

NO.7 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C

SAP answers real questions   C_BOCR_08 test answers   C_BOCR_08 test   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.8 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_BOCR_08 pdf   C_BOCR_08 exam dumps

NO.9 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C_BOCR_08 certification   C_BOCR_08 test questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 exam prep   C_BOCR_08

NO.10 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
Answer: A

SAP   C_BOCR_08 original questions   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 pdf   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 questions

NO.11 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOCR_08 practice test   C_BOCR_08 test answers   C_BOCR_08 exam prep   C_BOCR_08 pdf   C_BOCR_08

NO.12 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000. You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition = "Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage =
"Enabled"
Answer: A

SAP test answers   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 test answers

NO.13 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 test   C_BOCR_08 exam prep

NO.14 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 test answers   C_BOCR_08 exam prep   C_BOCR_08 test answers

NO.15 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.16 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C

SAP certification training   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 pdf   C_BOCR_08

NO.17 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08

NO.18 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B

SAP exam simulations   C_BOCR_08 certification training   C_BOCR_08

NO.19 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D

SAP test answers   C_BOCR_08 exam simulations   C_BOCR_08   C_BOCR_08 original questions

NO.20 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D

SAP   C_BOCR_08 answers real questions   C_BOCR_08 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-340 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOCR_08_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论